Sold2021HELEN SALZBERG (B. 1923) OIL ON CANVAS BOARDHelen Salzberg, American (b. 1923) Abstract figurative oil on canvas board, titled in painting "Love's Sweet Songs", signed lower right. Note: Helen was born in 1923, New York; Select Exhibits: HudsonSee Sold Price
Sold2017HELEN CASWELL, OIL ON CANVAS, GIRL PAINTINGHelen Caswell (b. 1923) Sight- 10 3/4" x 11 3/4" Overall- 12 1/2" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021HELEN SALZBERG (B. 1923) MIXED MEDIA COLLAGEHelen Salzberg, American (b. 1923) Cubist figural mixed media collage on plexiglass, apparently unsigned. Note: Helen was born in 1923, New York; Select Exhibits: Hudson River Museum, National Art LeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018SEGUNDO AGUAIR HUERTAS, B. 1923 OIL ON CANVASSEGUNDO AGUAIR HUERTAS, B. 1923 OIL ON CANVAS H 24" W 36" RED ROCKS OF SEDONA :Signed. Size is canvas only.Segundo Aguair Huertas, born in Argentina.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Beltran (Mexican, b. 1923) oil on canvas,Alberto Beltran (Mexican, b. 1923) oil on canvas, cowboy w/ many pots on his back, 23-1/2 x 31-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willi Bauer (German, B. 1923) Oil on Canvas "Mountain Lake", H 28" W 39.5"Willi Bauer (German, B. 1923) Oil on Canvas "Mountain Lake", H 28" W 39.5" | Signed lower left and on verso. Verso having German export stamps and W. T. Berger Co. original label.See Sold Price
Sold2016Willi Bauer (b. 1923) Oil on CanvasLandscape painting depicting a river bank crowded with houses, in an impressionistic style. Signed lower left "W. Bauer." Housed in a gild frame with carved foliate corners. 31 inches height, 39 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willi Bauer (German, b.1923) Oil on CanvasWilli Bauer (German, b.1923) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left and to verso, a landscape having distant figures, retaining artist information and W. J. Burger Co., Inc. label to verso, in a copSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Warren, Figuritive B, Oil on Canvas BoardJim Warren, titled "Figuritive B", oil on canvas board, signed, 24" x 17 3/4", framed 37" x 31". Provenance: North Reading, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023H. Peabody Flagg (Am. 1859-1937), "Reading Mass" 1923, Oil on canvasboard, framedH. Peabody Flagg (Am. 1859-1937) "Reading Mass" 1923 Oil on canvasboard, framed Signed and dated l.l. 9" x 12" actual, 12 3/8" x 15 3/8" framed Private Collection Scarborough, MaineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar 'Floral Still Life' Oil on Canvas, 198Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) oil on canvas painting depicting a bouquet of pink flowers in a vase atop a table, upon a polychrome geometric pattern background, signed "K.L" lower right and "See Sold Price
Sold2023THALIA FLORA KARAVIA (GREEK 1871-1960), TWO PORTRAITSTHALIA FLORA KARAVIA (GREEK 1871-1960), TWO PORTRAITSa) Woman on the Beach, b) Man in White Turban a) oil board, b) oil on canvas board a) 26 x 19 cm (10 1/4 x 7 1/2 in.), b) 17 x 17 cm (6 3/4 x 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard CREO: Pregnant Women - Oil PaintingLeonard Creo (American, b. 1923) oil on canvas painting of pregnant women, signed lower right. [Art: 22" H x 26" W; Frame: 29 3/4" H x 27 3/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLI BAUER COTTAGE LANDSCAPE PAINTINGWillie Bauer (b. 1923) Oil on canvas landscape painting. Signed lower right. Measures approximately 39" x 31" and 45" x 37" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jonah Kinigstein. Venetian Scene, oil(American, b. 1923). Oil on board, signed "J. Kinigstein" lr, 28 3/4 x 20 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019D-3, Modernism Design Floating Square on Black Oil/bD-3, Modernism Design Floating Square on Black Oil/b. Oil on canvas board painting, Signed on verso, Nice quality, Framed. D-3, American Artist, New York. Size: image size 16 in. x 12 in.; outer frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Cornoyer; American Oil Washington Square Park SignedPaul Cornoyer(1864-1923) oil on canvasboard. Washington Square Park. Signed lower right; 18in. X 24in.(image),See Sold Price
Sold2022Country Landscape by Mary SpencerMary Spencer (American, 1835-1923). Oil on canvasboard, signed l.l., and housed in gilt and gesso frame. 6" x 10.5" (sight), 15" x 19" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Vonnoh (1891 - 1923) AmericanRobert Vonnoh (1891 - 1923) Oil on Canvasboard, Signed Lower Right, Measures (12 x 15 inches) w/frame (15.5 x 18 inches) is known for PaintingSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Canal scene., Oil on canvas board, 12" x 16". Framed 14.5" x 18.5".US$40
May 21Adam's AuctioneersBLAISE DRUMMOND (B. 1967) In a Woodland Setting Oil on canvas laid on board, 51 x 51cm Signed,€240(1 bid)
May 29Adam's AuctioneersJohn Shinnors (B.1950) Road to Carraroe (2004) Oil on canvas laid on board, 89.5 x 109.5cm (35¼â‚¬0
May 29Adam's AuctioneersJames English RHA (b.1946) Jug with Geranium and Chalk Oil on canvas laid on board, 30 x 25 (11€0