Sold2022Hitoshi Kiyohara (Japanese, 1896 - 1956)"Meal Preparation." Japanese woodblock print. 9 x 13 3/4 in.; 13 3/4 x 18 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenjiro Nomura ''Lake Boats'' 1930's OilKenjiro Nomura (1896-1956 Washington) ''Lake Boats'' 1930's Oil on Canvas 12.5''x15.5'' Image. A scarce early Northwest landscape by this Japanese American artist. Unsigned, found with a grouping of sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Slo-Mo-Shun IV Ship1950 Slo-Mo-Shun IV U-27 On June 26, 1950, in Lake Washington, the hydroplane Slo-mo-shun IV, piloted by Stan Sayres (1896-1956), shatters the world speed record on water. His speed of 160.3235 mph beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper,Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed “Pisis ‘59”, image size 20 3/4 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OILATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OIL ON PAPER, BROCCA CON FIORI, SIGNED. SIGHT 12 3/4 X 23 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024HITOSHI KIYOHARA (Japan, 1896-1956), Five views of children at various pursuits., Woodblock prints,HITOSHI KIYOHARAJapan, 1896-1956Five views of children at various pursuits. Together with a print of Mount Fuji as seen from Miho in Spring, by Ishikawa Toraji (1875-1964), for a total of six prints.WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hitoshi Kiyohara: Children’s Festival, Buying GoldfishArtist: Hitoshi KIYOHARA (1896-1956) Subject: Children's Festival, Buying Goldfish Signature: Hitoshi Date: c. 1950s Format: ôban, 39.6 x 27.3 cm Condition: Fine impression, color and condition RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kiyohara: Children with SnowmanArtist: Hitoshi KIYOHARA (1896-1956) Subject: Children with a Snowman, Christmas/New Year's card Signature: Hitoshi Date: 1950s Format: 14.5 x 9.4 cm (print) 17.8 x 12.3 cm (card) Condition: Fine imprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hitoshi Kiyohara: Children Chasing FirefliesArtist: Hitoshi KIYOHARA (1896-1956) Subject: Children Chasing Fireflies Signature: Hitoshi Date: c. 1950s Format: ôban, 39.3 x 26.6 cm Condition: Fine impression, color and condition Reserve: $8See Sold Price
Sold2023Hitoshi Kiyohara: Children Playing with a SparklerArtist: Hitoshi KIYOHARA (1896-1956) Subject: Children playing with a sparkler Signature: Hitoshi Date: c. 1940s Format: ôban, 39.6 x 27.3 cm Condition: Fine impression, color and condition ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dixie Cooley(Tennessee, 1896-1956) Watercolor of Southern swamp boardwalk signed lower right. Good overall condition nicely framed and matted. Sight size: H21 1/2" W26 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Children in the Rain Woodblock, Hitoshi KiyoharaItem/Description: Japanese woodblock: Thunderstorm (Children Running in the Rain). Signature and red seal stamp upper right. Kiyohara Hitoshi (Japanese, 1896-1956) Material: Print framed under glass,See Sold Price
Sold2021Hitoshi Kiyohara (JP 1896-1956)Hitoshi Kiyohara (Japan 1896-1956) Two lithographs of Japanese Children Framed alike image/plate 9 x 15" overall 21 x 16" Each signed in red kanji right and left respectively.See Sold Price
SoldVintage Japanese Woodblock Print By Hitoshi Kiyohara (1896-1956)This vintage Japanese woodblock print by Hitoshi Kiyohara (1896-1956) is a stunning example of Art Deco artwork. The piece features figures in a landscape orientation, showcasing the artist's figuratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold20211896 Henri Gabriel Ibels Exposition one of 25 on JaponHenri Gabriel Ibels (French, 1867 - 1936). Exposition. Stone lithograph on Japon Paper. Extremely rare. One of only 25 printed on Japon paper and accompanied by single color proof. Year Printed: 1896.See Sold Price
Sold20211896 Henri Gabriel Ibels L'Escarmouche one of 25 onHenri Gabriel Ibels (French, 1867 - 1936). L'Escarmouche. Stone lithograph on Japon Paper. Extremely rare. One of only 25 printed on Japon paper and accompanied by single color proof. Year Printed: 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Henri REPIQUET (1896-?) "PAYSAGE MARITIME PROVENCAL" oil on canvas, French painting, 20th ?Raymond Henri REPIQUET (1896-?) "PAYSAGE MARITIME PROVENCAL", oil on canvas, French painting of the 20th century. Repiquet Raymond Henri, born March 17, 1896 in Paris. French. Landscape painter. It waSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Fiori nel bicchiere, 1949 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 45,7 x 34,6 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Associazione per Filippo De Pisis, n° 05600See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2016FILIPPO DE PISIS - Albatross, 1945 circaFILIPPO DE PISIS Ferrara 1896 - Milan 1956 Albatross, 1945 circa Oil on board, 30 x 40 cm Signed lower right Photo-certificate of authenticity by Archive Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Lithograph after Matisse from 1956Henri Matisse Lithograph after Matisse from 1956 Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph. from 1956 Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed. Includes documentation. Luxury art.See Sold Price
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
Oct 09Kew Auctions PORTRAIT OF A BEAUTIFUL LADY, WATERCOLOUR PAINTING, MICHEL HENRI MALOUD, 20TH CENTURY£80
Oct 09Kew Auctions WOMEN WITH ARMS FOLDED, WATERCOLOUR PAINTING, MICHEL HENRI MALOUD, 20TH CENTURY£80
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937US$1,700(5 bids)