Sold2018Hans Erni LithographHans Erni original lithograph. Signed in pencil "Erni" lower right. Numbered in pencil "61/200" lower left. Measures 21 3/4" 29 7/8" (sheet size). Good to very good condition with mat burn or toning iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vendanges, by C.F. (Charles-Ferdinand) RamuzVendanges, by C.F. (Charles-Ferdinand) Ramuz with 42 original lithographs by Hans Erni, with additional autographs by the authors and drawing by Erni dated '81, signed and dedicated to Robert and MargSee Sold Price
Sold2019Le crepuscle by Hans ErniArtist: Hans Erni Title: Le crepuscle Year: c. 1950 Dimensions: 34.5in. by 14.25in. Edition: 42 from the limited edition of 195 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Erni "Europa and the Bull"Artist: Hans Erni Title: Europa and the Bull Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 150 Size: 27" x 19 1/2" Signature: Hand signed by the artist in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Erni "Adam and Eve"Artist: Hans Erni Title: Adam and Eve Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 159 Size: 29" x 21" Signature: Hand signed by the artist in pencil CSee Sold Price
2021Hans Erni - EncounterArtist: Hans Erni Title: Encounter Year: 1993 Dimensions: 8 1/2in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 750 Medium: Original lithograpSee Sold Price
2017Hans Erni - LoversArtist: Hans Erni Title: Lovers Dimensions: 19in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original color lithograph on paper Condition: MintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1950 HANS ERNI Swiss Cinema Art Design PosterErni, Hans 1909 -Cinematique SuisseLithograph 195050.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm)Printer: Wolfsberg-Druck, ZurichCondition Details: (A-) on linen, small restored tears and tiny losses at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL JULES CHERET , COLOR LITHOGRAPH POSTERJULES CHERET (FRENCH, 1836-1932) " Le Radical, La Closerie des Genets" ; Tire du Dame de Frederic Soulie , printed Imp Chaix, Paris ; , ca 1888-1890 , PROFESSIONALY FRAMED WITH PLASTIC COVER - IMAGE SSee Sold Price
2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph 1970 Les Chevaux DaliniensSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph 1970 Les Chevaux DaliniensSalvador Dali Original Lithograph on paper Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Mrio 1970 Fotoscript Original Lithograph Hand signed HC Artist ProofJoan Mrio 1970 Fotoscript Original Lithograph Hand signed HC Artist Proof Cutom framed Hand signed by Joan Miro Artist Proof HC Includes certificate of authenticitySee Sold Price
2023Joan Mrio 1970 Fotoscript Original Lithograph Hand signed HC Artist ProofJoan Mrio 1970 Fotoscript Original Lithograph Hand signed HC Artist Proof Cutom framed Hand signed by Joan Miro Artist Proof HC Includes certificate of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Original 1950s HANS ERNI Atomic War PosterErni, Hans 1909 -ImpediamoloOffset 195450.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm)Printer: Atar, GenèveCondition Details: (A-) on Japan, small tears and minimal creasing at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Calder "Untitled" Signed lithographArtist: Alexander CalderTitle: UntitledYear: c. 1970'sMedium: Original lithograph in colors on paperEdition: From the limited edition of 100Size: 26 1/2" x 19 3/4"Signature: Hand signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Statue of Liberty - Original offset lithographArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Statue of Liberty". Medium: Original offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1970. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. (267 x 267 mSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Statue of Liberty - Original offsetArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Statue of Liberty". Medium: Original offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1970. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. (267See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Immortality Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed by the artist. 1976.Salvador Dali Immortality from the Alchimie des Philosophes Suite. Original Lithograph on parchment Hand signed by Salvador Dali 1976. Approx 36x26 inches Custom framed and includes documentation andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso "La Danse des Faunes"Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: La Danse des Faunes Year: 1957 Medium: Original lithograph in black and ochre on Arches paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Catalogue: B. 830; M 291See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - CompositionArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Composition Year: 1949 Dimensions: 12 3/8in. by 17 3/4in. Edition: A proof aside from the limited edition Suite: Poesie des Moth ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall original Lithograph David Hand signed HC Limited EditionMarc Chagall OriginalLithograph. Ttile: David. from Paris. Editions des Musees Nationaux Hand signed and numbered by the artist. 15x12 cm image Approx 24x26 inches. Professionally framed. Includes cerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall original Lithograph David Hand signed HC Limited EditionMarc Chagall OriginalLithograph. Ttile: David. from Paris. Editions des Musees Nationaux Hand signed and numbered by the artist. 15x12 cm image Approx 24x26 inches. Professionally framed. Includes cerSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO - Original color lithographPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). "Cote d'Azur [Ministere des Travaux Publics]". Original color lithograph . 1962. Signed in red crayon, lower right. Signed and titled in the stone. Edition of 15,See Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 12. 1959. With a pochoir by Fontana and other prints.Villon, Hartung, Tobey, de Stael, Fontana. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris 1959. With two original lithographs by Jacques Villon and Hans Hartung, 3 pochoirs by Tobey deStael and Fontana, and oneSee Sold Price
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in ParisUS$130
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952US$1,300(4 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.MOTHERWELL ROBERT: (1915-1991 With an original lithograph by the artist€1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #04 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #02 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #06 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,600