Sold2015Harry Glaubach Ebbets Field/Nathan's Coney Island ArtHarry Glaubach is a one-of-a-kind artist, New York through and through. His motto: The past was beautiful. Harry's bas-relief plywood work focuses on New York City icons like Katz€™s Deli, YankeeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOOTBALL GIANTS SUPER BOWL CHAMPS Wood Relief, HARRY GLAUBACH 1996FOOTBALL GIANTS No1 SUPERBOWL CHAMPS. Harry Glaubach (AMERICAN, 1925-2017). FOLK ART 3D PAINTED CARVED WOOD ASSEMBLAGE, SIGNED & DATED ON VERSO BY THE ARTIST, HARRY GLAUBACH-ORIG-1996. Dimensions: 14See Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY GLAUBACH (1925-2017) FOLK ART WOOD RELIEFWall-hanging relief in wood, oil paint, and felt-tip marker, signed lower left. Dimensions: H 27" x W 48" x D 1.5" Condition: Some fading to marker border, a few light rubs to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Glaubach NEW YORK YANKEES Painted Wood Relief, 1999THE HOUSE THAT RUTH BUILT. Harry Glaubach (American, 1925-2017). Large hand-carved and painted folk art wood relief, signed, dated and inscribed by Harry Glaubach: HARRY GLAUBACH 1999-TO BUDDY & LYNNSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harry Glaubach, "Katz's Deli" Wood AssemblageOriginal wood relief assemblage by Harry Glaubach, titled "Katz's Deli". Signed and dated bottom edge 2005. Approx. 24" x 18" x 2.25". Also signed and dated on the verso. Some edge and corner wear witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harry Glaubach, "Yankee Stadium" Wood AssemblageOriginal wood relief assemblage by Harry Glaubach, titled "New York Yankees...The House that Ruth Built". Signed and dated on the verso, 1999. Approx. 36" x 9". Some edge and corner wear with scuffingSee Sold Price
Sold2016M. Herbert (20th Century) (3) & Harry Glaubach (b.M. Herbert CONEY ISLAND, oil painting on Masonite, signed lower right, 19 ¾ x 27”, scuff in blue sky, surface scrape; KATZ DELI, oil painting on Masonite, signed lower left, 20 x 16”, RATNER’SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Glaubach Wood Sculpture UA Theatre, NYHarry Glaubach (New York, b. 1939 - ) Wood Construction Sculpture of U.A. Midway Theatre, NYC. Sculpture features images of Charlie Chaplin and Groucho Marx. Also the Orchard Street Rooming House. GooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Minnie Lois Murphy wood engravingMinnie Lois Murphy (1901-1962) ''Side Show - Coney Island''- wood engraving, ca. 1936, signed and annotated 'Ed. 60' in pencil, tape residue on top margin otherwise very good condition. 9 x 7'' ExhibiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coney Island Steeplechase wood sign 6x24Coney Island Steeplechase wood sign 6x24See Sold Price
Sold2021FIN DAC - CONEY ISLAND GIRL - ON BAMBOO WOOD PANELFin DAC - Coney Island Girl RARE WOOD - ARTIST PROOF. Beautiful print on BAMBOO WOOD PANEL Size: 41cm x 61cm Signed and numbered in back by the artist. THIS IS AN ARTIST PROOF OF 5. Come with COA. RarSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CONEY ISLAND STYLE PAINTED WOOD AND METAL CELESTIAL SUN AND MOON ELECTRIFIED SIGN.A Coney Island style painted wood and metal celestial sun and moon electrified sign. Ht: 12.25" Wd: 17" Dpth: 3"See Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Glaubach, Ebbets Field Wood Art InstallationHarry Glaubach, Ebbets Field Wood Art Installation. 16 1/4"h x 48"w. Condition, some scratches and scuffsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryHarry Glaubach New York Mets original wood art NEW YORK METS ORIGINAL WOOD ART HARRY GLAUBACH ARTISTUS$100
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryHarry Glaubach New York Mets original wood art "One of a Kind" Wood Sculpture handcrafted by theUS$70
4 days LeftElla ExpoLOUISE NEVESLON (1899-1988) / WOOD RELIEF / RELIEF SCULPTURE ASSEMBLAGE POP ARTUS$5,000(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 20th Century,), "Coney Island Roller Coaster"., Lithograph printed in brownUS$200
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A CONEY ISLAND FIREWORKS SIGN. Brooklyn, mid 20th century. Blue and red small sign advertising theUS$64(3 bids)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuanghuali Dragon Carved Wood & Brass Folding Chinese Chair, Qing Dynasty StyleUS$100
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsHunt Slonem Original Oil Painting Large Wood Sculpture Toucans Signed ArtUS$2,000
Trading Post AuctionsUnknown Weegee - Essays By Luc Sante, Cynthia Young, Paul Strand, And Ralph SteinerUS$25(1 bid)