Sold20231936 BERLIN OLYMPICS SOUVENIR PHOTO BOOK, CASEDScarce book: 'Zur Erinnerung an die XI. Olympiade Berlin 1936' ('In Memory of the XI. 1936 Berlin Olympics'), by Hans von Tschammer und Osten, Berlin, 1936. First edition, approx. 60pp. folio, in redSee Sold Price
Sold2021General Feldmarschall Von Hindenburg Bronze PlaqueAntique Bronze plaque with silvered finish. Paul Ludwig Hans Anton Von Beneckendorff und Von Hindenburg was a German general and statesman who led the Imperial German Army during World War I and laterSee Sold Price
Sold20211st Ed ANCIENT ORIENTAL SEALS/COLLECTION OF MR. NEWELLFirst Edition of ANCIENT ORIENTAL SEALS IN THE COLLECTION OF MR. EDWARD T. NEWELL by Hans Henning von der Osten | Published: Oriental Institute Publications 22, The University of Chicago Press, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Greek, Roman, and Islamic Coins, etc.32 vols. Zambaur, Eduard von. Die Muenzpraegungen des Islams. Zeitlich und Ortlich Geordnet. I. Band: Der Westen und Osten bis zum Indus mit Synoptischen Tabellen. Herausgegeven von Peter Jaekel. WiesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Masken der Wè und Dan - ElfenbeinküsteMasken der Wè und Dan - Elfenbeinküste Die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug 1928 - 31. Mit einem Beitrag zum Maskenwesen der Wè von Hans Himmelheber Wettstein, Isabelle / Fischer, EberhardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Masken der Wè und Dan - ElfenbeinküsteMasken der Wè und Dan - Elfenbeinküste Die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug 1928 - 31. Mit einem Beitrag zum Maskenwesen der Wè von Hans Himmelheber Wettstein, Isabelle / Fischer, EberhardSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Arp Vor dem Mosaik von Torcello. (Gedicht). MitSchoofs Rudolf Hans Arp Vor dem Mosaik von Torcello. (Gedicht). Mit Titelillustration und 6 blattgroßen Original-Zink-Gravuren von Rudolf Schoofs. (Wülfrath Horst Heiderhoff 1963). 25 S. 1 Bl. 4°.See Sold Price
Sold2018original race suit by Hans Stuck from 1997, worn andoriginal race suit by Hans Stuck from 1997, worn and autographed., with VHS cassette from the race German Description Original Rennanzug von Hans Stuck aus dem Jahr 1997, getragen und handsigniert., iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Masken und Geheimbünde in MelanesienMasken und Geheimbünde in Melanesien Nevermann, Hans Berlin: Verlag von Reimar Hobbing (1933). German Text/Edition 168 pages 55 illustrations and 1 map Hardcover 23,5 x 15,7 cm. 443 g CHF 20 / 40 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2024Masken und Geheimbünde in MelanesienMasken und Geheimbünde in Melanesien L 0 Nevermann, Hans Berlin: Verlag von Reimar Hobbing (1933) German Text/Edition 168 pages 55 illustrations and 1 map Hardcover (dust jacket missing) 23.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Lexikon der Afrikanischen MythologieLexikon der Afrikanischen Mythologie Mythen, Sagen und Legenden von A - Z Knappert, Jan / Görden, Michael / Meiser, Hans Christian / Böhm, Marita Weyarn: Seehamer Verlag GmbH (1997) ISBN: 3-932131-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von zehn Ausgaben. Mit Original-Graphiken u.a. von Fernand Léger, Hans Arp, JoanDerrière le Miroir Sammlung von zehn Ausgaben. Mit Original-Graphiken u.a. von Fernand Léger, Hans Arp, Joan Miró, Marc Chagall und Alexander Calder. Collection of ten editions. With orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Hans Set aus 5 Serigraphien. Je 1972. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße je 45 xRichter, HansSet aus 5 Serigraphien. Je 1972. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße je 45 x 65 cm. Je signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Mit dem Gedicht von Marcello Pirro, dieses signiert undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans o.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 xHartung, Hanso.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 x 40,3 cm (67,5 x 52 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Im weißen Rand mit sehr zarten Spuren von GraSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Suku Slit Drum, "n-kooku"Schlitztrommel, "n-kooku" Suku, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 37 cm. Provenienz: Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Muri. n-koku genannte Schlitztrommel, die auch von Wahrsagern rituellSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans von Bartels watercolor and mixed media Fishermanvon Bartels, Hans (German 1856 - 1913), Fisherman in Rough Surf with Wagon, watercolor, gouache, and oils on paperboard, 35.5 x 55 inches, signed Hans Bartels Munchen lower left, farmed in a period scSee Sold Price
Sold2020HANS VON KLIER Ponte model desk, Skipper production,Ponte model desk, Skipper production, 1975. Walnut, leather, steel.. Cm 250.00 x 76.00 x 100.00. Literature (for table series): Domus n. 542, January 1975, p. 39See Sold Price
Sold2024ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Four armchairs and an executive armchair onETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Four armchairs and an executive armchair on wheels for Design Center Poltronova, Florence. 1970. Cast aluminium, leatherette and fibreglass.. .See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans von Aachen (manner of), paintingHans von Aachen (manner of), painting, Manner of Hans von Aachen (c. 18th/19th c.), The Three Graces, oil on copper, no signature observed, unframed, 15"h x 12.5"w (panel) Provenance: Property removedSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS VON KLIER Sideboard for Skipper, Italy.VON KLIER HANS (1934 - 2000) Sideboard for Skipper, Italy. Mahogany wood, metal, plastic and glass.. Cm 250,00 x 81,00 x 50,00. 1970s.Marked "Original comput per Skipper" on the handles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Von Kilier - Giraffa Floor LampA large postmodern "Giraffa" floor lamp by Hans Von Kilier for Bilumen, Italy. Dimensions : Base - 76 x 16 / Arm - 90 x 10. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019HANS VON STRASCHIRIPKA CANON 1829 Vienna - 1885 Ibid.HANS VON STRASCHIRIPKA CANON 1829 Vienna - 1885 Ibid. Portrait of a bearded man Oil on paper on cardboard. 50.5 x 43.5 cm (F. 64 x 57 cm). Signed lower right 'Canon'. Min. soiled, min. damaged, rest.See Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, HANS VON KLIER, POLTRONOVA,ETTORE SOTTSASS, HANS VON KLIER, POLTRONOVA, 1970 Tre sedie girevoli su rotelle, 1970. Premio SMAU 1970. Alluminio pressofuso, resina Abs, parti imbottite rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 77, larghezzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sideboard by Hans Von Klier for SkipperWidth cm 200 Depth cm 51 Height cm 81 Hans Von Klier's sideboard for Skipper made of wood and chrome-plated metal. 1970s.See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPolke, Sigmar 2 Arbeiten. Fernsehbild Eishockey (Rauwolfiaalkaloide) / Häuserfront (Wer hier€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH16 Arbeiten von Hans Hartung, Zao Wou-Ki, Alfred Manessier, Marie-Hélène Vieira da Silva,€14,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH13 Arbeiten. Mit 1 Farbholzschnitt und 12 Lithographien. Je auf Velin. Blattmaße von 47,5 x 36€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht Colour in the Round (orange). 1969. Farbserigraphie auf Vélin-Karton. 67 x 62€1,200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPolke, Sigmar Stempel-Bank. 2000. Multiple. Holzvitrine mit Messingschildern und 6 Holzstempeln. Ca.€2,400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchmitz, Hans 4 Arbeiten. Spätere Abzüge von 1972 nach den Drucken der 1920er Jahre. Je€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH7 Arbeiten. Mit 5 Lithographien und 3 Radierungen auf Velin. Blattmaße von 47,5 x 37 cm bis 19€350
274 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pair of northern Italian walnut guardian sculptures in the manner of Hans Daucher (1486 - 1538),See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBellmer, Hans Hommage à Marcel Duchamp. 1970. Vernis mou auf Arches-Velin. 16 x 11,5 cm (38 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHendrickx, Jos 6 Arbeiten. 1928 - 1956. Mit 5 Holzschnitten und 1 Radierung, je auf Velin.€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArp, Hans Affiche St. Gallen II. 1966. Farbserigraphie auf BFK Rives Velin. 70 x 50 cm (75,7 x 56,7€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUhlmann, Hans Erregt. 1964. Lithographie auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit WZ). 47 x 60,7 cm (50,4 x 65,2€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPolke, Sigmar Becker/von der Osten 32. Calla. 1996. Farboffset auf glattem Offsetpapier. 38,5 x 31,5€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOrlowski, Hans 8 Arbeiten. 1960er Jahre. Verschiedene Techniken, mit Lithographien und€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH6 Arbeiten. Um 1966. Mit (Farb)-Lithographien und Radierung auf Velin. Blattmaße je 19 x 19 cm.€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 8 Graphiken von Künstlern der DDR. Verschiedene Techniken, u. a.€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArp, Hans o.T. (Grau, Gelb und Schwarz auf hellblauem Kreis mit Weiß-Aussparungen auf grauer€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRichter, Hans o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). 1969. Farbaquatinta, Carborundum und Collage auf Lana€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHartung, Hans AL 4 (L 1977-2, 1977). 1977. Lithographie auf Velin. 57 x 43,8 cm (76,5 x 56 cm).€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHartung, Hans Olympische Spiele München 1972. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Velin. 86 x€450
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHartung, Hans L - 36. 1957. Farblithographie auf Arches Velin (mit WZ). 49 x 32 cm (65,5 x 50,5 cm).€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHartung, Hans Elégie des alizés III. 1978. Farbdradierung auf vélin d'Arches (mit dem€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArp, Hans Pflanzenbild. 1962. Farboffsetlithographie auf Velin. 40,8 x 40,8 cm (48,8 x 46,6 cm).€900