Sold2017'Orchidees oranges (Crypripedium) et libellules' vase,H. 41.2 cm. Designed by Henri Berge. Cased glass, light amber, clear, orange and green. Multiply etched pattern with lady's slippers and dragonflies. Signed: DAUM NANCY, cross of Lorraine (engraved).See Sold Price
Sold2015'Libellules et renoncules jaunes' vase, c1904Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Libellules et renoncules jaunes' vase, c1904. H. 20.3 cm. Decor designed by Henri Berge in collaboration with Ernest Schneider. Cased glass, clear, deep purple powder inclusions.See Sold Price
Sold2016'Vigne vierge et araignee' Martele vase, 1896-99Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Vigne vierge et araignee' Martele vase, c1896-99. H. 14.7 cm. Cased glass, clear and ruby red. Multiply etched pattern with vine, spiderweb and spider, ground martele cut. Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Berge for Amalric Walter, Vase with stag beetleHenri Berge for Amalric Walter Vase with stag beetle France, c. 1920pate de verre 6.375 h x 5.125 dia in (16 x 13 cm) Molded signature to lower edge 'A Walter Nancy'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Vase ''Hanneton''Small vase ''Hanneton'' Henri Berge (design), Amalric Walter, Nancy, ca. 1925 Pâte de verre in colourless, pink, orange and violet. Powder melting in green and dark blue. Moulded melted. Above the foSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Courgettes' Marqueterie vase, 1904-05Desire Christian Freres et fils, Meisenthal. 'Courgettes' Marqueterie vase, 1904-05. H. 15.5 cm. Cased glass, clear and green. Etched pattern, worked with the wheel. Pumpkin branch, one flower of yellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum Nancy orchid and spiderweb vase, 4 3/8"tDaum Nancy multicolor cased glass vase designed by Henri Berge decorated with orchids and spiderwebs, multilevel etching and enamel decorations, diamond shape profile. Signed on bottom "Daum Nancy" anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Bergé, Small vase 'Orchis et Abeilles', 1906H. 7.6 cm. Execution: Daum Frères, Nancy. Cased glass, colorless, yellowish, amber and violet powder inclusions. Etched and enameled. Decoration with flowering bee orchid (Orchys apifera), cobwSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Bergé; Émile Wirtz, 'ChampignonsHenri Bergé; Émile Wirtz, 'Champignons sous la pluie' vase, 1907, Bell shape. H. 15.7 cm. Execution: Daum Frères, Nancy. Cased glass, clear, pink and green powder inclusions. EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Jacinthes sauvages' vase, 1906Daum Frères, Nancy, H. 23.4 cm. Designed by Henri Bergé and/or Ernest Bussière. Cased glass, clear, light and dark blue and purple powder inclusions, green enamel fusions. Etched and enamelled, hyaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Iris' Martele vase, 1900-03Daum Freres, Nancy, H. 17 cm. Designed by Henri Berge. Cased glass, clear, orange and green. Multiply etched pattern with iris, ground martele cut. Signed: DAUM NANCY, cross of Lorraine (engraved), 55See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Crystal Pate De Verre Arum Ultraviolet VaseInspired by the unpublished drawings of Henri Berge (1868 - 1936 ) ~ French glass artist. This rounded form Arum vase depicts a fully bloomed bouquet of exotic calla lily flowers. Masterfully entwinedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Vase à long col cylindrique enÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Vase à long col cylindrique en verre multicouches à décor dégagé à l'acide d'œillets mauves sur fond vert et orangé Signé sur le côté. H?: 34,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BELLE EPOQUE BRONZE DORE & PATINE VASEFrench Belle Epoque bronze dore et patine vase, signed in cast H. Pernot (Henri Pernot, French, 1859-1937), patinated putto, on double gourd form vase, with sheaves of wheat, flowers, Susse Freres fouSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH MODERN TAPESTRY AFTER JEAN PICART LE DOUXFrench mid-century modern silkscreen cotton tapestry, "Le Soleil et la Vigne" (The Sun and the Vine), after Jean Picart Le Doux (French, 1902-1982), edition by Henri Duprez & Cie, signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Louis Prevost II (French, 1760-1810)Jean-Louis Prevost II (French, 1760-1810) "Vase de Fleurs et Fruits, puis d'un Escargot" gouache on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 9-1/4" x 6-3/4", framed 15-1/4" x 12-7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th C. Large French Japonisme Faience Gilt Bronze Vase B & CIELate 19th C. Large French Japonisme Faience Gilt Bronze Vase B & CIE. Made in France by Creil et Montereau under director Henri Barluet. Stamped on bottom porcelain "B & CIE" (hidden). RepSee Sold Price
Sold2022E.T. Hurley, Rookwood Pottery Vellum glaze vaseE.T. Hurley (1869-1950) for Rookwood Pottery earthenware Vellum glaze vase with four fish swimming through undulating water, shape number 3C Cincinnati, Ohio, 1904 matte glazed ceramic impressed factoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Émile Gallé (1846-1904) Large & Fine Acid-Etched VaseProperty of A Private Collector Émile Gallé (1846-1904) A Large Acid-Etched Enameled and Applied Glass Vase, France, circa 1884-1889 Etched mark and text 'Cristallerie de Gallé Nancy, modele et déSee Sold Price
Sold2017Galle Presentation Vase, Concours de TirGalle cameo art glass vase with orange thistle design, in banner, inscription reading DE TIR X111 CONCOURS NATIONAL ET INTERNATIONAL. Signed in cameo Galle, after a star. 10"H. Circa 1904-1910. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda,Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda, il bordo cesellato con motivi di conchiglie e volute, il centro inciso con uno stemma. Maestro orafo: Paul Crespin. Londra, 1733. Pair of silverSee Sold Price
Sold2018VAN BRIGGLE Early vase, 1904VAN BRIGGLE Early and rare vase with poppies, Colorado Springs, CO, 1904 AA VAN BRIGGLE/1904/V/143 9 3/4" x 8 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Early 20th C., March 2014, lot 115See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Van Briggle Three-Handle Vase 1904Early Van Briggle three-handled vase with a dark matte green glaze dated 1904. Perfect condition. 10"h x 2.75"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric Walter French Nancy Glass pate de verre Snail Henri BergeAmalric Walter (French 1870- 1959) Nancy pâte-de-verre Art Glass Snail Paperweight. Ocher yellow, browns, greens. by Amalric Walter and Henri Bergé. Marked “A Walter Nancy” and 'H. BSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Silberiris Candia Glass Figural Jack-In-The-Pulpit Vase, 1904, H 15.5" W 8.75"US$300
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Scenic VaseUS$600(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Bottle VaseUS$350
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Scenic VaseUS$350
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Floral VaseUS$300
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Floral VaseUS$450
1 hr LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryHENRI VIAN (1858-1904), A PAIR OF FRENCH GILT BRONZE THREE BRANCH WALL LIGHTS£300
Oct 02PiasaEmile Gallé (1846-1904) Small vase in multi-layer glass with acid-etched glass cameo decor with€600
Oct 02PiasaEmile Gallé (1846-1904) Large vase in multilayered glass, engraved cameo decor, acid-etched€800
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Floral Bottle VaseUS$350
1 day LeftForum AuctionsCabrol (Fernand) & Henri Leclercq. Dictionnaire d'Archéologie Chrétienne et de Liturgie, 15 vol.£300
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersMaude Milner and Sarah Tutt for Marblehead Pottery, Vase with stylized rosesUS$1,100(2 bids)