Sold2016Zuid-Holland Gouda Pottery VaseZuid-Holland Gouda pottery vase. Dutch, first half 20th century. Diminutive bulbous vase decorated with a Henri Breetvelt-inspired polychrome enameled abstract design under a semi-matte glaze. The undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zuid-Holland Gouda Pottery Wall Decor Plate, BreetveltBeautifully hand painted wall plate with abstract decors in yellow, brown, blue, and red coloration on a rich dark blue ground. Zuid-Holland and logo hand written to base. Breetvelt hand written to boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Cornoyer (1864 - 1923): Country House with Chickens in Yardoil on canvasboard; signed lower right: 12 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.6 cm.), Frame: 18 x 22 in. (45.7 x 55.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Beverly Hills, CA estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Art Nouveau glazed earthenware floor vase Plateelbakkerij Zuid-Holland (founded 1897),A large Art Nouveau glazed earthenware floor vase Plateelbakkerij Zuid-Holland (founded 1897), Gouda, Netherlands, 1898 Decorated with owls and foliate motifs on cream ground, signed to underside, "GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Cornoyer, American (1864 - 1923), The New York Public Library; city street scene, oil on board,Paul Cornoyer American (1864 - 1923) The New York Public Library; city street scene oil on board Signed lower left. Biography from Owen Gallery: Best remembered for depictions of New York City, Paul CSee Sold Price
SoldZuid-Holland, Gouda. Antique art nouveau vase in glazed ceramics with hand-painted flowers andZuid-Holland, Gouda. Antique Art Nouveau vase in glazed ceramics with hand-painted flowers and foliage. Approx. 1900. Measures: 28 x 12.5 cm. In excellent condition. Stamped. Reserve: $840.00 ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Zuid-Holland Gouda Pottery Bud Vases, CoronaTall bulbous shaped vessels with Art Nouveau intricate patterns and designs, decorated in a matte glaze finish moss green, blue, turquoise, and ochre colors. Hand written Zuid-Holland logo to bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zuid-Holland Gouda Pottery Lidded Inkwell, BeekUnique hexagon shaped inkwell, hand decorated in art deco patterns and colors with metal tone on lid and bottom. Includes glass liner. Zuid-Holland markings and logo written to bottom. Gouda Holland hSee Sold Price
Sold20181905 Zuid-Holland Gouda Bottle VaseA tall, art nouveau bottle vase with floral motif, signed Zuid Holland Gouda underneath along with letter code H for 1905.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zuid-Holland Gouda Pottery Wall Decor PlateBeautifully hand decorated wall plate with abstract and intricate patterns in spectacular colors and unique border. Zuid-Holland logo and Gouda Holland hand written to bottom. Issued: c. 1950 DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zuid-Holland Gouda Pottery Candle Burner, RhodianIntriguingly shaped candle holder with beautiful unique patterns and coloration in a matte glaze finish. Hand written Zuid-Holland logo to base. Rhodian Holland Gouda hand written to bottom. Issued: cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zuid-Holland Gouda Pottery Decor Wall Plate, UniqueDutch Art Nouveau decorative plate with a beautiful hand painted flowery pattern and unique borders in bold colors on black ground. Zuid-Holland logo impressed to bottom. Unique Gouda Holland hand wriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dutch Vase, By The Zuid-holland FactoryA small vase from the Zuid-Holland factory, the shape articulated by triangular accents around rim and body. Glossy glaze and a Persian inspired decoration in brown, blue and puce over a soft beige. GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zuid-Holland Gouda Pottery VaseZuid-Holland Gouda pottery vase. Dutch, first half 20th century. In the "Suled" pattern. The large, bulbous vase having four handles, ornamented in a polychrome enamel abstract design under a semi-matSee Sold Price
Sold2022《The town after rain 》 Oil on canvas ( Paul Cornoyer , 1864-1923 , UAS )《The town after rain 》 Oil on canvas ( Paul Cornoyer , 1864-1923 , UAS )See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL CORNOYER (New York/Missouri, 1864-1923), "The Return of the Fisherman"., Oil on canvas, 18" xPAUL CORNOYERNew York/Missouri, 1864-1923"The Return of the Fisherman". Signed lower left "Paul Cornoyer". Titled on label verso.Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". Framed 24" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Cornoyer; American Oil Washington Square Park SignedPaul Cornoyer(1864-1923) oil on canvasboard. Washington Square Park. Signed lower right; 18in. X 24in.(image),See Sold Price
Sold2015Tall vase with handles, 1901-03Zuid-Holland E. Estie & Co., Gouda. Tall vase with handles, 1901-03. H. 45.5 cm. Earthenware, polychromatic glaze on eggshell white. Craquele. Marked: Lazarus gate MADE IN ZUID HOLLAND, F.D. P/B.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph B. Davol oilJoseph B. Davol (American 1864-1923)- Seascape- oil on canvas laid on panel, 1910, signed Davol lower right, signed Carrie Rohane, gilt framed- ext 17 x 19'', some loss on edges. 8 1/4 x 10 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE VINTAGE DUTCH ART POTTERY VASElikely early 20thC., hand painted scene after Dutch painter Anton Mauve's 'The Plougher', base marked 'Made in Zuid Holland', footed, no condition issues, 17in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Cornoyer "House on the Lake" oil on boardPAUL CORNOYER (American 1864-1923) "House on the Lake" Oil on board. 8 x 10 inches; Frame: 12 1/8 x 14 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: Paul Cornoyer.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cornoyer Signed Impressionist Cityscape PaintingAntique American impressionist oil painting by Paul Cornoyer (1864 - 1923). Oil on canvas, lain to board. Signed. Unframed. Image size 12.5 by 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2016Tall vase with handles, 1901-03Zuid-Holland E. Estie & Co., Gouda. Tall vase with handles, 1901-03. H. 45.5 cm. Earthenware, polychromatic glaze on eggshell white. Craquele. Marked: Lazarus gate MADE IN ZUID HOLLAND, F.D. P/B.See Sold Price
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) 'I am as happy as Cinderella who had a very generous€2,400
Featured2 days LeftJasper52copy of FRENCH aquarellist painting of flowering poppies Henri Adam 1890US$95
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAuguste Musin (Belgium,1852-1923) oil painting antiqueUS$500(6 bids)