Sold2023Harold St Jean (Haiti,b 1959) oil paintingARTIST: Harold St Jean (Haitian, born 1959) TITLE: Haitian Landscape YEAR: 1978 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible iSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAROLD ST JEAN (HAITI 1959) VILLAGE LANDSCAPE OILHarold Saint Jean Jacmel (HAITIAN, Born 1959) oil painting on canvas depicting a village landscape scene. Signed to lower right and dated 1978. Mounted in a wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wakim Jean Baptiste (Born 1971)Wakim Jean Baptiste, Haitian (Born 1971) Oil on Canvas "Market Scene" Signed Lower Right. Unframed. Measures 16" x 12". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100.00 - 200.00 Domestic shipping Third partSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN CEDIEU HILAIRE (HAITIAN 1954-), OIL ON CANVAS, THEJEAN CEDIEU HILAIRE (HAITIAN 1954-), OIL ON CANVAS, THE MARKET, SIGNED 1979. 24 X 36"; FRAMED 32 X 44"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz St. Jean (Haitian, 1954-2017), Tree of LifeFritz St. Jean (Haitian, 1954-2017), Tree of Lifeoil on canvas, signed lower left, dated 1991, unframed. Private Collection, Brooklyn, New York Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO ROLANDO JEAN BAPTISTE HAITY OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Rolando Jean Baptiste, a Modern Haitian artist, oil painting on canvas depicting a market scene. Signed and inscribed lower left. Circa: 20th century,. Framed. Rolando Jean Baptiste is aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges St.Vil Haitian Market Folk Art PaintingHaitian market folk art market painting, signed lower left by the artist, Georges St.Vil (view photo). Georges St.Vil (Haitian, 20th century). Oil on canvas. Dimensions: Framed: 25.5 inches x 29.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Baptiste Blanchard (Haitian, 20th c.)Jean Baptiste Blanchard (Haitian, 20th c.), "Market Scene", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 23 7/8 in. x 20 1/2 in., unframed. Condition: Overall fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges St. Vil 20C. Haitian Folk Art Oil PaintingGeorges St. Vil (Haitian, 20th Century). An oil painting on canvas. This colorful folk art work depicts a bustling market scene with overlapping figures carrying baskets and fruit. The artist's signatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marc Cayo Dieunet (Haitian, 20th c.)Jean-Marc Cayo Dieunet (Haitian, 20th c.) Market Scene, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 36'', 61 x 91 cm (stretcher); 24.75'' x 36.75'', 63 x 93 cm (frame). Provenance: The YvonneSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Signed Haitian Village. Oil on Canvas & Panel.Signed "Y. JN. Pierre" and "J.B. Jean" to lower right. Works show town and market scenes. From a Tenafly, NJ collector. Dimensions: 24" h x 20" w, frame: 25.5" h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean B. Louisius (Haitian, b. 1952) Original Oil Painting, MarketOil on canvas representing five seated Haitian figures at a fruit market in a colorful palette of reds, blues, yellow, and green on a black background. This artwork embodies the mature style of Jean LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Volcy Philemon (1956 - 1999) black panther, oil on canvas, paired with Haitian Artist, signedJean Volcy Philemon (1956 - 1999) black panther, oil on canvas, paired with Haitian Artist, signed lower right, market scene, both 21" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Haitian Figures Market Scene Signed JeanOil on canvas 24 x 16 in., 16 1/4 x 18 1/4 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Haitian Figures Market Scene Signed JeanOil on canvas 24 x 16 in., 16 1/4 x 18 1/4 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold201820th Century Haitian Oil on Canvas "Market Place"20th Century Haitian Oil on Canvas "Market Place" Signed Lower Center. Unframed. Good condition. Measures 24" H x 10" W. Shipping $68.00 (estimate $50-$100)See Sold Price
Sold2021E. Belizaire Haitian Oil / CanvasE. Belizaire (20th Century) Haitian oil on Canvas "Market Scene" Signed Lower Left. Sight measures 29-3/4" x 5-1/2", frame measures 32-3/4" x 8-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Domestic shipping ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Haitian Oil / CanvasVintage Haitian Oil on Canvas "Market Scene" Signed Jou Jou Art Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Sight measures 10-1/4" x 14-3/4", frame measures 14-3/4" x 18-3/8". Condition: Good condition. DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Jean Baptiste (Haitian) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Carlos Jean Baptiste oil on canvas painting. Features a women and her children washing clothing in a river. Signed bottom right "Carlos Jn Baptist" Complete mounted in a gold leaf frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021signed JEAN Haitian artist oil on canvas unframedSigned JEAN Haitian artist oil on canvas unframed ABSTRACT SCENE seated figuresApproximate measurements: 24 x 16 inchesMaterials: canvas, wood, metal fasteners, glue, paintShipping cost: $45. DifferenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Haitian Oil Canvas Painting Of Market SceneSigned Haitian Oil On Canvas Painting Of Market Scene. Signed "Josselin" near bottom right corner. Painting measures 19.25 inches x 23.35 inches. Frame measures 22 inches x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017TELOR HAITIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS MARKET SCENEHaitian oil painting on canvas depicting multiple figures with large baskets. Signed lower right. Measures 24" (61cm) x 20" (51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021sgnd JEAN Haitian artist oil/canv/ unframed FRUITSigned JEAN Haitian artist oil on canvas unframed FRUIT BASKETApproximate measurements: 24 x 16 inchesMaterials: canvas, wood, metal fasteners, glue, paintShipping cost: $45. Different rate to CaliforSee Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFritz St Jean Original Oil On Panel Sleeping Hares Haitian ArtUS$85(2 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Haitian Oil on Canvas Naive Painting By Edwidge CasimirUS$625