Sold2022VIVIAN MILNER AKERS (MAINE, 1886-1966)Pair of Winter Landscapes, 1944, miniature oil on wood panels, each with artist's name and date label verso, having integral gilt border. SS: 6 1/2" x 8 1/2" each.Labels read "Afternoon Sunlight, WintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Kerber, Austrian (B. 1920)Hans Kerber, Austrian (B. 1920) Oil on Wood Panel "Accordion Player" Signed Top Left Corner. Measures 8-1/4" x 6", frame measures 13-3/4" x 11-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $200.See Sold Price
Sold2023AUSTRIAN PAINTING FISHERS DREAM BY HANS ZATZKAHans (Ronsard) Zatzka, Austrian, 1859 to 1945, oil on panel painting titled Fishers Dream. Signed by the artist lower left. Titled on the label mounted to the back. Circa the 1890s or the 1900s. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS WINTER (1853-1944)Mother and Child oil on panel 17 5/8 x 13 1/2 inches (overall) Condition: Staining, surface grime, craquelure. Temp No 4117See Sold Price
Sold2024HANS WINTER (1853-1944)"Mother and Child" oil on panel 17 5/8 x 13 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2015ISIDOR KAUFMANN (AUSTRIAN-HUNGARIAN, 1853-1921)ISIDOR KAUFMANN (AUSTRIAN-HUNGARIAN, 1853-1921) Portrait of a Young Man, oil on panel 23 x 18 cm (9 x 7 1/8 in.) signed lower right along the border PROVENANCE Christie`s, New York, Feb 15, 1994, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2015JULIAN FALAT OIL ON CANVASJULIAN FALAT OIL ON CANVAS, H 17.25", L 23.25" WINTER LANDSCAPE:Julian Falat [Austrian, 1853-1929]. An early Winter landscape with homes and a stream flowing in the center of the painting. Signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Christoffer Wilhelm Eckersberg (1783 - 1853): Portrait of Hans Christian Oerstedoil on panel; unsigned 21 1/4 x 17 1/2 in. (54 x 44.5 cm.), Frame: 25 x 20 3/4 in. (63.5 x 52.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022+John Francis Murphy (American,1853 - 1921), "Autumn Landscape", oil on wood panel, seasonal+John Francis Murphy (American,1853 - 1921), "Autumn Landscape", oil on wood panel, seasonal landscape with trees in autumn colors, on the edge of a field, signed lower right, framed with name plate,See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Belloni (Italian, 1861-1944) A Tram in a Winter StreetGiorgio Belloni (Italian, 1861-1944) A Tram in a Winter Street oil on panel 9 3/4 x 13 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's, South Kensington, October 12, 2000, Lot 47 The Bernasconi CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Zatzka 1859-1945 Antique Putti Angel PaintingHans Ronsard Zatzka, also known as "Zabateri" (Austrian, 1859-1945). An antique oil painting on panel. Work depicts a group of cherubs playing in a garden with fruit and flowers. Signed "Zabateri" inSee Sold Price
Sold2019O/B, Austrian Genre SceneAUSTRIAN (20TH CENTURY) Genre Scene with Man, Woman & Dog Oil on panel 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" Signed by artist Hans Karl lower cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Smatlak Barma (Austrian 1903-1978)Hans Smatlak Barma (Austrian 1903-1978) "Winter Landscape With Red Barn" Oil on canvas Signature lower right "Barma" 24"x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Smatlak Barma (Austria,1903-1978) oil paintingARTIST: Hans Smatlak Barma (Austrian, 1903 - 1978) TITLE: Winter Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two patches. Minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Arthur Bischoff, California Winter, oil on panelFRANZ ARTHUR BISCHOFF (American, 1864-1929), California Winter Scene, circa 1900, oil on panel, panel: 12 x 18 inches, framed: 19 x 24.5 inches, signed lower right. Provenance: Sale to benefit the TriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladamir Muravyov "winter" Oil on panel - Czarist Russia 1907"Winter" - Russian artist,Signed and dated - 1907.oil on boardWell maintained for its age.Dimensions of the painting: 16x26 cmFrame dimensions: 33x43 cm* The auction house does its best to characterizSee Sold Price
Sold2017JERRY JORDAN (BORN 1944) OIL ON PANELJerry Jordan (born 1944 New Mexico) 'Taos Mountain' Signed lower right Dated 1999 Oil on Masonite Panel measures 12 x 12 inches the frame 17.75 x 17.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house pSee Sold Price
Sold2018George D. Smith (American, b. 1944), oil on panel,George D. Smith (American, b. 1944), oil on panel, "Sunset in Yellowstone", signed lower left: George D. Smith, titled on verso, 7" x 18", Provenance: The Big Horn Gallery, Cody, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2022ED COPLEY, AMERICAN (B. 1944) OIL ON PANELSigned mid-left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15" x W 13" (Sight) H 10" x W 8" Condition: Couple marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Mitchell, Missouri / Illinois (1864-1954), Haystacks, 1944, oil on panelArthur MitchellMissouri / Illinois, (1864-1954)Haystacks, 1944oil on panelsigned and dated lower right, framed.16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017SUSAN GREAVES (BORN 1944) OIL ON PANELSigned lower right 'Mt. Lassen Snow' Late 20th century Panel measures 11 x 14 inches The frame is 16.5 x 19.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everySee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) American "Winter River"Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) American "Winter River" , Oil / Panel , Signed Lower Left ,measures 12 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021S.H. Lee (Chinese, b. 1944)DESCRIPTION: S.H. Lee (Chinese, b. 1944). Oil on panel. Interior of parlor. Signed S. Lee lower left. MEASUREMENTS: 11-5/8 " wide x 15-5/8 "; 18 " wide x 22-1/16 " high overall. CONDITION: No defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nina Ward Oil on Panel "Cardinal on Fruiting AppleNina Ward (1885-1944) Oil on Panel "Cardinal on Fruiting Apple Bough", signed lower left and on verso in gilt wood frame. 12 in. x 16 in. Framed 19.25 in. x 23.25 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsStuart Shedletsky (1944-2006) Rare Early Constructivist Abstract MCM Tranquil Oil PaintingUS$60(3 bids)
BonhamsAdrianus Eversen (Dutch, 1818-1897) A Dutch street scene in winter 17 1/4 x 14in (44 x 35.5cm)US$4,000
8 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF EDUARD RITTER (AUSTRIAN FL. 1808-1853), THE SPRUDEL AT CARLSBAD£400(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANZ NOWAK OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE AUSTRIAN FRUIT VASE DETAILS: - ARTIST: Franz Nowak -US$10
BonhamsPieter de Molijn (London 1595-1661 Haarlem) Winter landscape with figures on the ice before a co...£1,800
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Norman Brown 36"x 36" - "Ring Around The Moon" Oil On PanelUS$1,500
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCSophus Jacobsen (born 1833 in Halden, died in Düsseldorf 1912) was a Norwegian painter. He livedUS$800(1 bid)