Sold2024Hans Pinggera (Born 1900)Oil on canvas, SLL. Academic interior scene of musicians and patrons. 27.5"h x 42"w and 34.5 x 49"See Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Pinggera (born 1900) German O/CHans Pinggera (born 1900) German O/C, Signed Lower-Left, Image - 17'' H x 22'' L, Frame - 21'' H x 27'' L (from private collection of Manhattan collector, purchased over 40 years ago)See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Di Giogia; Italian, American (Born 1900)Frank Di Giogia; Italian, American (Born 1900) 3 Watercolors of Venice Signed & Inscribed w/ Details w/ Original Frames From the Milch Galleries, NY. Dimensions- Sight- 12" x 15". Frame- 19" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022Mandolyra 1900 by Fratres Calace NapoliRaffaele Calace and Freres Napoli 1900 Mandolyra. The Calace Freres were Italian born Luthiers and Mandolin players. The Mandolyra measures 23 1/2 inches long, sold as is, showing an age crack on theSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Landscape Oil Painting, Nicolau Antonio Facchinetti19th Century Landscape Oil Painting attributed to the highly acclaimed Italian born Brazilian artist Nicolau Antonio Facchinetti (Treviso, Italy 1824 – Rio de Janeiro 1900) | Oil on Canvas | HoSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Giuseppe Capogrossi: Composition in Red and BlackAfter Giuseppe Capogrossi (Italian, 1900-1972)Manner of: Composition in Red and Black. Gouache on paper, signed and dated (62) lower right, unframed. iuseppe Capogrossi was born in 1900 in Rome. AfterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Romano Rossini Signed Original Oil on Wood Italian PaintingVintage Romano Rossini Signed Original Oil on Wood Italian Painting Frame Size: H16 x W18 x D3 in. Oil on wood. Early 1900's Wt: 4 lbs. Romano Rossini was an Italian painter born in 1886 and died in 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Dino Rosin, Italian (born 1948)Dino Rosin, Italian (born 1948) Murano Calcedonia Art Glass Sculpture, Two abstract Figures, Signed to Base. Measures 23-3/8" H x 11-3/8" W Condition: Good condition Estimate: $3000.00 - $5000.00 DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dino Rosin (Italian, born 1948)Dino Rosin (Italian, born 1948) Calcedonia Art Glass Sculpture "Amanti: Two Faces" Signed Lower Base. Measures 24" H x 14" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $1000.00 - $2000.00 Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2023Adolfo Dumini, Italian, Born 1863Alpine View With Shepherd And Flock, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Left And Verso, 26 X 36 Inches, Period Gilt Wood Frame 34 X 44 X 3 Inches, Surface Stable With Craquelure And Slightly Discolored VarniSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO BUSCIOLANO, 'VIOLIN PLAYER' OIL PAINTING, 1903 Vincenzo Busciolano Italian, Born 1851-VINCENZO BUSCIOLANO, 'VIOLIN PLAYER' OIL PAINTING, 1903 Vincenzo Busciolano Italian, Born 1851- Gentleman playing the violin or the Violinist Signed & Dated: VinZo Busciolano 1903 (upper right) in rSee Sold Price
Sold2020NICOLA FORCELLA (ITALIAN, Born 1868) OIL ON CANVASNICOLA FORCELLA (ITALIAN, Born 1868) OIL ON CANVAS Portrait of an African man wearing a turban. 45.5cm high, 34.5cm wide - in original decorative gilt moulded frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Martelli (Italian, born 1913) Italian Scagliola 'Conchiglie' Ocean Seashell Coffee TableDESCRIPTION: Emilio Martelli (Italian, born 1913) Scagliola Trompe L'oeil lithographic seashell ocean themed coffee table with round lapis lazuli colored top supported by a square brass table with fluSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gaetano Pesce (Italian, born 1939) Greene StreetGaetano Pesce (Italian, born 1939)Greene Street Chair, 1984, VitraCast resin, rubber,See Sold Price
Sold2016A Kow (Alexis born 1900) Juan les Pins Antibes,A Kow (Alexis born 1900) Juan les Pins Antibes, original poster printed by Havas c.1930 - 101 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Livio Seguso, Italian (Born 1930) Glass ScupltureLivio Seguso, Italian (Born 1930) Monumental Glass and Metal Sculpture. Fully Signed and Dated '81. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Total H- 29", W- 11", Depth- 9". Provenance: From a Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Lucio Ranucci, "TAOS #3", Original Oil Painting Italian Born 1925, Book & COA IncludedSigned Original Lucio Ranucci, TAOS #3", Original Oil Painting Italian Born 1925. Frame Measure 36.5" X 42 1/4", Sight 29.5" X 35.5". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Rosin (Italian, born 1948) Calcedonia Art Glass Sculpture "Amanti: Two Faces"Dino Rosin (Italian, born 1948) Calcedonia Art Glass Sculpture "Amanti: Two Faces" Signed Lower Base. Measures 24" H x 14" WSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsValerio Adami (Italian, born 1935) - "Otterie Ottiero" Hand-Signed and Numbered 292/500, LithographUS$100
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSiegfried & Roy 1900 Gold Hand Painted Polychromed Wood Wall Mount Figure of GodUS$10
123 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSiegfried & Roy 1900 Gold Hand Painted Polychromed Wood Wall Mount Figure of GodUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsStan Lee Signed, "Ultimate Origins #5" Numbered Marvel Comics Limited Edition Canvas by GabrieleUS$850
55 mins LeftSMG MarketingLicia Albanese- 8 X 10 Signed Vintage Photograph (Opera Soprano) W/COAUS$150
406 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAutographed Licia Albanese Publicity Photo Print OpreaUS$40