Sold2018Henri Marie Raymond Toulouse-Lautrec LithographsTwo Henri Marie Raymond Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) antique lithographs. Measuring 31 cm x 24 cm. Very good to excellent condition. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: RusselSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse Laurec. "Portrait of Yvette Guilbert"After Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). printed in 1946, plate 2 from Le Cafe Concert, 1893, (Adriani, 17), signed in plate with artist monogram lr, image size: 9 1/4 x 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French 1864-1901Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec November 1864-9 September 1901 Mixed media on paper 14 x 16 1/4" Private Collection. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French (1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec mixed media on paper 11 3/4 x 9", California Private Collection. Attributed to: Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), also knowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Mixed Media on Hard Paper)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER. 8 1/2" X 10" ATTRIB PAINTING. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), also known as Henri de ToulouseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De toulouse Lautrec French Drawing Mixed Signed .Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER.10\\\" x 7\\\" ATTRIB PAINTING. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), also known as Henri de ToulousSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De toulouse Lautrec French Drawing Mixed SignedHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec. MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER.10\\\\\\\" x 7\\\\\\\" ATTRIB PAINTING. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), also known as Henri deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French Painting Drawing WomenHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Drawing Pencil Graphite on paper. 10 3/4”x 7 1/2” Attributed to :Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 – 9 September 1901), also known as HenrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse-Lautrec painting Gogo dancer No ReserveComte Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), known as Toulouse Lautrec known as Toulouse Lautrec, was a French painter, printmaker, draughtsman, caricaturSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse Lautrec Lithograph w Sotheby's PaperworkToulouse Lautrec Lithograph w Sotheby's Paperwork. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 – 9 September 1901) framed lithograph from Au Pied Du Sinai. PurchSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI LOUIS LAUTREC(FRENCH)OIL ON PAPER FIGURATIVEMEASUREMENTS: 23"WX30"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Comte Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 – 9 September 1901) was a French painter, printmaker, draugSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI LOUIS LAUTREC(1864-1901) OIL ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS: 23"WX30"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Comte Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 – 9 September 1901) was a French painter, printmaker, draugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Tulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901) Lithograph Ta BoucheFramed, under glass. Signed and titled on reverse. Frame: 18 x 15 inches Sight: 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches Condition: Good. Comte Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 Š—– 9See Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901)Attr. Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) female profile sketch, pencil on French Ledger sheet. Sight size: 5 x 3.5 inches. Toulouse-Lautrec moved to Paris in 1882 in order to learn from artists by wSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901)(2) Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (France, 1864 - 1901) Lithographs. One monogrammed lower left in plate. Have not been examined out of frame. Sight Size: 12 x 8.5 in. Overall Size: in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Toulouse Lautrec, Divan JaponaisARTIST: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1895 DIMENSIONS: 10 x 7.75 in. (image); 11 x 8.5 in. (sight); 18 x 15 in. (framed) EDITION: Le Maitre de l Affiche, PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Ink Drawing and Lithograph by Henri Toulouse-LautrecConsisting of ink drawing signed Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) entitled Horse and lithography on Japanese paper entitled Lassitude, dimensions 27 x 20 cm, including certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2017In the Manner of Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901),In the Manner of Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901), pastel on paper, Bust of a Woman, 22" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) FrenchHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) French Print Measure 17"in H x 14"in W The Moulin Rouge commissioned one of their most loyal patrons, Toulouse-Lautrec to create a large advertising poster in 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901): L'EntôleuseHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901): L'Entôleuse Lithograph in black on wove paper with letters, 1893. 10 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (sight), 23 1/2 x 18 in. (frame). The Collection of Judith & Gerson LeiSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901)After: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, French (1864 - 1901) Print Applied on Cardboard, Self Portrait, Unsigned. Sight measures 10-3/4" H x 5-1/4" W, frame measures 17-1/2" H x 12-3/4" W. Condition: Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) "May Belfort"HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) May Belfort Signed In The Bottom Measures 13" x 9 1/2"...Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864 - 1901): CARNOT MALADEstamped in printing lower left; title denoted on plaque; Condition: mat burn; 9 3/8 x 7 1/4 inches image; 19 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864 - 1901): "JANE AVRIL"lithograph; signed in plate; Chaix embossment lower right; printed inscriptions "Imp. Chaix 20. Rue Bergere, Paris. / Encres Ch. Lorilleux" and "Depot Chez Kleinmann / 8 Rue de la Victoire" ; ConditioSee Sold Price
Jun 23NCAGHenri De Toulouse : Lautrec - Portraits d’Acteurs et d’Actrices : Sarah Bernhardt dansUS$10
Jun 23NCAGHenri De Toulouse : Lautrec - Portraits d’Acteurs et d’Actrices : Cleo de Merode, 1898US$10
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionist two women€500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionism kissing couple€800
4 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryAFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE' IMPRIMERIE CHAIXUS$700
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche, 1895," NEW YORK,US$100
Jun 12BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais Lithograph in colours, 1893, on thi...£4,800
Jun 12BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) May Belfort Lithograph in colours, 1895, on wove p...£4,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJosef MuenchAmerican 1904-1998 B/W Gelatin Silver Photograph Desert HomeUS$700
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsTOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri de (French, 1864 – 1901). Your Mout...US$100