Sold2024Henri HAYDEN (1883 - 1970) Polish / FrenchUntitled, country road, ink, pen, and wash on paper, 11.75 x 18.5 inches, foxing noted, signed and dated 1946 lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Le nuage rouge (Seine et Marne)Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Le nuage rouge (Seine et Marne) signed and dated 'Hayden/68' (lower left) gouache 37.8 x 50.5cm (14 7/8 x 19 7/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Hayden, color lithographHenri Hayden, color lithograph, Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970), Sunshine over landscape, color lithograph on paper, signed and dated lower right "Hayden, 1968", numbered lower left "75/75", 16"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Paysage Rouge.Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Paysage Rouge. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '69, and numbered 159/175 17.75" x 24.25" Frame: 28.25" x 34.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Hayden (2) LithographsHenri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) (2) lithographs, still life 38/75, landscape 7/75, color lithograph on paper, pencil signed "hayden 1968", each approximately 14" x 20" image, framed 21" x 27-1/4", veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (Polish/French, 1883-1970)Henri Hayden (Polish/French, 1883-1970) "Nature / Morte au Vases," 1969, gouache on board, signed and dated. Size: 14.5'' x 19.25'', 37 x 49 cm (sight); 22.25'' x 26.5'', 57 x 67 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Hayden, (Polish/French, 1883-1970), Paysage, 1942Henri Hayden (Polish/French, 1883-1970) Paysage, 1942 ink on paper signed Hayden and dated (lower right) 12 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. TropezHenri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. Tropez oil on canvas signed Hayden (lower left) 15 x 18 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's South Kensington, London, June 18, 1999, Lot 76 AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Lithographs(6) Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) LithographsAll signed and numbered. Including: 'Paysage Bleu' 63/75, 'Noir', Untitled Blue Landscape 73/75, 'Nature morte a la théière (Still life with aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Hayden, Portrait of a WomanHenri Hayden (1883 - 1970) Portrait of a Woman Pastel on paper. Signed lower right "Hayden" 21" x 18"; framed 28" x 25" in natural wood frame. Provenance: Christie's Amsterdam DecemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri HAYDEN (Polish, 1883 - 1970) 2-Lithographs, (1962)(2) lithographs in colors on wove paper. “Bodegón, 1962” 9.5 x 12.5 in. plate/13.75 x 17 in. sheet. “Mont Moyen” 9.5 x 12.5 in./15 x 22 in. both signed below print in pencil and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henryk Hayden (1883 - 1970) A still life with teapotHenryk Hayden (1883 - 1970) A still life with teapot; colour lithograph on paper, 55.5 x 75 cm; signed with a pencil lower right: 'Hayden' and described lower left: 'EA'; NOTE: - To this lot we applySee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Bombois 1883-1970 French Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring a still life painting of flowers. Signed and attributed to Camille Bombois (1883-1970, French) on lower right corner. 22.9 x 35.6 cm (9 x 14 in). Camille Bombois was aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970) Untitled (Boats on a Lake)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Untitled (Boats on a Lake) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower right) 25 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Shirley Hughes, Barrington, IllinoisSee Sold Price
SoldCAMILLE BOMBOIS (French, 1883-1970) Children in the Park (framed 38.3 x 46.0 x 4.5 cm (15 x 18 1...CAMILLE BOMBOIS (French, 1883-1970) Children in the Park signed 'Bombois. Clle' (lower right) oil on canvas 27.0 x 35.0 cm (10 5/8 x 13 3/4 in). framed 38.3 x 46.0 x 4.5 cm (15 x 18 1/8 x 2 in). FootSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Bombois, (French, 1883-1970), Scène de village,Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Scène de village, c. 1926 oil on canvas signed Bombois Clle (lower right) 24 x 28 3/4 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000 Provenance: Perls Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Bombois French, 1883-1970 Les Roses RougesCamille Bombois French, 1883-1970 Les Roses Rouges Signed Bombois. C.lle (lr) Oil on canvas 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches (24.1 x 19 cm) Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New York Olivier Lorquin and Didier JumauxSee Sold Price
Sold2015Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970), "Vase de Roses", oil on canvas, signed lower left "Bombois Clle", 8-3/4" x 6-1/2". Presented in a giltwood frame with a linen liner. Provenance: The Flatt CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Camille BomboisCamille Bombois (French, 1883-1970), Les Chaloupes sur la Riviere, oil on canvas, signed lower left, partial label affixed verso, canvas: 6.5"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 13.75"h x 15.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Camille BomboisCamille Bombois (French, 1883-1970), "L'Allee d'Arbres," oil on canvas, signed lower left, partial label affixed verso, canvas: 6.5"h x 9.5"w, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Camille Bombois, (French, 1883-1970), SailboatsCamille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Sailboats oil on panel signed Bombois C (lower left) 12 x 15 3/4 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2018After Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Le Pecheur.After Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Le Pecheur. Giclee on canvas. Together with another giclee of 'Poppies' 24" x 36" Frame: 34" x 45.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Hayden, "Mont Moyen", 1960Henri Hayden (France/Poland, 1833-1970), "Mont Moyen", 1960, oil on canvas sight: 25 x 21 in., frame: 29 x 34 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shiSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeLA SAINTE BIBLE TEXTE DE LA VULGATE, TRADUCTION FRANCAISE EN REGARD AVEC COMMENTAIRES, 3 VOLUMES,US$100
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s SIGNED DORE Atala Woodcut "The Hermit Preaching In The Woods" FRAMEDUS$200
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSColonial Politics in Germany. MEROU – FAURE. Lettera autografa firmata indirizzata a Felix€200
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€240
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersERICH HECKEL - Frauenkopf - Mixed media (pastel, charcoal, pencil) on paperUS$3,000
3 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Henri Pol oil on canvas painting landscape with lavender fieldsUS$250(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesHenri Zuber (French, 1844-1909) And Henri Toussaint (French,1849-1911) Engraving on Paper, Ca. 1889,US$150
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPhilippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985) Woman with a Lamp Oil on Canvas FramedUS$1,300
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHenri Plisson, France (1908-2002), Paris Street Scene, oil on canvasUS$500