Sold2017Der Kriegs-Struwwelpeter by Karl OlszewskiDer Kriegs-Struwwelpeter Lustige Bilder und Verse von Karl Ewald OlszewskiHard back book (11 by 8.75 inches). 24 leaves, with printing on rectos only. This book was of course a derived from the ever pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Thoma (1839-1924), 'Kriegerin mit Quadriga' /Hans Thoma (1839-1924), 'Kriegerin mit Quadriga' / 'Female warrior with quadriga', 1916 Technik: Farblithografie auf Papier, hinter Glas gerahmt, Signatur: unten rechts handsigniert und in Platte signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thoma, The Soul Between Time & Eternity, German 1stEd. 1919 illustrated"Die zwischen Zeit und Ewigkeit unsicher flatternde Seele" [The soul insecurely shimmying between Time and Eternity] by Hans Thoma, illustrated by the author, published by Eugen Diederichs Verlag, JenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thoma, Hans (1839 Bernau - Karlsruhe 1924)"Tritonenpaar (Triton und Nereide)". Farblithographie auf Karton (l. Gebrauchsspuren, verso Klebespuren), mittig u. mit Bleistift sign., am Rand bez. "Probedruck in silber" und im Stein monog. sowie dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ziegler. Drauss un Deheem. // Gilbert. Bilder unZiegler. Drauss un Deheem. // Gilbert. Bilder un Gedanke. A Book of Penna German Verse. // Buffington. Penna German Folk Songs. // Kleinfelter. The ABC Books of the Penna Germans. Note: Most volumes hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Thoma. 1865. River landscape painting withHans Thoma. 1865. River landscape painting with soldiers on horseback patrolling the area. Signed and dated lower left with Munchen. Oil on canvas. Framed. Sight size: 11" x 16-1/4". Overall size: 17-See Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Thoma PortraitHans Thoma, German, 1839-1924. Oil on canvas depicting a Pre-Raphaelite style portrait of a woman, depicted in half length and in profile, holding a stalk of lilies, perhaps St. Catherine of Siena. FaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Sitzender inErni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Sitzender in Berglandschaft. 1980. Briefzeichnung, Tusche auf Papier. Oben links signiert: "hans" und datiert: "14.9.80". Blattgrösse 69x51,5 cm. -Vertikale undSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) Vols Eva Hesse books and catalogs(6) Vols Eva Hesse books and catalogs, 6 hardcover Eva Hesse exhibition catalogs: 1) Eva Hesse Gouaches 1960-61. Renos Xippas/Robert Miller. 2) Eva Hesse Drawing in Space - Bilder und Reliefs. Cantz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thoma Hans, Ritratto di contadino bavaresereca monogramma in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thoma, Hans (Bernau 1839–1924 Karlsruhe) QuellnympheThoma, Hans (Bernau 1839–1924 Karlsruhe) Quellnymphe (recto) / Rheintöchter (verso). Ölstudie auf Papier über Karton, bzw. auf Karton. Recto unten in der Mitte monogrammiert. Lichtmass 35x28,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arp, Hans Wortträume und schwarze Sterne. Auswahl aus den Gedichten der Jahre 1911-1952.Arp, Hans Wortträume und schwarze Sterne. Auswahl aus den Gedichten der Jahre 1911-1952. 1953.Umschlag in Holzschnitt und mit vier (1 signierten) lose beiliegenden Holzschnitten (2 schwarzweiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piene, Otto Bilder, Feuergouachen und Graphik 1957-67. 'Sky Art' Portfolio 1969. BilddokumentationZERO Piene, Otto Bilder, Feuergouachen und Graphik 1957-67. 'Sky Art' Portfolio 1969. Bilddokumentation 1967-71. 20 Bl. Mit Portraittafel, 3 ausklappbaren Siebdrucktafeln, Orig.-Feuergouache als KlappSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Publiziert in: Himmelheber, Hans: Negerkunst und Negerkünstler. Klinkhardt & Biermann. Braunschweig, 1960. S. 90.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Yaka Figure, "buti"Stehende männliche Figur, "buti" Yaka / Yanzi, DR Kongo, Kwango-Provinz Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Schnur. H 59 cm. Provenienz: - H+K Galerie, Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen, SSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Teke Figure, "buti"Figur, "buti" Teke, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Federn. H 60 cm. Provenienz: Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. Persönlichen Schutzfiguren, wie die hier angebotene, werden alsSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kuyu "kébé-kébé" Dance ClubTanzkeule, "kébé-kébé" Kuyu, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 62 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die Kuyu leben auf einer HocSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi Pair of Figures, "duntundara"Figurenpaar, "duntundara" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 68 cm und 70,5 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. bateba-SchreiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yaka Figure, "buti"Figur, "buti" Yaka, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, div. Fetischmaterial. H 15 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (11.12.2013, Lot 366). - SchSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Oron Figure, "ekpu"Figur, "ekpu" Oron, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 78,5 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die Oron sind eine kleine Volksgruppe, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Suku Figure, "koshi"Figur, "koshi" Suku, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Fetischmaterial. H 75 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Persönliche SchutzfiguSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Senufo Figure, "kafigeledio"Figur, "kafigeledio" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Federn. H 80 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. - HammerSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo Figure, "kafigeledio"Figur, "kafigeledio" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Federn. H 80 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 600See Sold Price
Sold2020A Songye Miniature Figure,"nkisi"Miniatur-Figur,"nkisi" Songye, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Polsternägel. H 20,5 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die minkiSee Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsAttributed to Hans Thoma Signed or Inscribed Antique Oil Painting A Summers AfternoonUS$10
6 days LeftLion Heart AutographsSigned First Editions of Hans Richter’s Books Köpfe und Hinterköpfe & Ein LebenUS$175
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES-BENZ mixed lot of replacement parts Mercedes-Benz type 600 (W100) etc., among it rev€500
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCHIMAY FRONTIERES 1960, race programme XXX. Grand Prix des Frontieres, inside with list of€80
274 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pair of northern Italian walnut guardian sculptures in the manner of Hans Daucher (1486 - 1538),See Sold Price
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfUMFASSENDES KONVOLUT VON GRAFIKEN (CA. 70 BLAETTER) AUS DEM€2,000
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberPaola CASAGRANDE (XX). ‘Luxottica calendar. 1986. Glasses. 13 images. Vintage.€80
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[DOEBLER]. HANS-JÖRGEL. Neue Komische Briefe. Vienna: Bauer...US$200
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsVingt-deux poems. With 22 Signed/numb. prints by Soulages, Calder, Miro, Ernst, Hartung & othersUS$22,000