Sold2022Hawaiian Watercolor and Pencil on Paper, PairTwo Mid Century watercolor and pencil on paper depicting Polynesian young male and female wearing traditional clothing, apparently unsigned, each housed in a limed wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) SOUTHERN SCENES /AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) SOUTHERN SCENES / SKETCHES, pencil, watercolor, gouache, and ink on paper, comprising a pair of watercolor, ink, and gouache en grisaille views of Asheville, North CarolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Drawings Anatoli Petritsky RussianAnatoli Petritsky ( Russian 1895 - 1964 ) . Pair of abstract drawings , watercolor and pencil on paper . Signed and dated 1923 lower right . Size : 15 x 10 inches ( 38 x 25.5 cm ) image . Framed . ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dibdin, Thomas R C (British, 1810-1893) Pair PaintingsDibdin, Thomas R. Colman (British, 1810-1893) Pair of Watercolor Paintings. “Village Scenes”. Watercolor and pencil on paper. In good condition. One signed lower left and the other lower right T.See Sold Price
Sold2020American School 1830s Era Portrait Painting PAIRAn exemplary pair of original American Folk Art watercolor and pencil portraits on paper, circa 1830s. First portrait: A seated gentleman presenting a bird to his daughter, depicted in a white dress wSee Sold Price
2023ANTIQUE CHINESE QING ANCESTRAL PORTRAIT PAINTINGSA pair of antique Chinese watercolor, gouache and pencil paintings on paper. Qing dynasty, early 19th century. The artworks are full-length portraits of two men on trones with servants, the clothes ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Trudi Frank, pair watercolorsTrudi Frank, pair watercolors, Trudi Frank (German/American, 1926-2007), "Twelve Stories Have to Go #1" and "Alan Ayckbourn What Fun #2", watercolor on paper, each pencil signed lower right, titled veSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGS ATTR TO EISENLOHRA pair of mixed media (pencil and watercolor) paintings on paper is attributed to Friedrich Eisenlohr (German, 1805-1856). The paintings depict the Baumbergs landscape and architectural view, 1838. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2022European School: Furniture Designs: A PairEuropean School: Furniture Designs: A Pair Two pencil, ink and watercolor on paper, unsigned. Both approximately 10 x 12 in. (sight), 14 x 16 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023GIBSON, Sybil (American, 1908-1995). Pair of 2 original dra...GIBSON, Sybil (American, 1908-1995). Pair of 2 original drawings, including: Faded Face. Watercolor on craft paper. Signed in pencil on the lower left corner, sticker on rear. 8 x 10". And Funny Lady.See Sold Price
Sold20244th Pair Robert Freiman Watercolor And Pencil Male Figuratice SketchesAuthentic, Original Robert Freiman Figurative Drawing on paper. 13 1/2" W x 16 1/2" H Both Signed Bottom RightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Lopez de la Pena Watercolors DancersPair of watercolors of dancers, each pencil signed lower right M.O. Lopez de la Pena. Each 12" x 9" (with frames 18 1/4" x 14 1/4"). Both with some toning and discoloration to paper, one with tear thrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fashion Illustration (19 th / 20 th Century) (two)GENTLEMEN’S ATTIRE, a pair of watercolors on paper, each signed Monica 1939 in pencil lower right, sheets 11 x 8”, frames 17 ½ x 14” with glass. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) WC/P White House & Capitol, Stephane WrobelDescription: A pair of watercolor on paper paintings by Stephane Wrobel. " U.S. Capitol", is signed S. Wrobel lower left and titled in pencil in lower left margin. "The White House", is signed indistiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mae Gruber "Duluth, 1965-1967" Mixed MediaMae Lucille Gruber (American, 1934-2014). Watercolor and gouache on paper titled "Duluth 1965-67," depicting a pair of houses nestled amongst trees. Pencil signed, titled, and dated along thSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA ROCHE LAFITTE (French. b. 1943) PaintingsPair of Nautilus Shell Watercolors. Painted on silk, laid on wove paper with deckle edges, signed in pencil, Handy l.r., each titled, l.c., float mounted and matted. 20.5 by 15 in., overall, in painteSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA ROCHE LAFITTE (French. b. 1943) PAINTINGSPair of Botanical Watercolors. Painted on silk, laid on wove paper with deckle edges, signed in pencil, l.r., titled l.c., float mounted and matted. 20.5 by 15 in., overall 36 by 29 in., in part giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANG GUO (Chinese b. 1955) A PAIR OF PAINTINGS, 2000,TANG GUO (Chinese b. 1955) A PAIR OF PAINTINGS, 2000, comprising two silkscreens and watercolor collages on seamed paper, signed and dated L/R in pencil, 31" x 34 1/2", framed, 36" x 39". Note: ૖See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF HAND PAINTED LITHOGRAPH BY DAVIS CARROLLDavid Carroll (American artist) hand-painted with watercolor lithographs on rice paper. The first: Iris and Lilies, titled in pencil lower left, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 44 of 50 lower tSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF HAND PAINTED LITHOGRAPH BY DAVIS CARROLLDavid Carroll (American artist) hand-painted with watercolor lithographs on rice paper. The first: Iris and Lilies, titled in pencil lower left, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 44 of 50 lower tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Victor Ormsby WOOD (1904-1977) Portrait of aAlbert Victor Ormsby WOOD (1904-1977) Portrait of a Woman holding Binoculars Watercolour, pencil/paper, 39 x 23 cm, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jules Signac Watercolor & Pencil on Paper 14" x 19"Frame: 19" x 24" Shipping in USA $ 120. Paul Victor Jules Signac was a French Neo-Impressionist painter who, working with Georges Seurat, helped develop the Pointillist style.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Bertram Hartman, 'Village Scene - Hill Road.' Watercolor & Pencil on PaperSigned Bertram Hartman, 'Village Scene - Hill Road.' Watercolor & Pencil on PaperBertram Hartman , WPA Artist (American, 1882-1960). 'Village Scene - Hill Road.' Watercolor & pencil on paper painting,See Sold Price
Sold20171933 John Marin watercolor & pencil on paper signedFramed John Marin watercolor depicts fishing village. Signed "Marin 33". Framed dimensions are 20.25 wide x 17.25" high; artwork measures 12.25" wide x 10.25" high. AS-FOUND ESTATE CONDITION. Please uSee Sold Price
Jun 265 Continents ArtSALVADOR DALI (AFTER) - STILL LIFE - WATERCOLOR & PENCIL ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€550
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor and pencil on paper sketch Russian Sergey Chehonin after theatrical costume€300
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Orphism watercolor on paper painting circles€300
Jun 22Arader GalleriesPierre Jean Francois Turpin Original Watercolor, Gossypium hirsutum, Mexican Cotton or Upland CottonUS$75,000
Jun 22Arader GalleriesPierre Jean Francois Turpin Original Watercolor, Achras Mammosa Sapotillier Mammee Pouteria sapotaUS$60,000
2 days LeftPiasaPaul Signac (1863-1935) Vue de Cotteret, Bretagne, 1927 Watercolor and lead pencil on paper Signed,€20,000
2 days LeftPiasaAlbert Lubaki (1895-?, Congo) Untitled, circa 1929 Watercolor and lead pencil on paper Signed on the€30,000