Sold2017Hayley Lever signed watercolor nautical boatsRichard Hayley Lever(1876-1958) RWA-ROI-RBA-NA, American watercolor titled Beached Boats , 1910 signed in ink lower right and identified Exmouth- England, about 10 x 14 site - vivid color - been in gaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hayley Lever signed watercolor - nauticalHayley Lever(1876-1958) signed watercolor of beach scene with boats and children titled " Beached Boats and Children at St. Ives, Cornwall, England, 1903. Framed watercolor in good condition- provenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hayley Lever signed etching nauticalSigned Hayley Lever(1876-1958) etching of boats in harbor- titled Mayflower Fishing Schooner - Gloucester. Nice condition and provenance is Clayton Liberatore Galleries in Bridgehampton,NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hayley Lever signed etching nauticalHayley Lever etching drypoint titled Sardine Boats- Low Tide- Brittany - size 6 x 8 inches Edition 20 - Clayton Liberatore Galleries , Bridghampton, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hayley Lever signed etching nauticalSigned Hayley Lever(1876-1958) etching on copper plate titled Drying the Nets - Size is about 5 x 8 and provenance is Clayton Liberatore Galleries, Bridgehampton, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hayley Lever signed etching nauticalPencil signed Hayley Lever(1876-1958) nautical boat drypoint on zinc plate titled Pleasure Boats. Provenance is Clayton Liberatore Galleries in Bridgehampton, NY. Size sight is 3 x 5 inches . Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Watercolor by Hayley LeverA signed painting by Hayley Lever. Size of unframed watercolor is 18.5 by 13.75 inches. Seems to be a Cornish coastal scene. From the home of a fine NJ collector.Richard Hayley Lever (28 September 187See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Hayley Lever (American, 1876-1958) Original Watercolor Rain Marblehead Mass 1932Signed Hayley Lever (American, 1876-1958) Original Watercolor Rain Marblehead Mass 1932. Signed and titled lower right, measures H: 14 1/4" x W: 21", 4 1/2" frame and matte with label Clayton LiberatoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Hayley Lever (American, 1876-1958) Original Watercolor Rain Marblehead Mass 1932Signed Hayley Lever (American, 1876-1958) Original Watercolor Rain Marblehead Mass 1932. Signed and titled lower right, measures H: 14 1/4" x W: 21", 4 1/2" frame and matte with label Clayton LiberatoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958) AmericanHayley Lever (1876 - 1958) Watercolor on Paper, Signed Lower Left, Measures ( 9.5 x 13.5 inches ) w/frame ( 20 x 24 inches )Born in Adelaide, Australia, Hayley Lever was known for his town-shore landsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958) AmericanHayley Lever (1876 - 1958) Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures 6.5" x 9.5" , w/frame 9.5" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023HAYLEY LEVER - NEW ENGLAND WATERCOLOR PAINTINGLarge watercolor painting of a North Shore MA harbor scene signed Hayley Lever. 17 x 21 in, framed 30 x 34 inches. (Hayley Lever 1876 - 1958 was active/lived in New York, Massachusetts & England, AustSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attr: Hayley Lever (Austrian/American, 1876-1958)Nautical scene, signed lower right, gouache on paper. 18 H X 21.5" W (22.5" X 26.5"). Losses and lifting to paint. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958) Signed W/CItem/Description: Watercolor Harbor Scene. Signed lower right. Material: Watercolor framed and matted under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 14 1/2"; Width: 17 3/4". Framed: Height: 20 3/4"; WidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hayley LEVER: Summer Landscape - PaintingWatercolor on paper signed lower right, depicting rolling clouds in a summer landscape. [Image: 10 1/2" H x 14" W; Frame 19" H x 23" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017HAYLEY LEVER (Australian/American NA 1876-1958)HAYLEY LEVER (Australian 1876-1958) A PAINTING, "Cloudy Day St. Ives," watercolor on paper, signed L/L. 9 1/4" x 13" NOTE: Member National Academy of DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAYLEY LEVER (Australian/American NA 1876-1958)HAYLEY LEVER (Australian 1876-1958) A PAINTING, "Boat on the River," watercolor on paper, signed L/L. 9 1/4" x 13 1/4" NOTE: A Member of the National Academy of Design.See Sold Price
Sold2017HAYLEY LEVER (Australian/American NA 1876-1958) AHAYLEY LEVER (Australian/American NA 1876-1958) A PAINTING, "Village in Winter," watercolor on paper, signed L/L. 9" x 12" NOTE: Member National Academy of Design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Hayle Lever, Signed Fine 20th C. Watercolor Painting Floral Still Life, FramedRichard Hayle Lever, Signed Fine 20th C. Watercolor Painting Floral Still Life, Framed. Well Listed Artist. size: 11.5 x 16.75 matte, 19.25 x 24 outside frame. ASKart: Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hayley Lever (American 1876-1958)Watercolor. Profile portrait of a man in a hat and glasses, seated woman and man. Two watercolors framed together, each signed. Image 7 in. h. x 4 in. w. largest. Framed 19.25 in. h. x 13.25 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hayley Lever, watercolor on paper, 1903Hayley Lever, watercolor on paper, 1903, Richard Hayley Lever (British, 1876-1958), "Exmouth, England", pencil signed and titled lower right, gallery label verso, matted and framed under glass, 9.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hayley Lever "St. Ives Cornwall" watercolorHAYLEY LEVER (English / American 1876-1958) "St. Ives Cornwall, England" Watercolor. Sheet: 13 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches; Frame: 22 1/8 x 27 1/8 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Hayley Lever 1908; titlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Hayley Lever Watercolor ConcarneauRichard Hayley Lever (American, 1876-1958). Watercolor and pencil on paper, figures. Signed, titled Concarneau Brittany and dated summer 1926 in pencil lower center. Sheet 6 1/4" x 8 1/8" (with frameSee Sold Price
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersRICHARD HAYLEY LEVER CONCARNEAU FRANCE DRAWING C. 1908 - AFFILIATION: American, (1876 - 1958) -US$1,200
12 hrs LeftJasper52Watercolour Nautical Marine Cornwall Rocky Cliff Shoreline By A E Newling C1920US$1,000
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Impressionist - Coastal Seacape) Signed Original WatercolorUS$500
12 hrs LeftJasper52Watercolour Cornish Nautical Fishing Seaside Coast Polperro Village CornwallUS$600
3 days LeftHayley VenturesOriginal Mixed Media Framed Works Signed "Franklin" Glass Message Bottle & Tea pot w/ Fruit Ink PenUS$150
3 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Wendy Shalen Signed Watercolor Still Life 1985 43iUS$50(5 bids)
May 24Eldred'sMANNER OF HAYLEY LEVER (America, Early to Mid-20th Century), A gaff-rigged vessel off a rockyUS$250
4 days LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceSigned Watercolor Painting in Stained Glass FrameUS$2(2 bids)