Sold2018A Rare old Lulua African Mask, African ArtA carved wooden mask with ornate raised tribal scarification or designs and a wonderful facial expression. Obvious age and wear. Lulua peoples, Congo, central Africa. The mask measures 16 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Hanging Light with 4 Slip ShadesNot tested. 11” high x 16” wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply withSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Art Collector's LotAfrican Art Collector's Lot. Size: Ranging from 13'' x 4'' x 3'' (33 x 10 x 8 cm) to 16'' x 8'' x 11'' (41 x 20 x 28 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023African Tribal Art Bronze Plaque of 3 WarriorsAfrican Tribal Art Bronze Plaque of 3 Warriors - 1 is on Horseback. In the manner of Benin. Measures 16" tall x 11.5" wide x 3" deep. Has wear consistent with age. Any questions, contact us. All invoiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Baule MaskAfrican Art Large Baule Statue from Ivory Coast 16.75"H x 11.5"W No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mende Double Face Helmet MaskAfrican Art Mende Double Face Helmet Mask is from Sierra Leone. The dimension is 16 inches high x 11 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kwele MaskAfrican Art Kwele Mask is from Gabon. The dimension is 16 inches high x 11 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $40.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the International foreignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dogon DoorTitle: Dogon Door Date/Period: Late 20th Century Dimension: 16.25" h x 11" w Material: Wood Additional Information: African Tribal Art Dogon Door Reserve: $120.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $40.See Sold Price
Sold2018Songye MaskAfrican Tribal Art Songye Mask from DR Congo, dimension is 16 inches high x 11 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, international foreignSee Sold Price
Sold2020Songye ShieldAfrican Art Songye Shield is from Congo. The dimension is 16.5 inches high x 11 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the International foSee Sold Price
Sold2017African Art: LubaCHAIR, carved wood statue with patina and metal, 16 ½ x 10 ½†x 11 ½â€, some minor surface soiling on top, otherwise in good aged condition. Provenance: from the collection of WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Slag Glass Hanging LampSquare caramel slag glass in brass frame with original brass pole and ceiling mount, 16 x 11" high with pole it is 42" total height. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2018Guere Mask with Metal BaseAfrican Art Guere Mask with Metal Base is from Ivory Coast. The dimension is 11.5 inches high x 9 inches wide. 16.5" high with Base, The shipping cost for domestic is $95.00 flat rate shipping withinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brutalist Wall HangingBrutalist nail art. Gold and silver leaf. Labeled Bowie (William Bowie), also stamped Bowie on back. 11" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING 4 ITEMS CHEST WALKING STICK POTA grouping of four items including Persian hand painted chest, African carved walking stick, tapestry wall hanging and tin-lined copper pot. Chest measures 11.25" x 16" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2017Primitive Wooden Adirondack Chandelier.Primitive Wooden Adirondack Chandelier. Not signed. Hand-carved pieces of wood, nailed to frame and hanging layered held by chains. Great condition. 16” x 16” x 11”. Est. $200-300. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Metal Hanging Mobile in Sculptured 16 in. x 11 in.Mid-Century Modern hanging mobile made from sculptured metal. This mobile is likely inspired by the works of artists like Alexander Calder, who popularized the mobile as an art form. The mobile featurSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Biombo Masks3 Biombo Masks. DRC, Africa. Carved wood. Largest size: 16'' x 11'' x 14'' (41 x 28 x 36 cm). Provenance: ex New York private ethnographic arts collection. Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. BiddingSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Bete Masks5 Bete Masks. Ivory Coast, Africa. Carved wood. Largest size: 16.5'' x 11'' x 15.5'' (42 x 28 x 39 cm). Provenance: ex New York private ethnographic arts collection. Note: This is a NO RESERVE auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nellie Mae Rowe. African Mask.Nellie Mae Rowe. African Mask. 1980. Signed and dated. Paint, craypas and graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 15"w x 11"h. Frame is 20"w x 16"h. Provenance: Judith Alexander via GinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minnie Evans (Drawing on Paper Painting) Style ofDrawing on paper 8½ x 11 inches, rendered in the style of Minnie Evans (12 Dec 1892 - 16 Dec 1987) was an African American artist who worked in the United States from the 1940s to the 1980s, shSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK FRAZIER (20th C, New York) Napping In The GhettoAfrican American artist. Pencil signed lithograph edition of 100. 1985. 17 x 11 in. Originally from Harlem, New York, Frazier left home when he was 16 years old to become an artist Courses at the NewSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsSylvestre Kaballa (République Démocratique du Congo, né en 1920) Sans titre€800
2 days LeftBonhamsChéri Samba (République Démocratique du Congo, né en 1956) Mieux la chenille€7,000