Sold2024MERCEDES-BENZ original racing poster "Und wieder siegt Mercedes-Benz mit seinen Silberpfeilen imMERCEDES-BENZ original racing poster "Und wieder siegt Mercedes-Benz mit seinen Silberpfeilen im Großen Preis der Schweiz", draft Hans Liska, 84x59cm, smaller traces of usage, otherwise good condSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spazierstock Schweiz, datiert 1793. Silberknauf mitSpazierstock Schweiz, datiert 1793. Silberknauf mit reliefiertem Akanthusblattdekor, graviert: Hans Hirtzel 1793, am Knaufkopf das Wappen der Familie Hirtzel. Holz-Schuss mit silber gefasstem Loch, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Unger (1915-1975) Christopher Wren, original pairHans Unger (1915-1975) Christopher Wren, original pair posters printed for London Transport by Baynard 1957 - 102 x 127 cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Müller, Hans Der Spiegel der Agrippina. Mit 12 sign. Original-Radierungen von Stefan Hlawa.Avalun-Drucke Müller, Hans Der Spiegel der Agrippina. Mit 12 sign. Original-Radierungen von Stefan Hlawa. Wien u. Leipzig, 1919. 1 Bl., 44 S., 1 Bl. Gr.-4°. Handgeb. Moiréeseide mit vioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Prix of Switzerland Berne 1937, racing programme "IV. Grosser Preis der Schweiz - fürGrand Prix of Switzerland Berne 1937, racing programme "IV. Grosser Preis der Schweiz - für Automobile", with list of starters, among it Bäumer (Austin), Hanson (Maserati), Louis VilleneuveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Unger (1915-1975) The Tower , original posterHans Unger (1915-1975) The Tower , original poster printed for LT 1968 - 100 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarce account of a journey to religious colony in ArkansasHeading: (Arkansas) Author: Title: Reise von der Schweiz nach Pocahontas, Randolph County, Arkansas in de vereinigten Staaten, N. A. nach dem Berichte einer Schwesster vom Frauenkloster M. RickenbachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early German Bobsled Team Medals & PhotosIncludes: Bobsled pictures, a signed four man bob sled photo, Mt. Van Hoevenberg Bobsled Run Waiver, 1938 FIFA World Cup German Medal ( Bob-Weltmeisterschaft fand 1938 in St. Moritz in der Schweiz (ZwSee Sold Price
Sold20231954, race programme Grand Prix Berne, 21st/22.08.1954, with regulations "Preis vom Bremgarten -1954, race programme Grand Prix Berne, 21st/22.08.1954, with regulations "Preis vom Bremgarten - Großer Preis der Schweiz" Aug 21st/22nd 1954, good condition German Description 1954, ProgrammheftSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (WOHL SCHULE) FLUCHT NACH AEGYPTENPROBABLY SCHOOL OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg FLIGHT TO EGYPT Oil on copper plate. 32 x 24 cm (f. 37,5 x 30,5 cm). Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenance: InternationaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (ATELIER ODER NACHFOLGE) DER EVANGELIST JOHANNES AUF PATMOSSTUDIO OR FOLLOWER OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg THE EVANGELIST JOHN ON PATMOS Oil on copper plate. 26 x 20 cm (F. 35,5 x 30 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Agni FigureStehende weibliche Figur Akan, Agni, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 45,5 cm. Provenienz: Beatrice Leutert und Marcel Plüss, Thurgau, Schweiz. Der Begriff "Akan" bezeichneSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Asante Commemorative HeadGedenk-Kopf Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Beatrice Leutert und Marcel Plüss, Thurgau, Schweiz. Der Name "Akan" bezeichnet eine Gruppe von Völker dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase ''Der Tag''Vase ''Der Tag'' Hans Christiansen (Entwurf, zugeschr.), Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach, 1898 Heller Steinzeugscherben. Umlaufender geritzter, bunt bemalter Dekor: Brustbild eines jungen Mädchens im DreivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Bill & Hans Gugelot, Paul Hildinger, Ulmer Hocker / Ulm StoolMax Bill & Hans Gugelot Werkstatt der Ulmer Hochschule unter Paul Hildinger Ulmer Hocker / Ulm stool. Designed 1954. Pine and beech wood. 45 x 40 x 30cm. This stool is an early version with straight gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Senufo DrumFigur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 108 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer: Hans Hess, Basel. - Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne ZiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dora Schmetz-Diel (1892-1Dora Schmetz-Diel (1892-1958), Landschaft mit Wolken, Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign., aus dem Nachlass der Künstlerin, unger. 60 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20215 German Photography BooksIncludes "15 Jahre," "Schöne und Nützliche Gärten" by Hans Schiller, "Magie Der Farbenphotographie," The Steps of Bonhoeffer by J. Martin Bailey and Douglas Gilbert, and A Romantic Journey ThroughSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Figura. Durnstein an der Donau, mixed media(Austrian/American, 1898-1978). Graphite and watercolor on paper, signed and dated "Hans Figura, 1927" lr, sight size: 12 x 12 in., framed; Property from the Hans Goedicke EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitzende Figur48 Sitzende Figur Akan, Cote d'Ivoire H 47 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu Zuerich (2002). - Nachlass Hans Buehler, Bern. Symbol der Gemeinschafts-Kontinuitaet ueber die weibliche Linie. Frauen sollenSee Sold Price
Sold2018KÄTHE KRUSE 3 Puppen, 1x Hans, Stoffkopf,KÄTHE KRUSE 3 Puppen, 1x Hans, Stoffkopf, Hinterkopfnaht erst unter der Perücke sichtbar, Krakeleebildung im Gesicht, Stoff am Halsausschnitt ergänzt, 47 cm, 1x Hampelchen, Kopf stellenw. übermaltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Orlik(1880 Prag - 1934 Berlin) "Porträt: Hans Wolff". Originaltitel Dargestellt ist der Kunsthistoriker, Kunstschriftsteller und Verleger Hans Wolff (1882 - 1959), den Orlik hierin in sinnierendSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske69 Maske Yombe, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Polsternägel. H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Hans Potthof (1911-2003). Eine der vielen Masken der Tanz-Ensembles der Yombe, die bei ihren AufSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prestige-Objekt / Baule-Elefant / African ArtPrestige-Objekt Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Goldlegierung. H 8,3 cm. L 9,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Hans Fritz, Samedan. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste“See Sold Price
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF cat on casting wheels with spokes, STEIFF?, height: 17 cm, 1 wheel is loosely, partially a€45(2 bids)
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of bisque porcelain head dolls, 23 cm, body was supplemented, 5 bisque porcelain head€60(1 bid)
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDISTLER Porsche (356), sheet metal, 25 cm, replica, good condition, the item is located in€70(2 bids)
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHwax shoulder headed doll, 48 cm, fix inset blue glass eyes, inset real hair, fabric body, wax€90
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdoll bed, 13 cm, sheet metal /wire construction, with put on angels, 3 small dollhouse dolls,€60
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot H0, MÄRKLIN, Swiss electric locomotive, SET 800, casting, used, 1 Swiss, electric€80
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH3 pieces, dollhouse dolls, 11.5-14 cm, bisque socket heads, standing mass body, old clothes,€70(1 bid)
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHMÄRKLIN gauge 0, railcar, electrical version, 32 cm, over painted, low side car, 1764, with 2€60
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtreasure chest, tin toy, mass figures, draught duck, different condition, partially damaged, Easter€30
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDINKY TOY utility vehicles, Super-Toys, 965, truck, as good as new in original box, Super-Toy, 972,€40
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog on casting wheels with spokes, early, 17 cm, with button, long trailing f, mohair is€90
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of cartons and tins, different size, 6-16 cm, stuck with multicolored lithographed paper,€30
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDINKY TOY 3 pieces, passenger car-models, 1 Jeep, used, good, metal casting, the item is located in€60
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of money boxes, shaped like a safe,19 cm, shaped like a safe, 12.5 cm, 1 chest, with key,€60
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH2 dollhouse beds, 13 cm, small patches with flaws, 3 small bisque porcelain head dolls, 1x feet€60(1 bid)
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHChristmas tree decoration, small balls, stars, cone, small candlestick, the item is located in€10(1 bid)
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH2 pieces, wax Jesus dolls, in crib, 26 and 30 cm, cart, donkey, small items, the item is located in€30
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of cuddly toys, pre-war era, dog on wheels, probably BING, height: 32 cm, cat with ball of€30
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdoll on a candy container, 22.5 cm, bisque socket head, brown sleepy eyes, rubbers are a bit€30
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDINKY TOY casting, utility vehicles, military vehicles, tractor, tracked vehickle, used, the item is€40
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHwax shoulder headed doll, 35 cm, fix inset blue glass eyes, inset mohair, fabric body, wax€60
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of 4 dolls, small dollhouse doll, 8.5 cm, 9.5 and 13 cm, bisque socket heads,€60
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHwax shoulder headed doll, 50 cm, fix inset blue glass eyes, inset mohair, fabric body, wax arms, old€70
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of bags, early, embroidery, small bag, clasp with inset stones, unusual, width: 17 cm, the€90