Sold2022Amalric Walter, Chameleon vide-pocheHenri Berge for Amalric Walter Chameleon vide-poche France, c. 1920pate de verre 3.25 h × 6.75 w × 6.25 d in (8 × 17 × 16 cm) Etched signature to interior 'Berge SC A WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric Walter & Henri Bergé moth vide pocheAmalric Walter (1870-1959) & Henri Bergé (1870-1937) moth vide poche Nancy, France pâte-de-verre glass cast signatures 6 3/4"w x 6"d x 2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric Walter, Hermit crab vide-pocheAmalric Walter Hermit crab vide-poche France, 1924pate de verre 3.75 h × 9.75 w × 8 d in (10 × 25 × 20 cm) Etched signature and date to interior 'A Walter Nancy 27 Nov.See Sold Price
Sold2018'LŽzard' vide poches, c1925Amalric Walter, Nancy , D. 17 cm. Designed by Henri BergŽ. P‰te de verre, translucent gather, reddish. Lizard in green/black among yellow buttercups and green foliage. Signed: AWALTER NANCY, HBerg�See Sold Price
Sold2018'Ecrevisse' paperweight, 1920sAmalric Walter, Nancy, H. 4.2 cm. Designed by Henri Bergé. Pâte de verre, grey/blue. Crab black and green. Signed: AWALTER NANCY, HBergé sc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Berge for Amalric Walter, Vase with stag beetleHenri Berge for Amalric Walter Vase with stag beetle France, c. 1920pate de verre 6.375 h x 5.125 dia in (16 x 13 cm) Molded signature to lower edge 'A Walter Nancy'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Vase ''Hanneton''Small vase ''Hanneton'' Henri Berge (design), Amalric Walter, Nancy, ca. 1925 Pâte de verre in colourless, pink, orange and violet. Powder melting in green and dark blue. Moulded melted. Above the foSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Algues' vide poches, c1920Amalric Walter, Nancy. 'Algues' vide poches, c1920. 17.2 x 17.2 cm. Pate de verre, translucid gather, moulded, pale green, blue and yellow. Green powder fusions. Signed: AWALTER NANCY.See Sold Price
Sold2019Amalric Walter, Nancy,Amalric Walter, Nancy, 'Noisettes' vide poches, 1920s, 20.5 x 14 cm. Pate de verre, translucent gather, orange, yellow and pink. Textured pattern, hazelnut with leaf, green and brown. Signed: DAUM, CrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amalric Walter and Henri Berge, a pate de verre glassAmalric Walter and Henri Berge, a pate de verre glass bowl, footed conical form incised with panels and nodules, turquoise green to blue, incised marks, 6.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amalric Walter (French, 1870-1959) Pate De Verre Vide PocheDESCRIPTION: Polychrome pate-de-verre glass vide-poche (a small tray used for the emptying of one's pockets) by Amalric Walter (French, 1870 - 1959) featuring depiction of a bee. Signed "A. Walter NanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma raffigurante famiglia di lucertole su roccia. Nancy, inizi deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Ciotola in pasta di vetro policroma decorata con scarabeo in rilievo. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 28x7See Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric Walter French Nancy Glass pate de verre Snail Henri BergeAmalric Walter (French 1870- 1959) Nancy pâte-de-verre Art Glass Snail Paperweight. Ocher yellow, browns, greens. by Amalric Walter and Henri Bergé. Marked “A Walter Nancy” and 'H. BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma a forma di scarabeo. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 5x8) (difetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma a forma di scarabeo. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 5x8) (difetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amalric Walter, "Moineau" paperweightsAmalric Walter, "Moineau" paperweights, c. 1920s, France, blue pate de verre molded sparrow, one cast signed "A. Walter" and a "B" for Henri Berge, 4.25"h x 4"l x 3"w, together with a similar bird witSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMALRIC WALTER (FRENCH, 1870-1959) AND HENRI BERGÉ (FRENCH, 1868-1936) Pâte-de-verre b...AMALRIC WALTER (FRENCH, 1870-1959) AND HENRI BERGÉ (FRENCH, 1868-1936)Pâte-de-verre bird paperweight, circa 1920Glass, moulded as a plump bird, integral base.10 cm highSigned A Walter NancySee Sold Price
Sold2018'Oie' vide poches, 1920sAmalric Walter, Nancy, 15 x 10.5 cm. Designed by G. Mourot. Pâte de verre, translucent gather, green, yellow dots. Goose at the shore, picking a worm, yellow, green and brown. Signed: AWALTER NANSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Groseilles' bowl, c1920Amalric Walter, Nancy. 'Groseilles' bowl, c1920. H. 8.9 cm, D. 14.3 cm. Designed by Henri Berge. Pate de verre, translucid gather, moulded, orange. Powder fusions, green and auburn. Signed: HBERGE Sc.See Sold Price
Sold2016'Papillon de Nuit' bowl, c1920Amalric Walter, Nancy. 'Papillon de Nuit' bowl, c1920. H. 5.5 cm, 17 x 15.5 cm. Designed by Henri Berge. Pate de verre, translucid gather, moulded, orange. Powder fusions, green and brown. Signed: BerSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Capricorne' bowl, 1920-25Amalric Walter, Nancy. 'Capricorne' bowl, 1920-25. 13.7 x 11 cm. Designed by Henri Berge. Pate de verre, translucid gather, moulded, yellow and brown. Powder fusions, dark brown, black and yellow. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Deux Souris' paperweight, 1920sAmalric Walter, Nancy, H. 10 cm. Designed by Henri Bergé. Pâte de verre, translucent gather, grey and light green, one mouse grasping a hazelnut, green and brown. Signed: AWALTER NANCY.See Sold Price
Sold2018'Deux Souris' paperweight, 1920sAmalric Walter, Nancy, H. 10.1 cm. Designed by Henri Bergé. Pâte de verre, translucent gather, grey and light green, one mouse grasping a hazelnut, green and brown. Signed: AWALTER NANCY, HBSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHenri Bergé, Vide-poches 'Cyprins dorés', 1906-13€900
BonhamsEttore Sottsass (1917-2007). Collection 'Metallia', Grand plat vide-poche En étain, à ...€260
5 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsWalter Nancy & Henry Berge Pate-de-Verre Squirrel DishUS$200(2 bids)
3 days LeftJasper521903 WORKS of GUY De MAUPASSANT 17 VOLUMES antique ILLUSTRATED LTD ED in ENGLISHUS$550