Sold2021Harold Krisel, Yellow DishHarold Krisel Yellow Dish 1968screenprint in colors 24 h × 19.125 w in (61 × 49 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower edge 'Harold Krisel '68 Yellow Dish ed 50'. This worSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aymon de Roussy de Sales, Garden of Eden, SerigraphArtist: Aymon de Roussy de Sales, American (19?? - 2001) Title: Garden of Eden Year: circa 1980 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: AP 50 Image Size: 30 x 24 inches Size: 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wang Guangyi (b. 1957) Belief Girl No. 4, 2006 LWang Guangyi (b. 1957) Belief Girl No. 4, 2006 Lithograph in colors on paper 24-3/4 x 19-3/4 inches (62.9 x 50.2 cm) (sheet) Ed. 191/199 Signed and numbered in pencil along lower edge Published by KwaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wang Guangyi (b. 1957) Belief Girl No. 6, 2006 LWang Guangyi (b. 1957) Belief Girl No. 6, 2006 Lithograph in colors on paper 24-3/4 x 19-3/4 inches (62.9 x 50.2 cm) (sheet) Ed. 191/199 Signed and numbered in pencil along lower edge Published by KwaSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSCAR GARCIA-RIVERA Cuban 1915-1971 OOCOil on canvas dancing ladies in the carnival. Signed and attr. Oscar Garcia-Rivera (Cuban, 1915-1971). Signature on lower right corner. Titled on verso 19.7 x 24 inch (50 x 61 cm). Oscar Garcia RiveraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yolande Ardissone French, b. 1927 Bateaux a CarnacYolande Ardissone French, b. 1927 Bateaux a Carnac Signed Ardissone (lr); further signed and variously inscribed on the stretcher Oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 24 inches (50.2 x 61 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Cubaynes (French,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Claude Cubaynes (France, born 1944) NAME: Chateau on the River MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 19 1/2 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cSee Sold Price
Sold202246063: Buck McCain (American, b. 1943) South of the RioBuck McCain (American, b. 1943) South of the Rio Grande Oil on Masonite 19-3/4 x 24 inches (50.2 x 61.0 cm) Signed lower right: McCain &NewLineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Moore - Reclining Woman IVLot 85 Henry Moore British (1898-1986) Reclining Woman IV (1980-81) lithograph signed lower right, editioned 35/50 plate: 19 x 24 inches frame dimensions: 29 1/2 x 34 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ida Kohlmeyer 'Romantic Triple Decker'Ida Kohlmeyer (American, 1912 - 1997) 'Romantic Triple Decker' 1973; Serigraph ed. 50 of 75; 24 x 29.5 (in); Signed and dated in pencil Kohlmeyer '73, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Allen Haring Mixed MediaKeith Allen Haring appears in lower right. Attribute to Keith Allen Haring Technique: Mixed media Measures: 19 x 24 inches Frame size and 11 x 15.50 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Tannar (NJ,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Harold Drake Tannar (New Jersey, mid 20th century) NAME: Harbor Scene YEAR: 1959 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50See Sold Price
Sold2021Late 20C watercolor painting Landscape signedARTIST: - (late 20 century,) NAME: Winter Landscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 19 inches / 33 x 48 cm FRAME SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cm SIGNATURE: Lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEFF GILLETTE 'Dismaland Calais' Pigment Print'Dismaland Calais' by Jeff Gillette, 2018 19 x 24 Inches Archival Pigment Print on 310gsm Moab Fine Art Rag Paper. Limited Edition of only 50 (#21/50) Signed, numbered and comes with a Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pudlo PudlatPudlo Pudlat (Inuit, Kinngait (Cape Dorset), 1916-1992) Najugsigtug, edition 50/50, 1992 stone cut print signed Pudlo and in syllabics on lower right 19 x 24 inches Please Note: This lot is located inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, 19 century) TITLE: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Small paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ART SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toussaint Auguste Haitian, b. 1925 The Lost Lamb, 1954Toussaint Auguste Haitian, b. 1925 The Lost Lamb, 1954 Signed and dated T. Auguste 12/54 (lr) Oil on masonite 24 x 19 7/8 inches (61 x 50.5 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Oil on Canvas Landscape Signed KikoineOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a landscape scene of a forest and lake. Signed Kikoine on the lower left corner. Canvas size: 50 x 60.5 cm (19.75 x 24 inches). Frame size: 23.5 x 27.25 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Indiana General Grant Signed LithographRobert Indiana General Grant Signed Lithograph. Lithograph on watermarked Arches paper, pencil signed lower right. Measures 24.00 x 19.50 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mykola BURACHEK, 1871-1942 (Ukraine)Mykola BURACHEK (1871-1942). A beautiful day at the Caucasian coast, c. 1920s. Oil on canvas, size 50 x 61 cm (19 2/3 x 24 inches). Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER PABLO PICASSO: BULLFIGHTlithograph; dated 26.11.50 in plate; Condition: heavy toning to paper; framed under glass; not examined out of frame; 19 x 24 1/2 inches; 27 1/2 x 32 3/4 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) TITLE: Fruit Seller MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20 x 14 inches / 50 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 24 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Distressed French Provincial Style Arm ChairsPair Distressed French Provincial Style Upholstered Plaid Arm Chairs With Nailhead Trim. Measures 30 inches x 24.50 inches x 24 inches. Floor to seat 19 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | 2017 Stage and Event-Worn Rutilated Quartz, Diamond, and Sterling Silver PendantUS$400
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSet of 6 Modern Armchairs With Silver Leaf Frames & Red Upholstery.US$1,600
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPeter Max, German/American (b. 1937), The Olympics, Torino 2006, serigraph, ed. 264/300US$200
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme assise et dormeuse, 1947US$12,000
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerPainting Tribute to The Greatest. Great Boxing Legend PaintingUS$300
Featured4 days LeftJasper52A Chart of the Sea Coast from England to the Streights. MOUNT & PAGE 1758 mapUS$500
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesClaude Flynn Howell, American 1915-1997, Mending Nets: Northeaster, 1979, serigraph, ed. 116/300US$400