Sold2022AMERICAN ETCHING AQUATINT BY HELEN FRANKENTHALERHelen Frankenthaler, American, 1928 to 2011, etching and aquatint on paper, Earth Slice, 1978, Signed and dated lower left. Numbered 9 of 46 lower right. Framed. Helen Frankenthaler was an American abSee Sold Price
Sold2023HELEN FRANKENTHALER (AMERICAN, 1928-2011)."Earth Slice" (H.59), 1978. Soft-ground etching and aquatint on handmade paper. Signed, dated and numbered '6/46' in the lower margin in pencil. Published by Tyler Graphics Ltd, with their bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Helen Frankenthaler Earth Slice Orig Etching Hand Sig.Artist: Helen Frankenthaler Title: Earth Slice Year: 1978 Medium: Original etching with aquatint in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 46 Publisher: Tyler Graphics, Ltd. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Frau mit Reisigsack"/"Holzsammlerin". Originaltitel Radierung, Vernis mou und Stoffdruckverfahren/gewalztes China auf Kupferdruckkarton, um 1902. Sign.; Wvz. Rosenbach 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Badende Knaben Radierung, Kaltnadel und Vernis mou/chamoisfarbenes China-, auf Kupferdruckpapier aufgewalzt, 1896. Sign.; Wvz. Schiefler 43 II (wohl b1 der c). Eines der ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frankenthaler, Helen Reflections II. 1995. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 67,9 xFrankenthaler, HelenReflections II. 1995. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 67,9 x 53,3 cm (67,9 x 53,3 cm). Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "P.P. I". - Guter Zustand.Printers Proof Nr.See Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Frankenthaler Signed 1978 Orchestra PosterAfter Helen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011) Poster for the Cleveland Orchestra 60th Anniversary Season 1978/79 Serigraph in colors Published in 1978, limited edition 62/150 Pencil signed and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans o.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 xHartung, Hanso.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 x 40,3 cm (67,5 x 52 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Im weißen Rand mit sehr zarten Spuren von GraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meckseper, Friedrich Set aus drei Arbeiten. 1956-1977. Verschiedene Techniken: Kaltnadel und vernisMeckseper, FriedrichSet aus drei Arbeiten. 1956-1977. Verschiedene Techniken: Kaltnadel und vernis mou sowie Strichätzung. Blattmaße von 25 x 18 cm bis 53 x 19 cm. - Im weißen Rand mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Helen Frankenthaler, The Red SeaHelen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011), "The Red Sea," 1978-1982, color lithograph from four stones and four aluminum plates on pink wove handmade paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Frankenthaler silkscreenHelen Frankenthaler (American 1928-2011) Untitled (Cleveland Orchestra Print) (Harrison 70) silkscreen in colors, 1978, signed and numbered 44/150 in pencil. 22 x 30'' Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pfister, Albert (Stäfa 1884–1978 Erlenbach) VorfrühlingPfister, Albert (Stäfa 1884–1978 Erlenbach) Vorfrühling über dem Zürichsee (Erlenbach). Öl und Tempera auf Karton. Unten rechts signiert. 51x75 cm. -Retuschen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Weber, Mili (Biel 1891–1978 St. Moritz) "Das VergissWeber, Mili (Biel 1891–1978 St. Moritz) "Das Vergiss mein nicht kindlein". Aquarell und Bleistift auf Papier. Unten rechts in Bleistift monogrammiert. Auf der Rahmenrückwand betitelt. BlattgrösseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Weber, Mili (Biel 1891–1978 St. Moritz) "Ich vergissWeber, Mili (Biel 1891–1978 St. Moritz) "Ich vergiss Sie nicht!". Aquarell und Bleistift auf Papier. Unten mittig in Bleistift monogrammiert. Auf der Rahmenrückwand betitelt. Blattgrösse 9,8x8,2 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016wintry crib in snow, height 40.5 cm, writing:"Ehrewintry crib in snow, height 40.5 cm, writing:"Ehre sei Gott in der Höhe und Friede auf Erden und den Menschen ein Wohlgefallen"(glory to God in the highest, and on earth peace, good wilSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kuyu "kébé-kébé" Dance ClubTanzkeule, "kébé-kébé" Kuyu, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 62 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die Kuyu leben auf einer HocSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wou-Ki, Zao 1 Farbaquatinta aus: Illuminations d'Arthur Rimbaud. 1967. Auf BFK Rives Velin (mit WZ).Fluxus Wou-Ki, Zao 1 Farbaquatinta aus: Illuminations d'Arthur Rimbaud. 1967. Auf BFK Rives Velin (mit WZ). 31,5 x 24 cm (51,5 x 31,3 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "Bon á tirer", sowie mit weitereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günter 1 Lithographie mit Prägedruck aus: Kein Fehler im System. 1978. AufZERO Uecker, Günter 1 Lithographie mit Prägedruck aus: Kein Fehler im System. 1978. Auf schwerem Velin. 14 x 18 cm (21,8 x 18 cm). Signiert und datiert. - Insgesamt sehr gut und ausgesprocheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosenquist, James Hot Lake (2nd State). 1978. Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem BüRosenquist, JamesHot Lake (2nd State). 1978. Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 45 x 91 cm (58 x 101 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - Mit schwachen Papierstauchungen, diesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler, Parets VII, 1987Helen Frankenthaler(1928 - 2011)Parets VII, 1987monotype on handmade embossed papersigned lower right: FrankenthalerPublished by Ediciones Poligrafa, SA, BarcelonaPrinted by La Poligrafa SA in PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler, MidnightHelen Frankenthaler, Midnight Helen Frankenthaler Midnight 1987etching and drypoint in colors on Magnani sheet: 32 h × 24.75 w in (81 × 63 cm) image: 19.375 h × 15.625See Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011) Beginnings,Helen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011) Beginnings, 2002 color screenprint on handmade paper signed and numbered 98/126 in pencil 36 x 36 inches. Property from the Estate of Leslie "Mitzi" S. MaginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Frankenthaler, MidnightHelen Frankenthaler Midnight 1987aquatint and drypoint in colors on White Magnani image: 19.375 h × 15.75 w in (49 × 40 cm) sheet: 31.75 h × 25 w in (81 × 63 cm) SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN FRANKENTHALER / I Need Yellow (1973)Helen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011) I Need Yellow, 1973 Color lithograph on handmade paper 24 1/2" x 19 1/2" (sheet) Pencil-signed and dated to the bottom right margin, pencil-numbeSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH16 Arbeiten von Hans Hartung, Zao Wou-Ki, Alfred Manessier, Marie-Hélène Vieira da Silva,€14,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBellmer, Hans Hommage à Marcel Duchamp. 1970. Vernis mou auf Arches-Velin. 16 x 11,5 cm (38 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArman (Armand Pierre Fernandez) Hommage à Marcel Duchamp. 1971. Vernis mou auf Lana pur€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFautrier, Jean Léon Bergeronette. 1942. Farbaquatinta und -radierung auf kräftigem€750
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRichter, Hans o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). 1969. Farbaquatinta, Carborundum und Collage auf Lana€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPiene, Otto Zyklop rot. 1994. Farbaquatinta, Heliogravure und Carborundum auf Velinkarton. 65 x 90,5€900
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHansen, Hartmut Sammlung von drei Zeichnungen mit surrealistischen Motiven. 1978-1981. Je Feder und€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTobey, Mark Red's return. 1974. Farbaquatinta auf Richard de Bas-Velin (mit WZ). 26,3 x 23 cm (65 x€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDorazio, Piero Europa Unita, Francia. 1994. Farbaquatinta auf BFK Rives Moulin Du Gué (mit dem€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPenck (d.i. Ralf Winkler), A.R. Löwe. Farbaquatinta auf festem Velin. 69 x 80 cm (76 x 100 cm.)€700
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNoland, Kenneth 1 Arbeit aus: "12th Anniversary Galeria Joan Prats 1976-88". 1988. Farbaquatinta auf€750
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFörg, Günther o.T. (Gitterstruktur). 1993. Farbaquatinta auf CMFabriano-Velin (m. Wz.)€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRay, Man Duchamp. 1972. Farbaquatinta auf Arches-Velin. 25,4 x 25,3 cm (37,5 x 28,4 cm). Signiert€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPenck, A.R. (d.i. Ralf Winkler) Mutter mit Kind. Farbaquatinta auf festem Velin. 69 x 80 cm. (76 x€700
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChia, Sandro Improvvisazione su Leonardo. 1991. Farbaquatinta-Radierung auf Fabriano (mit dem€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMan Ray (eig. Emanuel Rudnitzky) Costume de Bal. 1975. Farbaquatinta-Radierung auf Vélin. 34,5€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAlechinsky, Pierre Regardeur Regardé. 1970. Farbaquatinta über hellgelber Tonplatte auf€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRosenquist, James Highway Trust. 1978. Farblithographie auf Velin. 47,3 x 112,1 cm. Signiert,€1,200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMorath, Inge 2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-print auf Photopapier. Maße je 15 x 15 cm. Verso je mit€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNothhelfer, Gabriele u. Helmut Martin Rosz im PS 1, New York. 1978. Silbergelatineabzug auf Agfa€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNothhelfer, Gabriele u. Helmut Martin Rosz im PS 1, New York. 1978. Silbergelatineabzug auf Agfa€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOstarhild, Jurgen Franz Beckenbauer. 1978/ 2024. Digitaler s/w Finae Art Print von 2024 nach einer€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFruhtrunk, Günter 28 Farbserigraphien. 1978. In: Fruhtrunk. Kat. hg. v. Eugen Gomringer, Max€500