Sold2023Henri Georges Adam 1904-1967 LE Lithograph SIGNEDHenri-Georges Adam (French, 1904-1967) Limited edition lithograph on paper, titled "Vegie". A mid 20th century design of stripes, shapes and structure. Artist signature lower right, dated '59, limitedSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES BRAQUE, 'DERRIERE LE MIROIR' NO. 166, 67'Georges Braque (French 1882-1963), 'Derriere Le Mirror' number 166, Maeght Editeur-Paris, 1967, limited edition including four colored lithographs from gouaches and one double page, numbered 49/150 toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - Derriere Le Miroir, No. 25-26, Original Lithograph, 1950.Georges Braque - Derriere Le Miroir, No. 25-26, Original Lithograph, 1950. Original Lithograph (title page). Printed by Mourlot. Published by Maeght Editeur.See Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONAL ART REFERENCE BOOK LOTEXCEPTIONAL ART REFERENCE BOOK LOT: 1) Picasso Tomes I-IV by Georges Bloch; 2) Derriere le Miroir; 3) Picasso Ceramics; 4) Picasso Toreroes; 5) Picasso: The Artist and his Model; 6) Picasso and WeepinSee Sold Price
2023Book Derriere le Miroir 46 for Matisse with 9 LithographsArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Book Derriere le Miroir 46 for Matisse with 9 Lithographs Medium: Lithograph Size: 5 x 11 inch Description: Revue Derriere le miroir complete with loose sheets as publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall lithograph, 1964 | Homage to BraqueMedium: lithograph (after the drawing). Executed in homage to Georges Braque, for Derriere le Miroir (No. 144-145-146) in 1964, and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 22 inches (380See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Cover from Derriere le Miroir No.Artist: Georges Braque Title: Cover from Derriere le Miroir No. 36-37-38 Year: 1951 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque 2 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1959-1963Braque, Georges (French, 1882-1963), 2 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 115 and 138, published 1959 and 1963, complete with a total of 14 color lithographs, and other illustrations, loose sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Graphics - Duplicates and OthersComprises: 1.) After Georges Braque, images from Derriere Le Miroir - tazza with pear [2]; painted vase with drinking glass [5]; water pitcher; plate of mangoes [3]; boat on a dune at night [8]; two lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted Graphics - Duplicates and OthersComprises: 1.) After Georges Braque, images from Derriere Le Miroir - tazza with pear [2]; painted vase with drinking glass [5]; water pitcher; plate of mangoes [3]; boat on a dune at night [8]; two lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse: Matisse Lithograph DM0546, Derriere le Miroir 1952Artist: Henri Matisse Country: France Title: Untitled DM0546 Medium: Lithograph after the illustration Paper size: Vellum paper 15 x 11 inch Publisher: Maeght 1952 France Provenance: Derriere le MiroiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque: Sky and Bird from Derriere le MiroirGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963): Sky and Bird from Derriere le Miroir, offset lithograph printed by Derriere le Miroir #116, unsigned, framed. Georges Braque was most well known for being the foundSee Sold Price
Sold2015Derriere le Miroir, "Hommage a Georges Braque," 1964Derriere le Miroir, "Hommage a Georges Braque," 1964, containing only original lithographs by Pierre Pallut, Joan Miro, Pierre Tal-Coat, and Raoul Ubac, largest overall: 15"h x 11.5"w. Provenance: BarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Homage A Georges BraqueDerriere le Miroir. Homage A Georges Braque. Maeght, 1964. Special edition with original lithographs by Pablo Picasso, Joan Miro, Raoul Ubac, Pierre Pallut, and Pierre Tal-Coat. With additional offsetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Homage A Georges BraqueDerriere Le Miroir. Homage A Georges Braque. Maeght, 1964. With multiple original lithographs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (French) Woman from Derriere leHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (French) Woman from Derriere le Miroir No. 46 (1952) lithograph 38 x 28 cm (15 x 11 in.) signed in the plate Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please cSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAULA by HENRI MATISSE from DLMPAULA by HENRI MATISSE from DLM. Maeght editeur, Paris. Derrière le miroir. Derrière le Miroir is a French art magazine created in 1946 and published until 1982. Art galleries, auction houseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Derriere le Miroir, 1949-1967, (29) issuesDerriere le Miroir, 1949-1967, (29) issues, Includes "Hommage a Georges Braques" with lithographs by Picasso and Miro, (6) Braque issues, (4) Kandinsky, (4) Giacometti, (3) Calder, and others (see "NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Derriere Le Miroir, Maeght Editeur 1967Joan Miro (no. 164, 169) Georges Braque (no. 166), Francois Fiedler, (no. 167), Paul Rebeyrolle (no.163) and Antoni Tapies (no. 168) printed in France, loose bound paper size 15" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018Derriere Le Miroir issuesCollection of issues of Derriere Le Miroir, Maeght Editeur, Paris- 1.) ''Poetes Peintres Sculpteurs'', No. 119; 2.) ''Calder'', Oct. 1968, No. 173, 8 lithographs; 3.) ''Hommage a Georges Braque'', MaySee Sold Price
Sold2023Poetes Peintres Derriere Le Miroir No. 119 7 orig lithos 1960Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), issue 119, Poetes Peintres Sculpteurs, published 1960, complete with 7 original color lithographs, one each by Joan Miro, Georges Braque, Marc Chagall, Bazaine, Ubac, PalazueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque Signed LithographDerriere Le Miroir - 1963 Measures: 15 x 11 inches Signed lower right in crayonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - HeraklesArtist: Georges Braque Title: Herakles Year: 1951 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Paris. Maeght Suite:</See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - ZhelosArtist: Georges Braque Title: Zhelos Year: 1951 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Paris. Maeght Suite:See Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDerriere Le Miroir No 173 October 1968 Alexander Calder Original Limited Edition Signed Magazine LitUS$100
3 days LeftRoGalleryAlexander Calder, Les Gueules Degoulinantes from Derriere Le Miroir, LithographUS$400