Sold2023Harrison Begay - Two Silk Screen PicturesHarrison Begay, alias Haskay Yahne Yah (Navajo, 1917-2012). "Navajo Feather Dancer" and "A Navajo Feather Dancer," each silk screen, signed lower right (11.75 x 9.625 inches, sight). Frame: H: 17.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay, Navajo Girl with Sheep, Mixed MediaHarrison Begay (Navajo, 1914-2012), Navajo girl with sheep and clouds, mixed media on blue paper, 14" x 11 1/2" image, overall 22" x 19". Provenance: Estate of Harry Hilbert, prominent New Canaan, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay, Navajo Girl with Sheep, Mixed MediaHarrison Begay (Navajo, 1914-2012), Navajo girl with sheep and clouds, mixed media on blue paper, 14" x 11 1/2" image, overall 22" x 19". Provenance: Estate of Harry Hilbert, prominent New Canaan, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Begay (1914-2012), gouache/paper, Navajo ya biHarrison Begay (1914-2012), gouache/paper, Navajo ya bi Chai Gods, signed lower right: H. Begay, purchased at "The Studio" U.S. Indian School, sight size 11 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Harrison Begay, Navajo (1914 - 2012)Mid/Late 1900s, Famous watercolor titled "The Ceremony," signed "Haskey yah ne yah." Very good condition. 15" x 14" (22-1/4" x 21" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay Silk Screen Print of a Navajo Feather DancerHand made silk screen print by contemporary native painter Harrison Begay from the Navajo reservation - 10x12See Sold Price
Sold2019Begay, Harrison (Haashké yah NÃyá), NavajoHarrison Begay (Haashké yah NÃyá) - Navajo - (1914 - 2012) Medium:casein on paper Dimensions:8 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches Framed Dimensions:14 3/4 x 15 3/4 x 5/8 inches Signature:signed lower left: HaskSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PAINTINGS BY HARRISON BEGAY (1917-2012).Navajo, 20th - 21st Century. Navajo feather dancers. Both are 10"w. 12"h. and 16"w. 18"h. with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Harrison Begay 6 1/4 x 5 inchesHarrison Begay 6 1/4 x 5 inches (Dine, 1914-2012) Navajo Night Dance Clown and Navajo Kachina, serigraph, each signed H. Begay (lower right)See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Harrison Begay Haskay Yahne Yah (1914-2012) Watercolor Depicting Two Native DancersSigned Harrison Begay Haskay Yahne Yah (1914-2012) Watercolor Depicting Two Native Dancers. Signed lower right, measures 14" x 19", 4" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay (American, 1914-2012) Watercolor And Gouache On Paper C. 1950, Navajo Women WashingHarrison Begay (American, 1914-2012) Watercolor And Gouache On Paper C. 1950, Navajo Women Washing Hair, H 9.5'' W 10.75'' Signed lower right. Provenance: the Estate of Irene Culling, Ann Arbor, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo Silkscreen Print ''Feather Dancer'', H. BegayNative American Navajo Silkscreen Print ''Feather Dancer'' by Harrison Begay, Tewa Enterprises, visual measures 7.5'' x 5.5'', framed and under glass, FYI: ''Harrison Begay was born in 1917 on the NavSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Navajo Silkscreen Print by BegayFramed Native American Navajo Silkscreen Print ''Feather Dancer'' by Harrison Begay, visual measures 9.5'' x 11'', matted and under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], A Pair of DancersHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)A Pair of Dancersgouache on papereach signed lower left: Haskay Yahne Yaheach signed lower right: Harrison BegayUntitled (Dancer) on paper:See Sold Price
Sold2017Harrison Begay (1914 - 2012)Gouache on paper (has not been removed from frame to verify), SLR "Harrison Begay" and SLL" Haskay Yahne Yah". 17"h x 13"w sight measurement. See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRISON BEGAY (1914 - 2012): FIGURES AT A LOOMsilkscreen; signed in print lower right; 12 x 10 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Navajo ArtworksThree pieces by Navajo artists: Two prints by Beatien Yazz(NN 1928-)Gouache on paper of prancing deer, Block etching depicting two fawns in windstorm, and Harrison Begay(NN 1917-2012), Navajo artist,See Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1914 - 2012) IndianHarrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1914 - 2012) Indian painting on paper, signed, original framing. Size: 13x10.5 inside mat, 18x15.5 in outside frame. ASKart:Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1914 -See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRISON BEGAY (1914-2012) GOUACHE ON ARTIST'S BOARDHarrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1914-2012) Young Weaver Shows Her Work To Grandma The original work on artist's board is signed by the artist lower right. Sight size measures 18.5 x 14.25 with a frSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Eagle Dancer & Feather Necklace / Pin By NelsonUS$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseLydia Begay Navajo Nevada Turquoise Adjustable RingUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryNestor Hippolyte Fruge (American/Louisiana, 1914/16-2012), "Royal Street Scene by the Court of TwoUS$250
2 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseVintage Navajo Kingman Turquoise Feather Cuff BraceletUS$150(4 bids)