Sold2021Heinrich Petersen Angeln (German,1850-1906) oilARTIST: Heinrich Petersen Angeln (Germany, 1850 - 1906) NAME: Landscape - Sognefjord, Norway (titled lower right) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heinrich Germany 17" rose décor Porcelain vaseThis piece is staggering at 17 1/2" tall. Wonderful garden roses hand painted all over. Signed as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2017Viveano Lopez (1906 - 1983 San Antonio, TX)Path through Texas bluebonnets oil on canvas laid to panel signed lower right: V. Lopez 7.75" H x 9.75" W Provenance: Private Collection, Mission Viejo, CA Notes: Framed size: 15" H x 16" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold20221906 Germany Prussia Gold 20 Mark UNCIRCULATED1906 Germany Prussia Gold 20 Mark UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Rosenfeld (1906 - 1983) AmericanEdward Rosenfeld (1906 - 1983) Oil on Cardboard, Signed, Measures ( 10 x 12 inches ) w/frame ( 15 x 18 inches ) Rosenfeld, a native of the city of Baltimore, once told an interviewer, "My ambition inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pol Chambost (French, 1906 - 1983) Egg Form, 1977Pol Chambost (French, 1906 - 1983)Egg Form, 1977enameled earthenware signed and dated on the undersideheight 9 inchesProvenance: The Gloria Schiff Estate, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heinrich Germany Porcelain Gold Rim Dinner Plates6 Heinrich Germany Porcelain Gold Rim Dinner PlatesMeasures 11 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nickel Mounted Violin Bow Stamped Heinrich GermanyNickel Mounted Violin Bow, Stamped Heinrich, Germany. With Round Pernambuco Stick, Ebony Frog, Pearl Eye, and Nickel and Ebony Adjuster. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: L -29". Weight- 57 g. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) HEINRICH GERMANY PORCELAIN THEME 7" STEINS(3) HEINRICH GERMANY PORCELAIN THEME 7" STEINSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heinrich Germany Villeroy & Boch "Flora Camelia" Porcelain Covered Serving BowlHeinrich Germany Villeroy & Boch "Flora Camelia" Porcelain Covered Serving Bowl. size: 7.5h 9.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich, Germany Gilt Porcelain Covered TureenHeinrich, Selb, Germany gilt porcelain covered tureen. [5 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Limited Ed. Villeroy & Boch Heinrich Germany Plates(2) Limited Ed. Villeroy & Boch Heinrich Germany Plates, 8.5inSee Sold Price
Sold20233PC HEINRICH GERMANY PORCELAIN THEME 7" STEINS3PC HEINRICH GERMANY PORCELAIN THEME 7" STEINSSee Sold Price
Sold20231906 Germany 20 Mark Note P#25B Grades vf+1906 Germany 20 Mark Note P#25B Grades vf+.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 34 HEINRICH GERMANY Tabletop DiningHEINRICH GERMANY tabletop dining set with green toned palm tree tropical detail. Includes 8 large plates, 1 serving bowl, 7 salad plates, and 8 small plates. Large Plate measures 10 inches diameter. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Antonio Velasquez (1906-1983, Honduran), "Honduras," 1963Jose Antonio Velasquez(1906-1983, Honduran)"Honduras," 1963Oil on canvasSigned, titled, and dated lower right: Jose Antonio Velasquez22" H x 17.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Velasquez, Honduran 1906-1983, Village in Honduras, Oil on BoardJose VelasquezHonduran, 1906-1983Village in HondurasOil on BoardSigned l.l.Sight: 20 1/4 x 28 1/4 in. (51.4 x 71.8 cm.), Frame: 25 3/4 x 34 in. (65.4 x 86.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022POL CHAMBOST (1906-1983)POL CHAMBOST (1906-1983) Coupe sur talon, modèle "n° 1043B", en faïence émaillée vert tilleul à l'extérieur et blanc l'intérieur. Signée "PoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage PostersJohn Vickery (1906-1983) Outposts of Empire Central Australia, GPO poster PRD 196 1937 - 102 x 125 cm This is a rare quad royal format posterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Henry Reinike (US/Louisiana, 1906-1983)Charles Henry Reinike (American/Louisiana, 1906-1983) "Oil Rig" mixed media on board signed lower right. Framed. 48" x 40", framed 56" x 48" Provenance: Reinike Gallery, Inc., New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARETTE TWO SEAT TOURER11. CARETTE TWO SEAT TOURER | Classic form of a 1906 Germany toy luxury auto, lithographed tin throughout, clockwork driven with removable headlamps on sides. 10.5" l.See Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryH & Co. Selb Bavaria Germany Heinrich Porcelain Silver Overlay TeasetUS$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHORST P. HORST - Round the Clock I, New York - Original vintage photogravureUS$800