Sold2021Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Pony Round UpHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Diné [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Pony Round Upgouache on papersigned lower right: Harrison Begaysigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yah [artist's cipher]19 x 28 1/2 in. (48.26See Sold Price
Sold2024Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1914-2012, Navajo/Dine), "Old Time Navajo Wild Horse Round-Up",Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay(1914-2012, Navajo/Dine)"Old Time Navajo Wild Horse Round-Up"Gouache on paperSigned lower right: Harrison Begay; titled on a label affixed to the frame's bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRISON BEGAY (1914-2012) GOUACHE ON ARTIST'S BOARDHarrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1914-2012) Young Weaver Shows Her Work To Grandma The original work on artist's board is signed by the artist lower right. Sight size measures 18.5 x 14.25 with a frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harrison Begay (AZ,NM,1914-2012) gouache paintingARTIST: Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (Arizona, New Mexico, 1914 - 2012) NAME: Girl with Lamb MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 9 inches / 30 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison BegayHarrison Begay American, 1914-2012 Untitled (Bison Hunter) Signed HARRISON BEGAY (lr) Gouache on paper 19 x 16 3/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Begay (1914-2012), gouache/paper, Navajo ya biHarrison Begay (1914-2012), gouache/paper, Navajo ya bi Chai Gods, signed lower right: H. Begay, purchased at "The Studio" U.S. Indian School, sight size 11 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
2017HARRISON BEGAY - NAVAJO FEATHER DANCER GOUACHE HarrisonHarrison Begay - Navajo American 1917-2012 - Gouache on paper entitled Navajo Feather Dancer. Signed & Titled lower margin. 10" x 12" Signed. 16 1/2" x 18 1/2" Artist Carved & Painted frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay (American, 1914-2012) Watercolor And Gouache On Paper C. 1950, Navajo Women WashingHarrison Begay (American, 1914-2012) Watercolor And Gouache On Paper C. 1950, Navajo Women Washing Hair, H 9.5'' W 10.75'' Signed lower right. Provenance: the Estate of Irene Culling, Ann Arbor, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay (Native American, 1917-2012)Harrison Begay (Native American, 1917-2012) Haskay Yahneyah, Gouache on paper, Signed lower right. Titled lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 20 1/2 x W: 18 in. H: 13 W: 10 1/2 in. The absence of a condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Two Roadrunners)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untiteld (Two Roadrunners)gouache on papersigned lower right: Harrison Begay11 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. (29.85 x 26.67 cm.), Frame: 19 x 17 1/4 x .See Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Begay, Navajo (1914-2012)Ca. 1970s, Large signed original gouache depicting 21 colorful figures involved in the "Courting Dance." Very good condition. Artist aka Haskay Yahne Yah. 32" x 27" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], A Pair of DancersHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)A Pair of Dancersgouache on papereach signed lower left: Haskay Yahne Yaheach signed lower right: Harrison BegayUntitled (Dancer) on paper:See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Dine), Two riders on a horse, Gouache on beigeHarrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay(1917-2012, Navajo/Dine)Two riders on a horseGouache on beige paperSigned in the lower edge in English and Navajo: Harrison Begay / Haskay Yahne YahSight: 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Two Riders)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untitled (Two Riders)gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay13 1/8 x 17 in. (33.3 x 43.2 cm.)See Sold Price
SoldHarrison Begay (born 1917) Young Shepard Bringing Back a Lost Lamb sight 16 x 16 in. framed 25 ...Harrison Begay (born 1917) Young Shepard Bringing Back a Lost Lamb signed 'Haskay Yahne Yah' (lower left) gouache on illustration board sight 16 x 16 in. framed 25 x 25 in. Footnotes: Provenance AbellSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Begay, Navajo (1914-2012)Ca. 1980s, Signed original gouache/casein on brown paper, titled "Young Sand Painters." Very good condition. The artist aka Haskay Yahne Yah, shown making a Night Way Yei figurine. 13" x 11 1/2" (22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Foal & Puppy)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untitled (Foal & Puppy)gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay9 1/2 x 8 1/4 in. (24.1 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Boy Roping Foal)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untitled (Boy Roping Foal)gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay15 x 18 1/2 in. (38.1 x 47 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Happy and Racing Youngsters, Spotted Fawn One and CottontailHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Happy and Racing Youngsters, Spotted Fawn One and Cottontail Rabbitgouache on papersigned lower right: Harrison Begaysigned lower left: HasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Horse Racing, 1982Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Horse Racing, 1982gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay14 3/4 x 16 3/4 in. (37.5 x 42.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Young Weavers, ca. 1980sHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Young Weavers, ca. 1980sgouache on papersigned lower left: HASKAY YAHNE YAHsigned lower right: Harrison Begay16 1/8 x 12 1/8 in. (41 x 30.8See Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Begay, Navajo (1914-2012)Ca. 1960s, Signed original gouache on paper depicting a green shirted dancer with a fire stick. Very good condition. Artist aka "Haskay Yahne Yah." 11" x 8" (18" x 16" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Harrison Begay (1914 - 2012)Gouache on paper (has not been removed from frame to verify), SLR "Harrison Begay" and SLL" Haskay Yahne Yah". 17"h x 13"w sight measurement. See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Grandpa & Me)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untitled (Grandpa & Me)gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay13 1/8 x 7 1/2 in. (33.3 x 18.9See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsHarrison Cady Gouache Painting On Board Signed Lion Animal Portrait Framed ArtUS$375
5 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques GalleriesQING GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE SPRING CHARACTER ROUND LIDDED BOXUS$1,200(7 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobilia, Willys Neon Clock, round w/Jeep & truck graphics, mfgd by Neon Products Inc., VGUS$450(7 bids)