Sold2022Hellen van Meene, Untitled (no. 132)Hellen van Meene Untitled (no. 132) 2001 / 2003c-print mounted to paper board 15.375 h × 15.375 w in (39 × 39 cm) Signed to label on verso 'Hellen V Meene'. This work is numberSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erick Swenson - Untitled (Antlers)Lot 9 Erick Swenson American (b. 1972) Untitled (Antlers) resin and acrlyic 11 x 17 x 9 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Edward Bazinet attachment bolt on edge of deer's mouthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sarah Lamb (American, b. 1972), Untitled (Still Life)Untitled (Still life peonies), 2008, Oil on panel, 9 ½h x 11w inches, FRAMED 12 ½h x 13 ¾w inches. Signed lower right Sarah LambSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARLO NAMINGHA (B. 1972): UNTITLED2002; painted metal; signed, dated and numbered 1/12; 18 1/2 inches diameter; 4 1/2 inches deep;See Sold Price
Sold2018Le Quoc Viet, UntitledLe Quoc Viet (Vietnamese, b. 1972) Untitled scroll 134" x 32" Provenance: Property from the Collection of The Rev. Audrey Taylor Gonzalez, Memphis, TennesseeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christoph Ruckhaberle (b. 1972): UntitledChristoph Ruckhaberle (b. 1972): Untitled Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 2006, signed, dated and numbered 12/20 in pencil. 21 x 15 1/2 in. (sheet), unframed. A Contemporary Vision: Works from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Steinhilber (American, b. 1972), Untitled , 2004Dan Steinhilber (American, b. 1972), Untitled, 2004extra strength packing tape on cardboard box cover, edition 2 of 7, artist series number DS-04-E1, ink inscribed to verso. Includes Gallery purchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karsten Ewart (b. 1972): UntitledKarsten Ewart (b. 1972): Untitled Oil on linen, 2005, signed "Ewart" and dated on the reverse. 19 1/2 x 27 1/2 in., unframed. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ryan McGinness, acrylic on board, 2013Ryan McGinness, acrylic on board, 2013, Ryan McGinness (American, b. 1972), Untitled, pencil signed and dated verso, print inscribed "September 2013/ A SMALL PAINTING FOR YOU IN CELEBRATION OF THE NEWSee Sold Price
Sold2024Todd Hebert, acrylic and gouache on paper, 2003Todd Hebert, acrylic and gouache on paper, 2003, Todd Hebert (American, b. 1972), Untitled (wind turbines), no signature detected (likely signed on verso of sheet), gallery labels verso, framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sanford Biggers (b. 1970): Cheshire SmileSanford Biggers (b. 1970): Cheshire Smile Plastic construction, 2008; together with Anna Gaskell (b. 1969): Book, mixed media construction, 2001; and Peter Coffin (b. 1972): Untitled, mixedSee Sold Price
Sold2022KOROBOV **UNTITLED ** ACRYLICArtist: Yana Korobov (b. 1972) Title: Untitled Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas Signature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at the bottom of the image Image Size: Approximately 2See Sold Price
Sold2022KOROBOV **UNTITLED** SIGNED ORIGINAL ACRYLICArtist: Yana Korobov (b. 1972) Title: Untitled Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas Signature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at the bottom of the image Image Size: Approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Big Bear, Jr. (Anishinaabe, b. 1953) untitled,Frank Big Bear, Jr. (Anishinaabe, b. 1953) untitled, 1972 pencil on paper signed Frank Big Bear, Jr. and dated (lower center) 18 x 11 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steven Jay Redman - UntitledLot 64 Steven Jay Redman American (b. 1963) Untitled (1972) airbrush on Arches paper 13 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery The Artist,Allan Stone Gallery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yair Garbuz (B. 1945)Yair Garbuz (b. 1945), untitled, 1972, mixed media on paper, 50X65 cm, signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herb Jackson Drawing(North Carolina. b. 1945), untitled, 1972, signed lower right, sheet 10.75 x 13 inches, dated on label on reverse, colored pencil on paper, foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rita Simon (Atirnomis), mixed mediaRita Simon (Atirnomis), mixed media, Rita Simon aka "Atirnomis" (American, b. 1938), Untitled, 1972, mixed media drawing and collage on paper, signed "Atirmonis" and dated at lower right, with signedSee Sold Price
57 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994US$2,000
58 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992US$2,000
41 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991US$4,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJamali (American, b. 1944), Untitled (Female Figure)US$1,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanEwa Juszkiewicz (Polish, b. 1984) Untitled (after François Gérard), 2024US$1,500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981US$1,500
67 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanUta Barth (American/German, b. 1958) Untitled (02.9), 2002 (diptych)US$2,500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Untitled (Fragment 1) (from Fragments), 1965US$10,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBLINKO, Nick (British, b. 1961) Untitled. (Skeleton Scene w...US$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSARKISIAN, Amy (American, b. 1969) Untitled. (Sequin and Ge...US$150
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMANERO, Giles (French, b. 1955). Untitled (12-02). 2002. In...US$50
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsROSENTHAL, Ken (American, b. 1964). Untitled. 2002. Split-t...US$150