SoldBlanton's Straight From The Barrel Dumped 2014Blanton's Straight From The Barrel Dumped 2014 Distilled and bottled by Blanton Distilling Company, Frankfort, Kentucky. Dumped on 9/15/14. Bottle No. 31, barrel #820, warehouse H, rick No. 4. Good laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental School, Peasants among the RuinsContinental School, Peasants among the Ruins, oil on canvas, unsigned. 38" x 52 3/4"; frame: 43" x 57 3/4". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIE LEIBOVITZ (*1949)ANNIE LEIBOVITZ (*1949) | Tony Curtis and Jack Lemmon, Los Angeles 1995 | Vintage chromogenic print, Kodak Professional paper, in very good condition (yellowing) 38,7 x 32,4 cm Titled, dated, signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Resting Cupid Bronze UrnsPair of Resting Cupid Bronze Urns. The urns weigh 108 Lbs. each and measure 38 3/4" High X 35 3/4" Wide. Condition - Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4 pc) Tiffany & Co Sterling Tea SetEach piece comes with a Tiffany & Co Cloth Bag. Height of tea pot: 6 1/4" Diameter of tray: 11" Total weight: 38.4 ozt Condition: Overall in good condition. Some minor scratches throughout. MonogrammeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast iron grape and leaf pattern garden set consisting of a settee and 2 matching side chairs, circaCast iron grape and leaf pattern garden set consisting of a settee and 2 matching side chairs, circa 1950-70. All in good condition. The settee measures 38 1/4"W x 28"H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Summilux 1.4/50mm chrome 'Movie Lens'probably unique lens in original Cameflex mount, barrel engraved 'Leitz Wetzlar, 50mm 1.4 Summilux' and the serial number, in very good condition with clean optics, 1961, no. 1883794 The buyers premiuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ira Yeager (American, 1938-2022)Title: Mountain Landscape with Flowers Medium: Oil on canvas Signed: l/r Size: 36" x 36"; 38 3/4" x 38 3/4" (frame) Condition: painting is in good condition; the back of the canvas shows some spottingSee Sold Price
Sold2024K .Kawai Black Lacquered Baby Grand PianoK .Kawai Black Lacquered Baby Grand Piano with bench. Serial # 2056479 Model # KG-2E 38 1/2"h x 57 3/4"w x 70"d Condition: Good condition, some flaking tosheet reading board.See Sold Price
Sold2020Good Early Southern HighboyGood early highboy. Primary wood looks like walnut. Yellow pine secondary wood. Probably South western Pennsylvania. H 72", W lower case: 40"; W upper case 38-1/2, overall D 22-1/4". Provenance. SuzieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4 Italian 19th Century oil on canvas paintingsLot of 4 Italian 19th Century oil on canvas paintings "Genre Scenes in the 18th Century style". Unsigned. Good antique condition. Measures 29" x 33", frame measure 34" x 38-1/4". Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold20184 Grey Painted FauteilsA set of 4 grey painted Louis XV style armchairs with custom grey and cream upholstery and down cushions 20th C. 38"H x 27"W x 21"D each Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) LION IN FROST LUCITE BAR STOOLSUSA, 80s, etched signature on each, lucite, upholsteryDimensions: H 38" x W 18" x D 20", Seat Height 26"Condition: good, some light wear from useSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Willis (born 1943) Reading Rexroth 39 3/8' x 34 1/4' (Painted 1991 - 2001.)William Willis (born 1943) Reading Rexroth Signed, titled, and dated (verso) Oil on canvas, unframed. 39 3/8' x 34 1/4' Painted 1991 - 2001. Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION: Very good to good. With surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gucci 18K NecklaceVintage Gucci 18 Karat Yellow Gold Link Necklace. Signed, stamped 18K. Measures 16-1/4" L, links measure 3/16" W. Approx. weight: 38.12 grams. With Gucci box. Condition: Very good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2021Vanderween LOET: Bronze Horse SculptureLarge bronze horse, by Vanderween Loet (Dutch, 1921-2015), signed "LOET / 4/150 / c[opyright] '84". 38" H x 34" W x 13" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello (PUERTO RICAN, 1913äóñ1986) Signed Lithograph El RuidoAngel Botello signed lithograph, "El Ruido";. Framed. Signed lower right: Botello. Frame: 38 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches Sight: 24 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches Condition: Good. Biography from Askart: PainteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bill Mack (b. 1944) MinnesotaFANTASY bonded bronze sculpture with green patina, signed in brush, numbered 4/95, size 36 x 25 ½ x 7”, in good studio condition, with publisher’s frame, overall 49 x 38 x 7 ½”, some small chiSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 8: VARIOUS TIN LITHO WIND-UP MINNICK & TRI-ANG VEHICLE TOYS FROM ENGLANDUS$150
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood Signed WW II Japanese Officer's KATANA Sword with Showa Stamp & Nice Hamon.US$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Federal Style English Mahogany Desk Chairs with Barrel BackUS$50(1 bid)