Sold2015Harlequin Ducks Mounted on Driftwood.Two Harlequin ducks mounted on driftwood. Measures 16" high, 20" wide, 16" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO STAN SPARRE MINIATURE BIRD CARVINGS East Falmouth, Massachusetts, Late 20th Century HeightsTWO STAN SPARRE MINIATURE BIRD CARVINGSEast Falmouth, Massachusetts, Late 20th CenturyA black duck and a pair of ruddy ducks. Mounted on driftwood bases.Heights 3.5”. Lengths 8" and 9”See Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Racine Flying Bufflehead Duck DecoyCopper tag on base "Joe Racine, Upper Bay Decoys, Elkton, Maryland. Carved wooden bufflehead duck mounted on driftwood base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Duck in Flight24 inch tall flying duck mounted on a driftwood stump and wood base..no signature...* this is not a wood carving,See Sold Price
Sold2021antique duck decoy wood carved Beauty!beautiful antique duck decoy carved wood mounted on driftwood with lamp added. beautiful patina decoy is appx 18 1/2" long see pics some light loss on tail overall great used condition see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Taxidermy Mallard DuckPosed as in flight and mounted on a driftwood block. Duck and stand measure approximately 10" high and 24" x 31". From the private collection of Roulhac Toledano,noted author, historian, artist, and tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Duck Decoy Bookends with Two Standing DucksOne mounted on driftwood base, bookends height 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scene with Two Wood Painted DucksWith driftwood mounted on sand base, length 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Decoy Duck Figures20thC. Including a Flattie shorebird, two Dowitchers mounted on driftwood and a carved shorebird. 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021WENDELL GILLEY MINIATURE WOOD DUCK DRAKE SouthwestWENDELL GILLEY MINIATURE WOOD DUCK DRAKESouthwest Harbor, Maine, 20th CenturyMounted on a driftwood base. Unsigned.Length 8”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Taxidermy North American Wood DuckThis is a great looking taxidermy Wood duck or Carolina duck. It has been mounted on a very cool piece of driftwood. Measures approx 10.5" tall x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Plaster Figure of a Harlequin Mounted as Lamp, AfterPlaster Figure of a Harlequin, After Charles Rene De Paul Saint Marceaux 1879, Mounted as a Lamp with Shade {Overall height 55 inches; height of figure 33 inches} [Some chips]See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of vintage taxidermized ducks mounted on wood, both in flight.A pair of vintage taxidermized ducks mounted on wood, both in flight.See Sold Price
Sold2016MOUNTED DRIFTWOOD SCULPTURENot signedDimensions: H 53" x W 62" x D 28"Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023Christoph Lenz, Bronze Sculpture, Renaissance Man Holding 2 Ducks mounted on Marble BaseChristoph Lenz, Bronze Sculpture, Renaissance Man Holding 2 Ducks mounted on Marble Base. Original Patina. size: 6.5 in. x 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ducks Unlimited Harlequin Duck J Brunet 2011 signedducks unlimited harlequin duck jett brunet 2011 mini 3 3/4" from estate signed in excellent condition see picsSee Sold Price
SoldRare Harlequin Duck Decoy by Robert "Bob" White (b. 1939)Rare Harlequin Duck Robert "Bob" White (b. 1939) Tullytown, PA 14 in. long This rare carving retains the maker's triangular bobwhite-quail lead weight and is signed on the bottom. Original paint withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Harlequin Duck"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Harlequin Duck" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatioSee Sold Price
Sold2020John James Audubon Harlequin Duck Plate 297John James Audubon Harlequin Duck Plate 297 , hand colored etching , engraving by r harvell london 1836 , sheet size is 17.25 x 25 7/8 Size: 26.5 x 35 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Audubon - Harlequin Duck. 409This hand-colored lithograph comes from John James Audubon's first octavo edition of Birds of America published from 1840 to 1844. The work was completed under the direct supervision of J. J. Audubon.See Sold Price
Sold2023John James Audubon Harlequin Duck Amsterdam PrintOverall with frame 33" high x 43" wide. John James Audubon (French/American, 1785-1851) offset lithograph. Harlequin Duck. No. 60. Plate CCXCVII. Marked in the margins "Drawn from Nature by J.J. AudubSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCChinese White Pheasant Taxidermy Mounted to Driftwood, 18 inches tallUS$20
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyChinese Embroidery Panel AssortmentUS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Carved Stone Agate Geode Carnelian Jadeite 14k Gold Duck PondUS$600
1 day LeftAzaya Art GalleryXIE ZHILIU (1910-1997), ATTRIBUTED TO, MANDARIN DUCKS PLAYING IN WATERUS$200
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresMarceaux Inspired Harlequin Pantomime Bronze Sculpture - 17" x 7"US$400