Sold2022Carl Nacke German, 1876-1931 Boy with a CapCarl Nacke German, 1876-1931 Boy with a Cap Signed Nacke Bronze on marble base Overall including base 13 1/4 x 5 x 4 1/8 inches (33.7 x 12.7 x 10.5 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower right: "AZ '67". Dimensions: 10 3/4 x 7 1/2 in., (27.5 x 19 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman in profile. Signed in Cyrillic lower left: "A.Zverev". Circa 1960s. Dimensions: 10 3/4 x 7 1/2 in., (27.5 x 19 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower right: "AZ '67". Dimensions: 10 3/4 x 7 1/2 in., (27.5 x 19 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Samson Pollen (NY,1931-2018) gouache paintingARTIST: Samson Pollen (New York, 1931 - 2018) TITLE: Illustration MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Black spot/line in lower part. ART SIZE: 7 x 4 inches / 17 x 10 cm BOARD SIZE: 9 x 5 inches / 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernemann Heag XV Stereo and Weizsäcker StereoErnemann Heag XV Stereo and Weizsäcker Stereo Viewer 1) Ernemann, Dresden. Stereo camera with self-erecting front and automatic opening brilliant finder. For 4,5 x 10,7 cm, Ernemann Detectiv AplaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A nice Chupicuaro bowl in the form of three breastsA nice Chupicuaro bowl in the form of three breasts, Mexico, c. 200 BC - AD 200, with tannish-grey surfaces, the interior with encrusted red cinnabar. 2 x 4 ¼ in (5 x 10.7 cm). Well-preserved and nicSee Sold Price
Sold201519TH CENTURY POLISH ICONBlack Madonna of Częstochowa, Poland, icon mixed media, 6 1/2 x 4 1/4 in (16.5 x 10.7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilbert VALENTIN , Les archanges Ensemble de deuxGilbert VALENTIN , Les archanges Ensemble de deux carreaux représentant un œuf et un oiseau Signé 4,5 x 10,5 cm 20 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mildred S. Gehman (American, 1908-2006) Winter Stream; together with Winter VillageWinter StreamSigned 'M.Gehman' lower left, oil on board 4 x 5 in. (10.2x12.7cm) Winter VillageSigned 'M/Gehman' lower right, oil on board 4 x 5 in. (10.2x12.7cm) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anne PackardAmerican b.1933 Grey Sky, circa 1977 Signed A. PACKARD (ll) Oil on sandwich board mounted to board 4 x 5 inches (10 x 12.7 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist Frame dimensions: 7 3/4 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Lesghi Shirvan Rug, Caucasus, Late 19th C., 4'5'' xLesghi Shirvan Rug, Caucasus, Late 19th C., 4'5'' x 7'10'' (135 x 239 cm). Weight: 9 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2019Prince Autographed Photograph JSA LetterAn autographed photograph signed and featuring American musician Prince (1958-2016, American). With letter of authenticity offered by James Spence Authentication. 19.1 x 25.4 cm (7.5 x 10 inches). PROSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anne PackardAmerican, b.1933 Lone Sail and Distant Cottage, circa 1975 Signed A. PACKARD (lr) Oil on board 4 x 5 inches (10.1 x 10.7 cm) Provenance: Diana Tead Michaelis, acquired directly from the artistt; thencSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Continental Bronze Figures of Musicianseach mounted to a stone plinth; unsigned; each depicted in Renaissance-style costume Each approximately: 10 3/8 x 4 1/8 x 3 in. (26.4 x 10.5 x 7.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Six Steuben Gold Aurene Glass FlowerA Group of Six Steuben Gold Aurene Glass Flower Frogs, early 20th century Marks to one: aurene 2-1/4 x 4-1/4 inches (5.7 x 10.8 cm) (each, approximate) A COLLECTION OF STEUBEN AND TIFFANY GLASS FROM ASee Sold Price
Sold2015HANNELORE BARON GERMAN/AMERICAN 1926-1987Fossil, etching, 4 x 5 in (10.1 x 12 .7 cm), artist proof edition, pencil signed lower right Condition:All condition information is available by contacting Trinity at 860-677-9996 or email at info@tiaSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Antique Brass Indian Temple Oil Lamps3 Antique Brass Temple Oil Lamps, India, 19th C. Sizes: 1) 3"H x 4"W x 3"D (7.5 x 10 x 7.5 cm); 2) 3.4"H x 4.25"W x 2.75"D (8.5 x 11 x 7 cm); 3) 3.25"H x 3"W x 5.25"D (8.5 x 7.5 x 13.5 cm).PLEASE NOTESee Sold Price
Sold20243 Antique Solid Brass Spigots, 19th C.3 Antique Solid Brass Spigots, 19th C. Size: Ranging from 4'' x 7.5'' x 2.75'' (10 x 19 x 7 cm) to 5.5'' x 10'' x 3'' (14 x 25 x 8 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021BronzeBrûle-encens en bronze doré, base tripode. Chine 10.5 x 10.5 x 7 cm – 4 x 4 x 2.75" English Description Heavy gilt bronze tripod incense burner. China 10.5 x 10.5 x 7 cm – 4 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Ferahan Sarouk Rug, Persia: 3'5'' x 4'10''Antique Ferahan Sarouk Rug, Persia: 3'5'' x 4'10'' (104 x 147 cm). 7 lbs. Please note: No Reserve on this lot or any other lot in this auction. All acceptable bidding commences at the Online Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Modern Gabbeh Rug, Persia: 5'4'' x 7'10''Vintage Modern Gabbeh Rug, Persia: 5'4'' x 7'10'' (163 x 239 cm). 27 lbs. Note: No reserve, all acceptable bidding commences at the online start price.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fossil Flower (Unidentified sp.)Wyoming, USA, ca. Eocene (34 - 56 MYO). An unidentified flower exquisitely preserved in stone. MEASUREMENTS 4.25" x 5" x .25" (10.8 x 12.7 x .6 cm) SHIPPING $15 flat-rate shipping in the continental USee Sold Price
Sold20243 Chinese Scholar's Stones3 Chinese Scholar's Stones. One on base. Ranging in size: 2'' x 4'' x 3'' (5 x 10 x 9 cm) to 7'' x 4'' (18 x 10 cm).See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 12 Chinese famille rose fruit models, including a peach-shaped box and cover, 19th€650
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78174: A Thai Gilt Bronze Walking Buddha Shakyamuni, 14US$1,500
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresWhite Carrara Marble Queen Nefertiti Bust Sculpture - (7.7lbs)US$260
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEdward Quigley (1898 Philadelphia, PA - 1977 Haddonfield), 'Gears', 1935 (printed probably 1943) and€600
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78203: A Japanese Gilt and Lacquer Three-Drawer JewelryUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of eight silver betel chewing utensils, Southeast Asia, 19/20th C.€650
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78072: A Fine Mughal-Style Spinach Jade Dish, 18th/19thUS$1,500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsFive Chinese kingfisher feather, jadeite and silver hairpins and two small brooches, 19th C.€500
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Japanese Miniature Porcelain Tea Set with Blue Birds and Pink FlowersUS$10
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEdward Quigley (1898 Philadelphia, PA - 1977 Haddonfield), 'Gear', 1935 and 'Whippet', probably€900