Sold2024V&B Mettlach The Seven Ravens BeakerV & B Mettlach PUG 1/4L Beaker. “Die Sieben Raben.” The Seven Ravens. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Vogeler(1872 Bremen - 1942 Kolchos Budjonny/Kasachstan) "Sommerabend". Originaltitel Radierung/Japan-Papier, 1902. Wvz. Rief 40 c. Sign. mit Künstler-Signet (Worpsweder Wappenschild); üSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER LIEBE (1896)HEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan LIEBE (1896) Radierung mit Aquatinta auf Papier. DM 34 x 36,5 cm (R. 59 x 60 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'H. Vogeler' und in der Platte monoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER MINNETRAUM (1894)HEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan MINNETRAUM (1894) Radierung auf Papier. DM 30,5 x 18,5 cm (R. 53 x 39,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'H. Vogeler'; unten rechts in der PlatteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Vogeler(1872 Bremen - 1942 Kolchos Budjonny/Kasachstan) "Frühling". Originaltitel Radierung in Braun/Papier, 1897. Wvz. Rief 14 II (b oder c). Sign.; Überdies in der Platte sign.; Gebr&See Sold Price
Sold2021Heinrich Vogeler (German, 1872-1942) Black BirdHeinrich Vogeler (German, 1872-1942) Black Bird etching signed in pencil 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches. Property from the Joshua B. Kind Trust, Downers Grove, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold201663tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Wilkens .800 Silver Flatware ServiceArt Nouveau Wilkens .800 Silver "Tulipan" Pattern Flatware Service, designed in 1899 by Heinrich Vogeler, incl. 12 dinner forks, 12 dinner knives, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 teaspoons, 6 fish forks, 6 fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vogeler, Heinrich: Der FroschkoenigHeinrich Vogeler 1872 Bremen - 1942 Kazakhstan German painter, graphic artist, architect and poet; Pupils at the Duesseldorf Academy e.g. by P. Janssen and Kampf; came to the artists' colony in WorpswSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oswald Tschirtner. Pair of Etchings.Oswald Tschirtner. Pair of Etchings. Right - 1973. Die Sieben Pezaunen Engel 1498 (Angels Blowing Horns), Artist proof. 12” x 15.75” h. Left - 1979. Untitled, Four men in profile with long full haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Neuschul (Austrian, 1895-1968) Die traubenpluckerinErnest Neuschul (Austrian, 1895-1968) Die traubenpluckerin signed 'Ernest Neuschul' (lower left) oil on canvas 110.2 x 120cm (43 3/8 x 47 1/4in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach #2065 Beer Stein, Dutch Councilman & Barmaid2.4 Liter Pottery etched jeweled lid signed by Heinrich Schlitt, circa 1895See Sold Price
Sold2023August Heinrich Georg Schiott (Danish, 1823 -1895)Portrait Prince Wilhelm of Hesse-Cassel (1787-1867) In dress uniform, facing the viewer. Plate on front reads Nikolai Koscheljoff (Russian, 1838-1861) and is a misattribution. Signed lower left "AugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Die Woge", aus der Trilogie "Das MeerFaltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Die Woge", aus der Trilogie "Das Meer und das Mädchen", Wandrelief mit weiblichem Torso in Rückenansicht, 1980, Bronze, teilweiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, Augsburg, Philipp Elhart...WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, die da gehalten ist worden durch ... Herrn Wilhelm Pfaltzgraf beim Rhein, Hertzog inn Obern und Nidern Bayern (et)c. Mit dem HocSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heinrich Aldegrever (1502-1562) Engraving, 155516th century copper engraving by Heinrich Aldegrever (1502-1562), Lot und die sodomiter. Signed in the plate with the artist's monogram and dated 1555. 4 3/8 x 3 1/8 inches. Note areas of foxing; no aSee Sold Price
Sold202370110: A Navajo Transitional Weaving c. 1895 native hA Navajo Transitional Weaving c. 1895 native handspun wool, aniline dyes Dimensions: 83 ½ x 48 ½ inches HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage AuctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diné [Navajo], Transitional Blanket, ca. 1895Diné [Navajo]Transitional Blanket, ca. 1895handwoven yarns, natural and aniline dyes69 1/2 x 44 in. (176.5 x 111.8 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studien eines Mannes im Profil und einer stehenden Frau Zwei Zeichnungen. Bleistift bzw. schwarze Kreide/Papier. Verso Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof.See Sold Price
Sold2022KELLAR, Harry (Heinrich Keller). Kellar’s Beautiful Product...KELLAR, Harry (Heinrich Keller). Kellar’s Beautiful Production / The Queen of Roses. Cincinnati & New York: The Strobridge Lith. Co., 1895. Color stone lithograph window card. 16 5/8 x 12&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original drawing by Heinrich KleyHeading: Author: Kley, Heinrich Title: Die Damen Asthet (The Lady Esthete) Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Early 20th century Description: Pen and ink drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prince Heinrich of Prussia (1862 - 1929) - a presentation stand for a gift sword of Tsar Nicholas IIPrince Heinrich of Prussia (1862 - 1929) - a presentation stand for a gift sword of Tsar Nicholas II of Russia, 1913Holzkonstruktion mit Mahagonifärbung. Die Bodenplatte mit vier FüßenSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEODORE GERARD DIE MUSIKSTUNDE (1876)THEODORE GERARD 1829 Ghent - 1895 Laeken The music lesson (1876) Oil on wood. 59,5 x 44 cm (F. 68 x 52,5 cm). Signed, planamed and dated lower right 'Theodore Gerard Bruxelles 76'. Part. very min. damSee Sold Price
Sold2024BÜNTING, Heinrich (1545-1606). Itinerarium Sacrae Scriptura...BÜNTING, Heinrich (1545-1606). Itinerarium Sacrae Scripturae: das ist, eine Reisebuch über die gantze Heilige Schrift in zwey Bücher getheilt… Helmstadt: Jacoburn Lucium, 1581. 4tSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971US$25
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(18) 1998 Mattel Hot Wheels Collectibles Die Cast-MIB-NOSUS$120(5 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.76 pcs Heinrich Selb Bavaria and others White Porcelain China Dish set. Clean minimalist lines. DisUS$100
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions18 Assorted Die Cast Semi Trucks-Trailers-LoadsUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJohan Ulrik Bredsdorff, Denmark (1845-1928), Cattle in a Sunlit Field, Distant River, 1895, oil onUS$100
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1977 Mattel Hot Wheels Die Cast Cars-Unpunched-NOSUS$60(2 bids)