Sold2021Vintage Eberhard & Co. Chaux De Fonds ChronographStainless Steel Vintage Eberhard & Co. Chaux De Fonds Chronograph Wristwatch. 40mm diameter. Running at time of cataloging.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eberhart key-less pocket watch, quarter repeater, fullEBERHART KEY-LESS POCKET WATCH, QUARTER REPEATER, FULL CALENDAR AND CHRONOGRAPH, 1900S Four body “bassine” 18K gold polished case, dome engraved “Eberhard & Co Chaiux de Fonds”. Shaped pendaSee Sold Price
Sold202018K PINK GOLD AUGUSTE SALTZMAN, CHAUX-DE-FONDS,18K Pink Gold Auguste Saltzman, Chaux-de-Fonds, Quarter-Seconds Chronograph Hunter Case Pocket Watch with Key. Case stamped with raised "K" over "18" inside tombstone mark, numbered, with signed and nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chronograph Eberhard ChronoRef 3154, Perfect Black Dial, 40mm Diameter, Automatic Movement, Stainless Case with Screwback and Signed Crown (Screwdown). Very Unique Design!See Sold Price
Sold2017Pendulum from Neuchâtel (CH). Louis XV style, signedPierre Jaquet-droz Pendule Pendule Neuchateloise, style Louis XV, signee Pierre JAQUET-DROZ a La Chaux de Fonds , cabinet plaque de palissandre et orne de bronzes dores. Mouvement echappement a verge,See Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) exceptionnel vaseCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) exceptionnel vase tronconique, col triangulaire, décor de fonds marin où la faune se mêle à la flore dans de riches coloris d’irisations d’émaux verts, bleus, oranSee Sold Price
Sold2015Loewer, Claude (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1917–2006 Montmollin)Loewer, Claude (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1917–2006 Montmollin) Stil-de-Grain. 1977. Tapisserie. Gewebte Wolle. Unten rechts eingewebte Signatur: "Loewer". Unten links eingewebtes Monogramm des Ateliers. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Girard Perregaux 18K rose gold La chaux-de-Fonds,Girard Perregaux 18K rose gold La chaux-de-Fonds, "Big Date Moon-Phase", No. 204, Ref. 2580. 8.75"L.See Sold Price
Sold2015Barraud, Aimé (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1902–1954 Neuchâtel)Barraud, Aimé (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1902–1954 Neuchâtel) "Le Rabot". Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert, verso auf Galerienetikett bezeichnet. 38x46,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Mumuye Figure, "lagana"Figur, "lagana" Mumuye, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 80 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Inventar-Notiz: Youssouf Dioum, Genf, Schweiz. - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La Chaux-de-Fonds (2009).See Sold Price
Sold2016Ladies 1990s 18k Gold Ebel WatchEbel was founded by husband and wife Eugene Blum and Alice Levy, in La Chaux de Fonds, Switzerland in 1911. And since its inception, Ebel has remained true to their core values, manufacturing fine SwiSee Sold Price
Sold202218k Rueff Freres Minute Repeater Pocket Watch18k yellow gold Rueff Freres La Chaux-De-Fonds full hunters case minute repeater pocket watch. Art nouveau decorated case. Watch is in running condition and repeater does chime. Watch with movement weSee Sold Price
Sold202318K ROSE GOLD QUARTER HOUR REPEATERNational Watch Company 18K Rose Gold Quarter Hour Repeater Chronometer Hunting Case Pocket Watch. The Watch Is Marked Half-Chronometer National Watch Co. Chaux De Fonds On The Cuvette And Has A PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roccabruna sul Capo Martino, 1965) EIGHTEEN «Le Corbusier (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roccabruna sul Capo Martino, 1965) EIGHTEEN «COVENT DE LA TOURETTE» PREPARATORY DRAWINGS DICIOTTO DISEGNI PREPARATORI COVENT DE LA TOURETTE su carta 1955See Sold Price
Sold2021PERRIAND & LE CORBUSIER. CASSINA. LC4 chaise longCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Parigi, 1903 - 1999) & LE CORBUSIER (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roquebrune, 1965) per CASSINA. Chaise longue LC4 in acciaio cromato, ferro e cavallino. Firmata e numerata 14892. AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Gold & Silver Pocket WatchesCollection of six pocket watches, to include: Elgin 14k gold; Elgin 14k gold; Waltham 14k gold; 12k gold marked E. Gabus Locle on face and A. Deckelmann Chaux-de-Fonds inside case; Elgin/Deuber coin sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Corbusier (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1887–1965 RoquebruneLe Corbusier (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1887–1965 Roquebrune Martin) "Autrement que sur terre". 1963. Farblithographie. Unten rechts im Druck monogrammiert, datiert und signiert. Blattgrösse 70x49,5 cm. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ladies 1950s Platinum Ebel Diamond WatchEbel was founded by husband and wife Eugene Blum and Alice Levy, in La Chaux de Fonds, Switzerland in 1911. And since its inception, Ebel has remained true to their core values, manufacturing fine SwiSee Sold Price
Sold2022An 18ct gold pocket watchAn 18ct gold pocket watch full hunter, key wind, round white enamel dial with Roman numerals in black, movement signed STAUFFER, CX DE FONDS, sunken small seconds at 6, railroad outer seconds track inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Baule Figure, "asie usu"Weibliche Figur, "asie usu" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 44,5 cm. Provenienz: - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La Chaux-de-Fonds (2009). - Christian Zingg (See Sold Price
Sold2015Orologio cappuccina in legnoOrologio cappuccina in legno naturale, con mensola, macchina firmata: LES FRÉRES HUGUENIN, HORLOGERS DU ROY DE PRUSSE ET DE LA COUR A LA CHAUX DE FONDS.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Egyptian Neith Statuette, 20th CenturyNeith-Darstellung, 20. Jh. Ägyptisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: - Vermot Auktion (15.12.15), Lot 36. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, La Chaux-de-Fonds. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 /See Sold Price
Sold2021An Etruscan-Corinthian Piriform AlabastronAlabastron Etruskisch-korinthisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 15 cm. Provenienz: - Piguet Hôtel des Ventes Genève (18.06.2014, Lot 297). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, La Chaux-de-Fonds. BeiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arnold Nicoud 40 mm Key Wind Pocket WatchArnold Nicoud 40 mm Key Wind Pocket Watch 18k yellow gold, the watch with an enamel face and Roman numerals, one side stamped "No 29144", "ANCHOR LEVY" and "CHAUX-DE-FONDS" and the other side stampedSee Sold Price
May 23Kinghams AuctioneersAtelier H. Sandox Perrin, Chaux-de-Fonds, a large French balloon-shaped boulle work bracket clock,£350
May 23Golden Gate AuctioneerCartier Pasha de Cartier Chronograph Automatic Watch Stainless Steel 36US$1
Jun 03Heritage Auctions54078: Eberhard, Stainless Steel Chronograph "ArticulatUS$1,200(1 bid)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU FONDATEUR DE L'ORDRE DRIGUNG KAGYU, JIGTEN SUMGON RINCHEN PEL, SUR SON TRÔNE, ...€80,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TSANGNYON HERUKA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, PROVINCE DE TSANG, FIN DU XV...€250,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAYOGINI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT ET DE CUIVRE TIBET, XVIIE SIÈCLE€12,000