Sold2019Henri Bataille (XX) Bookcase - Special order AshwoodHenri Bataille (XX) Bookcase - Special order Ashwood and Oregon pine Creation date: circa 1953 H172×L248×P37,5cm Model created for ceramist Alexandre Kostanda’s studio-shop, Vallauris,See Sold Price
Sold2022French production (20th c.), in the style of Henri Bataille Pair of occasional tablesFrench production (20th c.), in the style of Henri BataillePair of occasional tablesOak woodModels created circa 1950H 60 × L 110 × P 45 cmH 60 × L 110 × P 49,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist Free Form Aqua Glass Console Foyer TableStriking free form aqua glass designer console or foyer table . Featuring a contemporary wavy design. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper for international bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Pavely For Poole Freeform Ceramic BowlMid Century Ruth Pavely (British, XX) for Poole England freeform ceramic center table bowl with burst pattern, marked and signed to verso, circa 1950s. 4.5" H x 17.5" W x 5.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fancy Metal Patio Console Table with Glass Top, Metal Base Painted WhiteFancy Metal Patio Console Table with Glass Top, Metal Base Painted White. size: 27.5 in. height x 13.75 in. wide x 37.25 in. length THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIMESee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Pair of side tables - Special orderGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Pair of side tables - Special orderOakSigned and dated 'George Nakashima XX 1961'Model created in 1961H 33 × L 61 × W 33 cmSpecial order for Mr. Roger L. Bull, LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Post Modern Granite & Chrome Console Table SIGNEDMystery Artist (20th Century). A post modern table. Free form granite top with painted designs. Top lacquered in epoxy to give illusion of inlaid brass and exotic inlay. Polished chrome W shape base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Italian Console and Game Table (Attr.) Paolo BuffaHeight: 71 cm Diameter: 100 cm Rare and wonderful console and game table from 1950 attributed to the Italian designer. The beautiful console table was made from fine walnut wood. The special feature oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri II Style Hall Console and MirrorFrench Henri II style hall console, beveled mirror having turned crested wooden frame, with white marble top table 98.5"h x 35.5"w x 12"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Weinberg Plaster Figural Table LampFrederick Weinberg (American, XX-XXI) plaster abstracted figural table lamp, the central abstract female form sculpture painted red with freeform black and gray swirls, mounted within three geometricSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Jaguar console tableJudy Kensley McKie Jaguar console table USA, 1992patinated bronze 30 h × 58 w × 15 d in (76 × 147 × 38 cm) Incised signature, date and number to underside '7/8 JKM 1992See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Huanghuali Console Table19th century, plank top, relief carved decoration, two frieze drawers, carved apron, hoof feet, painted with accession number 99.186, 33 x 47-1/2 x 19-3/4 in. Provenance: Price and Elaine Rogers ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hardwood Carved Console Table19th century, rectangular form, relief carved and shaped skirt with intricately carved dragons and foliate decoration, raised on tall straight legs with conforming relief carving. 34.25 x 47 x 14.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Console - Special orderGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Console - Special orderCherry woodModel created in 1955H 101,5 × L 283 × W 45,5 cmSpecial order for Mr. Robert H. Stevens for Trinity Lansdowne United Methodist CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Dubreuil Patinated Bronze 110" Console TableFrench modern contemporary patinated mixed metal and bronze console table, designed by Andre Dubreuil (born 1951). Three supports with geometric filigree design held within a triangle shape. SupportinSee Sold Price
Sold202267372: John Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console Table CasJohn Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console Table Cast glass 30 x 32 x 20 inches (76.2 x 81.3 x 50.8 cm) PROVENANCE: Hindman, Chicago, Illinois, Palm Beach Collections, September 16, 2020, lot 18. John LewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dripping brass console table, by by Zhipeng Tan2017 The cast brass table in the form of dripping metal 35.75" H x 58.5" W x 18.5" D Provenance: Martyn Lawrence Bullard Private Collection, Hidden Hills, CA, acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dripping brass console table, by by Zhipeng Tan2017 The cast brass table in the form of dripping metal 35.75" H x 58.5" W x 18.5" D Provenance: Martyn Lawrence Bullard Private Collection, Hidden Hills, CA, acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Old Chinese Huanghuali Wood Carved Console TableFine Old Chinese Huanghuali Wood Carved Console Table carved with auspicious cloud and Ruyi head design , Late Qing to Republic period , in excellent condition , length: 200 , width: 90 CM , height: 8See Sold Price
Sold2021A impressive Louis XV giltwood console tableA impressive Louis XV giltwood console tableprobably Lyonmid 18th centuryWith portasanta marble top.height 32 1/2in (82.5cm); width 68in (173cm); depth 30 1/2in (77.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022English Chippendale Carved Mahogany Marble Top Console TableEnglish Chippendale Carved Mahogany Marble Top Console Tablemid-18th century, pine secondary, rectangular Breche marble top, the frame with an upper applied molding at top edge, the skirt featuring aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Philip & Kelvin Laverne Festival console tableA Philip & Kelvin Laverne enameled and patinated bronze and pewter Festival console tablethird quarter 20th centuryWith cast signature to top Philip & Kelvin Laverne.height 26in (66cm); width 56in (14See Sold Price
Sold2021Mira Nakashima (American, b. 1942) Console TableMira Nakashima (American, b. 1942) Console Table walnut signed H 25 1/2 x W 59 1/2 x D 20 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA TWO PART NINETEENTH CENTURY DINING TABLE OR A PAIR OF CONSOLE TABLES.US$50
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander leather top console table, brass galleryUS$300(2 bids)