Sold2022Franz Naager (German,1870-1942) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Franz Naager (Germany, 1870 - 1942) NAME: Maler und sein Modell MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor scratches / paint losses. Minor damages to edges and corners. No visible inpaint underSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ueli Berger (Swiss, 1937-2008), Eleanora Peduzzi-RivaUeli Berger (Swiss, 1937-2008), Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva (Italian, b. 1936), and Heinz Ulrich (German, b. 1942)A "DS600 Organic" Sofa, De Sede, Switzerland, designed 1972 In twenty-two sections Black leaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ueli Berger (Swiss, 1937-2008), Eleanora Peduzzi-RivaUeli Berger (Swiss, 1937-2008), Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva (Italian, b. 1936), and Heinz Ulrich (German, b. 1942) A "DS600 Organic" Sofa, De Sede, Switzerland, designed 1972 In fifteen sections Brown leathSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ueli Berger, Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva, Heinz Ulrich, andUeli Berger, Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva, Heinz Ulrich, and Klaus Vogt (Swiss, 1937-2008 | Italian, b. 1939 | Swiss, b. 1942 | Swiss, b. 1938) DS-600 Sectional Sofa, comprising twenty-two individual sectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ueli Berger, Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva, Heinz Ulrich, andUeli Berger, Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva, Heinz Ulrich, and Klaus Vogt (Swiss, 1937-2008 | Italian, b. 1939 | Swiss, b. 1942 | Swiss, b. 1938) DS-600 'Non Stop' Sectional Sofa, comprising nineteen individuaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maler-und Sammler-Stempel Ming-und Ching-zieMaler-und Sammler-Stempel Ming-und Ching-ziet , by Victoria Contag and Wang Chi-Ch'uan rare edition, published in 1940 Tai Wan, very good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (1924 Ägypten - 2005 Jerusalem) In der Synagoge Zvi Raphaeli, der von Chagall beinflusst war und meist mit "S. Raphaely" signierte, war Maler und Rabbi. Er studierte an der ÉcolSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE CHINESE BOOKS ON ARTIST SEALS AND SIGNATURESMaler-und Sammler-Stempel aus der Ming-und Ch'ing-Zeit gesammelt und bearbeitet von Victoria Contag und Wang Chi-ch'uan. The Commercial Press, 1940; Signatures and Seals on Painting and Calligraphy. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Woodie Long. Sharecropper Saturday Night.Woodie Long (1942-2008). Sharecropper Saturday Night. 1997. Signed and dated. Paint on roofing tin. Excellent condition. 48"w x 26"h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $100See Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSER TAFELAUFSATZ 'ZWIEBELMUSTER'GROSSER TAFELAUFSATZ 'ZWIEBELMUSTER' Deutsch, Meissen, 1984 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 40,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press-, Maler- und Modellnummern, Jahreszeichen. Eingezogener FuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Auböck II: Candle standCarl Auböck IICandle stand Carl Auböck Werkstatte designed 1949-1950 10" x 8" x 7.5" Stamped "Auböck Made in Austria" Literature: Carl Auböck, 1900-1957: Maler und Designer. Historisches Museum deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Salentin(1925 Düren - 2009 Köln) "Sonde". Originaltitel Abstrakte, teils collagierte Komposition Salentins, der 1957 zusammen mit Otto Piene und Heinz Mack die bedeutende Künstlergruppe "ZERO" grüSee Sold Price
Sold2016*Fan Zeng (Nantong 1938), zugeschrieben Tusche und*Fan Zeng (Nantong 1938), zugeschrieben Tusche und Farbe auf Papier. Der Lehrer und sein Schler. Signiert Fan Zeng und datiert 2008. Leicht fleckig. 70x46. Als Rollbild aufgezogen. 175x61,5 cm.See Sold Price
2017Hermès, Handtasche "Kelly" 35 cm. Gemarkt Hermès ParisHermès, Handtasche "Kelly" 35 cm. Gemarkt Hermès Paris made in France. 2008. Aus beigefarbenem Leder und Canvas. Beschläge mit Palladiumauflage. Verschluss mit Doppelzügel-System. Traggriff. HängSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolph Thygesen(1880 Oslo - 1953 ebenda) "Maria Magdalena". Originaltitel Der norwegische Maler wurde wesentlich von Munch und Gauguin beeinflusst, dessen Werke er bei zwei Studien-Aufenthalten in Paris sah. ÖlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schlemmer, Oskar Aus der Bücherei von Tut undSchlemmer, Oskar Bauhaus Aus der Bücherei von Tut und Oskar Schlemmer. Exlibris. Um 1942. Linolschnitt auf Papier. 11,8 x 9,5 cm (12,5 x 10,5 cm). - Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). An der oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard "Dick" Hay, Indiana (1942-2020), untitledRichard "Dick" Hay Indiana (1942-2020) untitled (Vessel Series), ca. 2008 slips, engobes, and glazes on earthenware Signed under base. All proceeds benefit the Dick Hay Memorial Fund and the Art and CSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Igbo Figure, "alusi"Figur, "alusi" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 134 cm. Provenienz: - Jacques Kerchache (1942-2001), Paris. - Christie’s Paris, 29.10.2008, Lot 168. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, SolothurnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hemba Fiure "singiti" / Tribal Art19 Ahnenfigur, "singiti" Hemba, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 50 cm. Provenienz: - Lothar und Käthy Steinke, Luzern. - Christie's Paris 2008 (Sale 5520, Lot 114, 12'000 / 15'000 € -See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Castrillo (1942 - 2016)Eduardo Castrillo (1942 - 2016) Dancing Couple signed and dated 2008 (on the base) brass 34" x 16" x 12" (86 cm x 41 cm x 30 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE JEANNIE JAVELOSA COLLECTION Accompanied by a certificSee Sold Price
Sold2015Teller mit MilitärszeneTeller mit Militärszene Kaiserliche Porzellanmanufaktur St. Petersburg, Periode Alexander II. (1855-1881), Andrej Kirsanow (Maler) Im Spiegel feine Bemalung mit stehenden und einem reitendem OffizierSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "ikenga"58 Figur, "ikenga" Igbo, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 49 cm. Provenienz: - Anne & Jacques Kerchache (1942-2001), Paris. - Christie's Paris, 29.10.2008, Lot 141. ikenga-Schreinfigur aus deSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Igbo Figure, "alusi"Figur, "alusi" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 56 cm. Provenienz: - Jacques Kerchache (1942-2001), Paris. - Christie’s Paris, 29.10.2008, Lot 152. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Das WechselspieSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Amhara Shield, "tafa gašša"Schild, "tafa gaÅ¡Å¡a" Amhara, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Metall. H 17 cm. Ø 43 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-BilSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLudwig Mies van der Rohe, 'Barcelona' easy chair with footstool, 1929 (design)€3,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausDavid Robb, Art In Western World, 1942 1st Revised Ed., Art History, illustratedUS$8