Sold2018Tran Phuc Duyen (1923 - 1993)The acclaimed Vietnamese artist Tran Phuc Duyen graduated from the Academy of Fine Arts (Ecole des Beaux-Arts in Hanoi), Vietnam and also the Ecole des Beaux-Arts in Paris. Tran Phuc Duyen was a famouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib: Alfredo Hlito, Argentinian (1923 - 1993)Attributed to: Alfredo Hlito, Argentinian (1923 - 1993) Ink and watercolor on paper "Composition". Signed in pencil en verso. Measures 11" x 7-1/2", matting measures 10-1/8" x 13-1/2". Condition: ToniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque surPhuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque sur panneau en bois, signée, 48x32,5 cm 48x32,5 cm; 48x32,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PAINTED WOOD COLUMNS WITH DEITIES India, 18th - 19th centuryTWO PAINTED WOOD COLUMNS WITH DEITIESIndia, 18th - 19th century 88 x 17 x 9 cm the highestProvenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993).See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO POTTERY SCULPTURES AfricaTWO POTTERY SCULPTURESAfrica 36,5 x 19,5 x 19 cm the highestProvenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993).See Sold Price
Sold2022A GREEN JADE MASK Olmec styleA GREEN JADE MASKOlmec style 20,5 x 17 cmProvenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993).See Sold Price
Sold2019A STONE MASK Olmec style 15,5 cm high Provenance:A STONE MASK Olmec style 15,5 cm high Provenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993) collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019A PAINTED WOOD MATERNITY Nigeria, Igbo 103 cm highA PAINTED WOOD MATERNITY Nigeria, Igbo 103 cm high Provenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993) collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Scarce AG Meaders Devil Face JugScarce AG Meaders (1923-1993) Devil Face Jug. What a very significant example in southern folk pottery, this example from what research I have gathered is the only known example found and is a doubleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A STONE STANDING FIGURE Olmec styleA GREEN STONE STANDING FIGUREOlmec style 21 x 7 cmProvenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993).See Sold Price
Sold2019A PAINTED WOOD MATERNITY Nigeria, Igbo 105 cm highA PAINTED WOOD MATERNITY Nigeria, Igbo 105 cm high Provenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993) collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Zúñiga Catalogue RaisonnéHeading: (Zúñiga, Francisco) Author: Zúñiga, Ariel and Andrew Vlady. Title: Francisco Zúñiga. Cátalogo Razonado. Catalogue Raisonné. Vol. I. Escultura. Sculpture. 1923-1993. Vol. II. Oil PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022A STONE SITTING FIGURE Olmec styleA STONE SITTING FIGUREOlmec style 13 x 7 x 5,5 cmProvenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993).See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE POTTERY VESSELS AfricaTHREE POTTERY VESSELSAfrica 25 x 21,5 cm the highestProvenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993).See Sold Price
Sold2022Sevastyanov Victor (Ukrainian, 1923 – 1993), "Boats", oil on cardboardARTIST: Sevastyanov Victor Grigorovich (1923 – 1993), Kyiv artist TITLE: "Boats" SIZE: 40 x 50 cm, (15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.) MEDIUM: oil on cardboard YEAR OF CREATION: not dated CONDITION: Good vintSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERNIE "BLINKO" BURCH CIRCUS CLOWN SHOESERNIE "BLINKO" BURCH (AMERICAN CLOWN, 1923-1993) ORIGINAL CLOWN SHOES. SIGNED "CIRCUSLY YOUR PAL, BLINKO - 1991". BURCH BEGAN HIS CAREER WITH THE CIRCUS AT AGE 15, WORKING FOR DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS. TROSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Miller Lithograph "Mangbetu Woman, Zaire"Donald (Don) Lloyd Miller (American, Montclair New Jersey, 1923-1993) lithograph on paper "Mangbetu Woman, Zaire". Signed lower center. Sight: 13 3/4" x 12 1/4" Frame L: 15 3/4" x 14 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019FIFTEEN GLAZED CERAMIC ZOOMORPHIC AND ANTHROPOMORPHICFIFTEEN GLAZED CERAMIC ZOOMORPHIC AND ANTHROPOMORPHIC SCULPTURES Thailand, Sawankhalok, 15th century and later 15,5 cm the highest Provenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993) collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019SIXTEEN GLAZED CERAMIC ZOOMORPHIC AND ANTHROPOMORPHICSIXTEEN GLAZED CERAMIC ZOOMORPHIC AND ANTHROPOMORPHIC SCULPTURES Thailand, Sawankhalok, 15th century and later 14,2 cm the highest Provenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993) collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019AN INCISED GREEN JADE CELT Olmec style 19,2 cm highAN INCISED GREEN JADE CELT Olmec style 19,2 cm high Provenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993) collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GREEN JADE SKULL Pre-columbian styleA GREEN JADE SKULLPre-columbian style 13 x 18,5 x 11,5Provenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993).See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE HEADS, ONE IN BRONZE, ONE IN POTTERY, ONE IN STONE AfricaTHREE HEADS, ONE IN BRONZE, ONE IN POTTERY, ONE IN STONEAfrica 18 x 15 cm the highestProvenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993).See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuniga books (three)CATALOGUE RAISONNE VOLUME I: SCULPTURE 1923-1993; CATALOGUE RAISONNE II: OIL PAINTING PRINTS AND REPRODUCTIONS 1927-1986, two hardbound volumes with linen wrapped cases, notes by Ariel Zuniga, publishSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine AG Meaders Face JugFine AG Meaders Face Jug Fine AG Meaders (1923-1993) Face Jug that has strong folky appeal and very pleasing on the eye. Circa 1990. Signed on base and is in collector grade mint condition, no repairsSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Interior with Painting of Tintin (Tintin in the New World) - Color offsetUS$300
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1923 Signed Hate Organization 14 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOSUS$270(3 bids)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Washington Irving Tapestry 1923US$50