2022HAP Grieshaber*, Die Mutter (IV), from the episode Der Kreuzweg der VersöhnungHAP Grieshaber*, (1909-1981) Die Mutter (IV) / The Mother (IV), from the series 'Der Kreuzweg der Versöhnung' / The Way of the Cross of Reconciliation. 1969. Color woodcut on Japanese paper. CutoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Hap GrieshaberHap Grieshaber (German, 1909-1981), "Gewandschneider - Pansa," 1961, woodcut print in colors, pencil signed lower right, image: 16"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 25.75"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAP Grieshaber(1909 Rot a. d. Rot - 1981 Achalm b. Reutlingen) "St. Martin". Originaltitel Farbholzschnitt/Velin, 1964. Sign. u. nummeriert 120/170 (Gesamtauflage 240 Exemplare). Trocken-Stempel der Manus-Presse, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hap GRIESHABER: "Rabbi" - Woodblock PrintHap Grieshaber (German, 1909-1981), Rabbi, 1964, signed lower right "Grieshaber" and titled lower left, color woodblock on paper. [Sheet: 29 1/4" H x x 34 1/2" W; Frame: 30 3/4" H x 34 3/4" W]. In gooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hap Grieshaber 1909-1981 Abstract LE Litho SIGNEDHap Grieshaber (German, 1909-1981). A limited edition lithograph on heavyweight paper. Titled "Rabri". An abstract work in red, black and blue. Pencil signed and numbered along edge. 127/210 REL. 1964See Sold Price
Sold2024HAP GRIESHABER 'HOLBEIN-LEGENDE'HAP GRIESHABER 1909 Rot an der Rot - 1981 Reutlingen 'HOLBEIN-LEGEND' Colour woodcut on vellum. Visible size 71 x 99,5 cm (f. 76,5 x 105,5 cm). Signed in pencil lower right. Light-stained, browned, paSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAP GRIESHABER Modernist Figural Signed Print. Fish, Bird, Animal Creature. "Honigkuh". Illegibly sHAP GRIESHABER Modernist Figural Signed Print. Fish, Bird, Animal Creature. "Honigkuh". Illegibly signed. Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 17 inches: Frame Height: 28.25 inches: Frame Width: 23.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spektrum 1971 HAP Grieshaber Woodcut JournalIssue no.51 Spektrum Art magazine, marked on front Specktrum, international journal for poetry and original graphics, Zurich. HAP Grieshaber Original Woodcuts, Margarete Hannsman copywriter, June 1971See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl-Heinz Kukla; Horst Zimmermann, HAP Grieshaber.Karl-Heinz Kukla; Horst Zimmermann, HAP Grieshaber. Holzschnitte, 1978, Exh. Cat. HAP Grieshaber. Holzschnitte, Zentrum für Kunstausstellungen der DDR - Neue Berliner Galerie et al., Berlin 1978.See Sold Price
Sold2024Spektrum 1971 HAP Grieshaber Woodcut JournalIssue no.51 Spektrum Art magazine, marked on front Specktrum, international journal for poetry and original graphics, Zurich. HAP Grieshaber Original Woodcuts, Margarete Hannsman copywriter, June 1971See Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl with lid 'Suomi', RosenthBowl with lid 'Suomi', Rosenthal, Studio line, 1970-80s, form design by Timo Sarpaneva, decor design by HAP Grieshaber, signed Grieshaber u. numbered 71 (GA 500), h. 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coffee pot 'Suomi', Rosenthal,Coffee pot 'Suomi', Rosenthal, Studio line, 1970-80s, form design by Timo Sarpaneva, decor design by HAP Grieshaber, signed Grieshaber u. numbered 400 (GA 500), h. 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase, Rosenthal, Studio line,Vase, Rosenthal, Studio line, 1970-80s, flattened form, decoration design by HAP Grieshaber, signed Grieshaber u. numbered 300/239,, h. 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teapot 'Suomi', Rosenthal, StuTeapot 'Suomi', Rosenthal, Studio line, 1970-80s, form design by Timo Sarpaneva, decor design by HAP Grieshaber, signed Grieshaber u. numbered 313 (GA 500), h. 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl 'Suomi', Rosenthal, StudiBowl 'Suomi', Rosenthal, Studio line, 1970-80s, form design by Timo Sarpaneva, decoration design by HAP Grieshaber, signed Grieshaber u. numbered 318 (GA 500), l. 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grieshaber, HAP Set aus 4 Arbeiten. Inklusive 3 Kalendern. 1969 - 1975. Je Farbholzschnitt aufGrieshaber, HAPSet aus 4 Arbeiten. Inklusive 3 Kalendern. 1969 - 1975. Je Farbholzschnitt auf Papier. Blattmaße von 58 x 41 cm bis 99,5 x 70 cm. 1 Arbeit signiert, 1 Arbeit drucksigniert. - 1 KalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlichAnonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlich teutscht'' - Basel, Petri 1523. Gepr. Ldr. - Zustand: Einbd. ber. Eine Schließe fehlt. Teilw. rest. 1 Bl., Tit., 4 S. Vorrede, 1 S. Inhalt, 16See Sold Price
Sold2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell:Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell: ''Happy Diamonds''. 750er GG, gestemp. 7 Brillanten im modernen Schliff zus. ca. 0,4 ct. (TW/if). Div. Diamanten im 8/8tel Schliff. Auf dem DeckelSee Sold Price
2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. ChopardChopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. Chopard & Cie., Schweiz. 750er WG, gestemp. Ref.-Nr.:S. 511424 445 1Serien-Nr.: Gehäuse-D. 3,57 x 2,44 cm. L. 17 - 21 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 47,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. Modell: Oyster Perpetual Datejust. 750er GG, gestemp. Ca. 32 Brillanten. Gehäuse-D. 2,8 cm. L. 17,2 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 66,5 g. GutSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. 750er GG, gestemp. Im Deckel gepunzt: Rolex 31 Victoires De Haute Precision, 0,750. Auf dem Unterdeckel bez.: ?7396 38. Auf dem Werk bez.: RoleSee Sold Price
Sold201663tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salver Walker & Hall/ Sheffield, 1939/40. 925er Silber.Salver Walker & Hall/ Sheffield, 1939/40. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.Marke, Stadt- und Feingehaltsstempel, Jahresbuchstabe. 2 x 34,5 x 34,5 cm. Gew.: 1148 g. Auf vier gedrungenen Kugelfüßen. PassigSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH13 Arbeiten. Mit 1 Farbholzschnitt und 12 Lithographien. Je auf Velin. Blattmaße von 47,5 x 36€300
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrieshaber, HAP Hommage à Picasso. 1972. Farbholzschnitt auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit WZ). 41,5 x€300
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUecker, Günter o.T. (Nagelprägung). 1975. Prägedruck (Handdruck) auf festem Velin.€400
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed print, titled DAS RATHAUS von BREMEN signed lower left BERNHARD SCHUMACHERUS$50
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Das Vasarely Schach. 1979. Multiple aus Farbserigraphie, rückseitig auf€2,800(1 bid)
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFerdinand Michl Drypoint Das Drinkheis vour Tanner der ErdeUS$50
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlapheck, Konrad Das Menetekel. 1997. Radierung auf Velin. 13 x 5,5 cm (33 x 25 cm). Mit€350
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDix, Otto Der Fischer und das Kind. 1961. Farblithographie auf Van Gelder Zonen Velin (mit WZ). 58,5€2,400
835 Lots AwayLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDas beliebte Rommé-Spiel mit seinen vier lustigen Jokern für Alt und Jung, Wilhelm€10
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVautier, Ben Die Signatur, das Datum und die Nummerierung sind abgerissen worden. 1973. Serigraphie€320
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDarboven, Hanne 31 Offsetlithographien in: Lustig ist das Zigeunerleben. 1979. Je af glattem Velin.€800
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChristo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff) Christo und Jean-Claude: Wrapped Reichstag. Das Westportal am€300