Sold2023Peter Paone (American, B. 1936) 3 FriendsTitle: 3 Friends Subject: Figures Type: Etching Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, titled, and numbered 34/50 Date: Mid to late 20th century Maker: Peter Paone (American, B. 1936)See Sold Price
Sold2019Ann Chernow Etchings [Women, Hollywood]Six (6) Ann Chernow (Connecticut b. 1936) etchings from the portfolio titled 'Fables'. All signed 'Ann Chernow' in pencil lower right. All numbered '5/15' in pencil lower left. All titled in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prints, Hiroshi Asada(lot of 3) Hiroshi Asada (Japanese, b. 1936), Untitleds, etching and mezzotints, each pencil signed lower right, each edition 7/20, overall (framed/each): 14.5"h x 13.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD HAAS (American, b. 1936)Two etchings; "Cities Service Building," 2005, signed, dated, titled and numbered 7/20; "General Electric Building," 2005, signed, dated, titled and numbered 6/30; Larger: 26" x 20 3/4 (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2019Tanaka Ryohei (b. 1936 Japanese)Persimmon trees and Rooftops, 1977 (two works) Each: Etching on paper under glass The first: Edition 3/100; The second: Edition 1/100; Each: Signed and dated lower right: T. Ryohei Plate of larger:See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Haas "Puck Corner" (1978 Color Etching)Richard Haas (American, b. 1936) Puck Corner, 1978 Color etching and aquatint on paper 11 1/2" x 8 3/4" Pencil-signed, titled, and numbered (#6/ 100) to the bottom margSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shiou-Ping Liao (b. 1936) TaiwaneseGATE OF PEACE, color aquatint etching, signed and titled in pencil, numbered 2/75, plate 11 3/4 x 9", sheet 22 1/4 x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022Shane Weare (British/American, b. 1936)Shane Weare (British/American, b. 1936) Endless Landscape, 2000 etching signed, titled, dated and numbered 2/10 in pencil 10 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Judith Weiss ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Paone (American, b 1936), etching, "Wasteland",Peter Paone (American, b 1936), etching, "Wasteland", edition 81/40, pencil signed lower right, 7-3/4" x 11-3/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shiou-Ping Liao (b. 1936) TaiwaneseSKY, color aquatint etching, signed and titled and inscribed A/P-7 (artist's proof #7) in pencil, image 12 3/4 x 10 1/4", sheet 22 1/4 x 16 3/4", matted.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hector Saunier - ForestLot 42 Hector Saunier Argentinian (b. 1936) Forest etching pencils singed lower right numbered 43/60 plate: 17 1/8 x 21 3/8 inches sheet: 21 3/4 x 29 1/2 inches Provenance: From the estate of Bruce TeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Caroline Stone - RefugeLot 321 Caroline Stone American (b. 1936) Refuge (1988) etching and aquatint signed in pencil lower right, editioned 27/30 plate: 17 1/2 x 23 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 36 1/4 x 39 3/4 x 1 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two prints by John WINKLER: "Chinese Card Players"Two prints by John WINKLER (American, 1894-1979): "Chinese Card Players (plate B)". Etching on laid paper with, 1936. Signed with pencil. Plate size: 11 3/4 x 7 3/8 inches. We add "Ross Alley - San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Haas (American, b.1936) EtchingsRichard Haas (American, b.1936) Etchings (2) items including 1991 'Lexington Looking North-Central Synagogue', pencil signed lower right and #8/35 and 1990 'Downtown L. A. MoCA', signed lower right anSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY PURCELL(AMERICAN B.1936) CAPE COD ETCHINGA Roy Purcell (American b. 1936) Limited Edition 6 of 50 "Cape Cod" Etching. Signed and numbered in pencil by the artist. Measures 27x22. In protective frame 24x36. Wt. 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private SoSee Sold Price
Sold2020FELIPE LINARES (B.1936) PAPIER-MACHE ALEBRIJEFolk art painted papier-mache alebrije sculpture, Felipe Linares (Mexico City, b.1936), dated 3-18-2001, fantastical creature with dragon elements, approx 12.75"h, 23"w, 17.75"d, 1.5lbs **Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020TOM MOSS (B.1936) BRONZE SCULPTURE 'MOVING CAMP'Patinated bronze sculpture, "Moving Camp," signed Tom Moss (Texas, b.1936), numbered 3/ 10, presented on wood base, approx 11"h, 17"w, 8"d, 11.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Pedro Freidberg, Am. b.1936 W/CPedro Freidberg, Am. b.1936 water color "3 Legged Embrionic Horselady", signed lower left; dated "May, No June 2nd 1986" NOTE: Friedberg is noted for decorative arts furniture and creative forms for wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Liao Shiou-Ping 'Festival of Sun'Liao Shiou-Ping, Taiwanese (b.1936). Lithograph or etching on paper, "Festival of Sun". Hand signed and numbered 14/50. Visual measures 28.5"H x 22"W, framed 36"H x 28"W. Condition report: Good, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ryohei Tanaka 1988 etching Crow No. 3Tanaka, Ryohei (Japanese, b. 1933), Crow No. 3, 1988, etching with aquatint, 9 x 15.5 inches, pencil signed, dated and numbered 40/120, framed 20.25 x 25.25 inches, Provenance: from the Estate of J. DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Friedrich Meckseper Etching Naturphanomene signedMeckseper, Friedrich (German, b.1936), Naturphanomene, 1966, color etching, aquatint and drypoint, signed, dated and numbered 40/75 at bottom, 19.25 x 23.25 inches, matted and framed 28.5 x 32 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Haas - New Era BuildingLot 166 Richard Haas American (b.1936) New Era Building etching signed lower right, editioned 5/20 plate: 27˝ x 13ľ inches frame dimensions: 34ľ x 20Ľ x ľ inches, aluminum fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ann Chernow Large Lithographs [Women]Three (3) large Ann Chernow (b.1936, Connecticut) lithographs. All signed by artist in pencil lower right. All titled in pencil lower center ('Autumn Leaves', 'In the Still of the Night' and 'Music, MSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoss Bleckner American, b. 1949 A Group of Six Works, 2007Including Beginners, Beginner and Others,US$2,500
3 days LeftEldred'sFRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), "The Procession", 1929., Etching, 6" x 12". FramedUS$3,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HousePHILIP B. SILK Signed Etching AMSTERDAM CROOKED HOUSE 1929 Limited EditionUS$30
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseNORMAN ACKROYD Pencil Signed LANDSCAPE Aquatint Engraving LIMITED EDITIONUS$50
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, The Scream, 3 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph, Sunday B. MorningUS$1,400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, The Scream, 3 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph, Sunday B. MorningUS$1,400