Sold2021Group of 14 Matchbox and Johnny Lightning die-castIn original packaging, includes Star Car Collection Happy Days, James Dean 1949 Mercury Coupe, Evil Knievel and more. Includes duplicates, new old stock.See Sold Price
Sold20201:18 SCALE AMERICAN MUSCLE '49 MERCURY CUSTOM DIE-CAST1:18 SCALE AMERICAN MUSCLE '49 MERCURY CUSTOM DIE-CAST METAL (GREASE)See Sold Price
Sold2021First Gear Ace Stores 49 Mercury ?Lead Sled? die-cast1:25 scale. New in original packaging and shipping boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Revell and American Muscle Car American Graffiti 3 models Diecast.1:24 Diecast Kits. 49 Mercury, 56 Ford Thunderbird. 40 Woody. Revell American MuscleSee Sold Price
Sold201618 Vintage Italian Diecast TrucksEighteen Vintage Italian Mercury Art 49 die-cast toy trucks, 2 gas trucks, 4 water trucks, 5 grain haulers and 7 flatbeds, 15 still in original plastic bags 4.5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Model Kits (6), older AMT '49 Mercury thrill car, '39 Ford, Monogram '36 Ford, later Monogram stockModel Kits (6), older AMT '49 Mercury thrill car, '39 Ford, Monogram '36 Ford, later Monogram stock cars & AMT custom Ford, all unassembled & appear complete, VG to Mint cond, largest 11"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 American Muscle Mercury Diecast CarsLot of 4 American Muscle Mercury Diecast Cars including (2) 1949 Mercury Coupe (Yellow and Black) and (2) '49 Merc "Lead Sled" (Purple and Red). 1:18 Scale Diecast. Comes in Original Box. All invoicesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of 4 Hot Wheels Die-Cast Vehicles in CollectorIncludes '40 Willys, '49 Mercury, '37 Chevy, and -48 Ford Woody. MIBSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 4 Hot Wheels Die-Cast Vehicles in CollectorIncludes '40 Willys, '49 Mercury, '37 Chevy, and -48 Ford Woody. MIBSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 9 Playing Mantis Johnny Lightning Die-Cast VehiclesIncludes Charlie’s angles, happy days, get smart and more, new in original packaging, shelf wear shownSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIMITED ED. 1 of 7,000 Mattel Hot Wheels Oil Can Die Cast MIPLot is TEN 2000s Mattel Hot Wheels Oil Can Die Cast LIMITED EDITION 1 of 7,000 MIP. Includes '37 Chevy, Shelby Cobra 427, '32 Duesenberg, White Tank Truck, Bugatti Cabriolet, Bizarro, '49 Mercury, '58See Sold Price
Sold2024Collectible 1/8 scale Die Cast Cars1/8 scale Die Cast Cars (8) and a Coca Cola truck. Cars include a 49 Mercury, 58 Cadillac, 48 Tucker, 48 Chrysler Town & Country, 35 Duesenberg, and 3 Anson Classics, all in boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2022M2 Die Cast Cars Ground Pounders in Box 1:64 Scale (2)M2 Die Cast Cars in Box 1:64 Scale (2) Limited Editions 57 Chevy 49 MercurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Goebel Hummel Figurines US Zone LotLot of Five Antique Goebel Hummel Figurine Incised Crown Zone US Germany Post WWII 1x "Stormy Weather" #71 6.25" H No Chips or Cracks 1x "Happy Days" #150 6" H No Chips or Cracks 1x "To Market" #49/0See Sold Price
Sold2024Idaho Mining c1917-44 (22) [187360]A collection of 22 mining stock certificates from Idaho, c1917-44. Some with receipts & revenue stamps attached. Includes Happy Day Mining Co. (14), receipts attached, 1943-4, canceled, 2 hand-stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Happy Butterfly DaysAndy Warhol Happy Butterfly Days 1955offset lithograph with hand-coloring on manila folder 12.625 h × 19.125 w in (32 × 49 cm) While working as a commercial artist early in his carSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Happy Butterfly DaysAndy Warhol Happy Butterfly Days 1955offset lithograph with extensive hand-coloring 12.625 h × 19.125 w in (32 × 49 cm) While working as a commercial artist early in his career, AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Happy Butterfly Days (torn in half)Andy Warhol Happy Butterfly Days (torn in half) c. 1958offset lithograph with hand-coloring on manila folder 12.625 h × 19.125 w in (32 × 49 cm) Printed signature to lower edge 'WaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Autographed Dale Earnhardt Jr Fathers Day 1:18 ScaleAction Racing Nascar Diecast Stock CarSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIVIA The Pig Valentines Cards and Stickers, NIBValentines Cards on thick stock paper with Olivia The Pig illustrations. White and pink cards with envelopes, Greetings include Happy Valentines Day, For you, Valentine, I like Your style Happy ValentSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW MARY FRANCES NEW DAY CROSSBODY HANDBAG-NEW MARY FRANCES NEW DAY CROSSBODY HANDBAG- 49" Strap Length- Removable Leather Crossbody Strap- Zipper Closure, Inside Pocket and Back Slip Pocket- 10 x 1.5 x 7.5"- Stock Photo- JB060222See Sold Price
Sold20224 Lledo Diecast Vehicle Sets NOS4 Lledo Diecast Vehicle Sets NOS, new old stock including: The Golden Days of the Film Industry (4 Gold Plated vehicle set with certificate) limited edition 02449/10,000, Days Gone Hotel Labels of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Disney, Benbros, Political Pinbacks & More11 American Amoco pinbacks, celluloid Betty Hutton, Mauretania, Happy Birthday, Palmer Method, and Rally Day pinbacks, tin litho Disney truck with trailer and caboose train car, Benbros die cast cars,See Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(13) M2 Machines Die-Cast Vehicles - MIP - NOSUS$40
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA 'Here's Happy Days' Painted Vitrolite Advertising Panel for I.W. Harper WhiskeyUS$200(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC2 Sealed Revell Model Car Kits incl Special Edition '49 Mercury Custom Coupe andUS$6
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(28) 1990s-2000s Racing Champions/Johnny Lightning-MOC-NOSUS$30
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2000s M2 Machines Assortment Die-Cast 1:64-MOC-NOSUS$70(2 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2000s M2 Machines Assortment Die-Cast 1:64-MOC-NOSUS$30
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 6 Mattel Hot Wheels 2024 Anniversary Die-Cast VehiclesUS$15
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 2000s M2 Machines Auto-Drivers-Auto Haulers-MIP-NOSUS$50(2 bids)