Sold2015Heinrich BauckeHeinrich Baucke 1875 Düsseldorf - 1915 Ratingen Der Gladiator. Bronze, braunschwarz patiniert. Ovalsockel bez. ''H. Baucke fec'' sowie mit Gießerstempel ''Düsseldf. Broncebildgiesserei G.M.B.H.''.See Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Baucke (German, 1875-1915) "Der Sieger" Bronze SculptureHeinrich Baucke (German, 1875-1915) "Der Sieger" Bronze Sculpture. Signed on base, H Baucke. Measures approx. - 16 3/4" high x 5 1/2" wide. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at iSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Reuben Clark Wood (1875-1915) American PaintingWilliam Reuben Clark Wood (1875-1915) Medium: oil on canvas Title: "A Clearing in the Woods," East Greenwich R.I. DATE: Signed and dated 1907 on lower left. Size : 24" X 19.5" inches (36" X 31" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermann C. Wall(American, 1875-1915) Up On The Roof, circa 1910, signed lower right "HC Wall", gouache on paper, sight 21-1/2 x 17-1/2 in. ; wood and gilt wood frame, 32-3/4 x 28-1/4 in. Provenance: Schoonover StudiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAURICE C. FAVRE (FRENCH, 1875-1915) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 18", L 20", STANDING LIONMAURICE C. FAVRE (FRENCH, 1875-1915) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 18", L 20", STANDING LION A bronze sculpture depicting a proud lion standing on a rock by Maurice Constant Favre. Artist's signature to the basSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTHER KOCH (1875-1915). SPORT - HOTEL : CENTRAL DAVOS - PLATZ . 1917. 40x28¼ inches,WALTHER KOCH (1875-1915) SPORT - HOTEL : CENTRAL DAVOS - PLATZ . 1917. 40x28¼ inches, 101½x71¾ cm. J.E. Wolfensburger, Zurich. Condition B+ / A-: minor repaired pin holes and tears in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grafische Werkstatten, Arts & Crafts, Walter Koch.Walter (Walther) Koch (Switzerland, 1875-1915). The lower margin of this large arts and crafts style German lithographic poster reads, "Grafische Werkstatten / Gebruder Fretz, Zurich". It is signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Maurice Del MueMaurice Del Mue (American, 1875-1955), Yosemite Falls, 1915, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 18"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese inside painted snuff bottle.A Chinese inside painted snuff bottle. Circa 1915. Zhongsan Ye (China, 1875-1945). Inside painted with Buddha and monk design. Signed inside on the side. Flattened rectangular flask form, with a pinkSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASED COLLECTION OF EIGHT ANTIQUE EUROPEAN GOLD COINS Mostly 19th Century Approx. 36.80 dwt.CASED COLLECTION OF EIGHT ANTIQUE EUROPEAN GOLD COINSMostly 19th Century"The Royal Gold Collection". Includes an Austrian 20 corona from 1915, Belgian 20 francs from 1875, French 20 francs from 1859,See Sold Price
Sold2023Maynard Dixon ''Rice, Arizona'' (Native) 1915 Conte CrayonMaynard Dixon (1875-1946 Arizona) ''Rice, Arizona'' (Native) 1915 Conte Crayon on Paper 5.5''x4.25'' Image. Initialed and dated l.r. Modern framing 14''x13''. Professional restoration to corners fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (1796 - 1875): Landscape with Figureoil on wood panel; signed "Corot" lower right, black wax seal "Vente Corot" verso; paper label verso hand-written in French, dated "[illegible] Boulevard St. Denis, Paris le 9 Mars 1915", addressed toSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP SPEAKMAN WEBB (1831-1915) FOR MORRIS & CO. ARTS & CRAFTS 'KELMSCOTT' TABLE, CIRCA 1875PHILIP SPEAKMAN WEBB (1831-1915) FOR MORRIS & CO. ARTS & CRAFTS 'KELMSCOTT' TABLE, CIRCA 1875 oak(183cm long, 72cm high, 99cm deep )Note: This model was originally designed by Philip Webb circa 1875,See Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney (Am. 1875-1942), Tete pour le Memorial du Titanic, 1915, BronzeGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney (Am. 1875-1942) Tete pour le Mémorial du Titanic, 1915 Bronze Signature and date incised verso Approx. 8 3/4" x 3 1/4" x 3 3/4" actual (including base) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Beggars in Venetia Painting sgd F. M. WygrzywalskiFeliks Michal Wygrzywalski (Poland, 1875-1944). This oil painting on canvas is signed "F. M. Wygrzywalski, 1915", lower right. A line of text is also written lower left. His name and title can be founSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gertrude Whitney "Spanish Peasant" Bronze BustGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney (American, 1875-1942) "Head of a Spanish Peasant," bronze sculpture, circa 1915, depicting bust of a man with fabric wrapped head, faintly signed and dated at back, bearingSee Sold Price
Sold2021unusual bisque porcelain dollhouse dolls, children,unusual bisque porcelain dollhouse dolls, children, smiling, fix inset glass eyes, bisque arms, different postures of hands, bisque legs, arms and legs are jointed, modelled shoes and socks, extremelySee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF KOHLSCHEIN D.J. WINTER AM NIEDERRHEINJOSEF KOHLSCHEIN D.J. 1884 Duesseldorf - 1958 Neuss Winter at the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas. 56 x 66 cm (F. 64 x 74 cm). Signed lower right 'J. Kohlschein d.Jg.'. Part. abraded. Frame. JOSEF KOHLSCHEISee Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman - Blue HockeyArtist: LeRoy Neiman Title: Blue Hockey Year: 1972 Dimensions: 27.25in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited editon of 200 Medium: Original seriagraph on papSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO VOGEL BLICK AUF DIE MARMORTREPPE MIT VASEN UND EINEM BLUEHENDEN ROSENGARTENHUGO VOGEL 1855 Magdeburg - 1934 Berlin View of the marble staircase with vases and a blooming rose garden Oil on canvas. 102 x 76 cm (F. 118 x 92 cm). Signed lower left 'Hugo Vogel'. Verso: remains oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE HANDING SCROLL OF PAINTINGS ATTRIBUTE TO FU BAOSHI(1904-1965)EACH SCROLL MEASURES: 35x95cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAENE (?) Wohl deutscher Bildplastiker, tätig im 20.DAENE (?) Wohl deutscher Bildplastiker, tätig im 20. Jh. Stehender Jüngling Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 50,5 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Däne'. Über einem ovalen Sockel vollplastische DarstelluSee Sold Price
Sold2015 34. Art Nouveau Gold Dress Cane-Ca. 1890-18 karat34. Art Nouveau Gold Dress Cane-Ca. 1890-18 karat yellow gold knob fashioned in a stretching mushroom shape and embellished with a flush set half pearl at the top and a row of square and calibrated,See Sold Price
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Large Meissen Porcelain Cupid Beggar Cherub Putti L Series 112 FigurineUS$1,000
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare African American Slave bronze EDMUND LOUIS AUGUSTE LEVEQUE (1814 - 1875): DEUX ESCLAVESUS$2,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sALBRECHT DURER (Germany, 1471-1528), "Rhinoceros", 1515., Woodcut, 8.375" x 11.75". Framed 18.75" xUS$5,000
24 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Six-Gallon Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Crock, Marked "D.P. Shenfelder, Reading, PA," Circa 1875US$250(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.2- 2 1/2 DOLLAR INDIAN HEAD GOLD COINS, 1911 & 1915, 5.4 DWTUS$650(5 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...US$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971US$25
380 Lots AwayConcept Art GalleryMary Morrow Murtland Still Life with Bible and Flowers 1875US$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sROCKWELL KENT (New York, 1882-1971), "Sermilik Fjord", 1931., Color lithograph, 13.25" x 18.75".US$600
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsHenry Koerner (1915 - 1991) Antique American Modernist Landscape Original Signed PaintingUS$120(2 bids)