Sold2020Henri Matisse lithograph "Auguste Pellerin"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in Paris on smooth wove paper at the atelier Mourlot and published in 1954. Size: 9 3/4 x 7 5/8 inches. Signed in the plate (not by hand). Condition: tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Drawing Studio Still Life Signed FrenchHenri Matisse Drawing Studio Still Life Interior, Gouache on Hard Paper, 17" x 12 1/2 ". Includes Provenance paperwork ,Private Collection. : Henri-t Matisse (French: 31 December 1869 - 3 November 195See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pablo Picasso and One Henri Matisse FoliosTwo PABLO PICASSO and One HENRI MATISSA Folios; Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "PICASSO 347," (approximate dimensions - cover: 17 5/8 x 12 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches, book (each): 11 3/4 x 16 5/8 x 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse, French (1869-1954) Lithograph "TheHenri Matisse, French (1869-1954) Lithograph "The Artist And His Model" Signed and numbered 2/42 in plate. Impression measures 9-1/2" x 12-1/8", frame measures 17-3/4" x 21". Shipping $68.00See Sold Price
Sold2016In the Style of Henri Matisse, UntitledIn the Style of Henri Matisse Untitled 1943 Lithograph on paper #12 of 50 Signed lower right; edition lower left Image/sheet (vis.): 17" x 22"; Frame: 25.375" x 30.375" Provenance: Jack Larson and JaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) French, Bernard Buffet & after Henri Matisse (four)Raoul Dufy AMPHITRITE, etching, signed in the plate lower left, plate 7 ¾ x 5 ½:”, full margins, frame 17 x 14” with glass; Bernard Buffet FLOWER, two of the same, each a colSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Nadia Regardant A Droite, Femme IIINadia Regardant A Droite, Femme III after Henri Matisse, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.5 x 17.75 inches, with an image size of 16 x 12 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matisse, Henri 1969 Folio Scarce Print. Drawing 17Lithograph Published 1969, New York for "Henri Matisse. Drawings And Paper Cut-Outs" by Raoul Jean Moulin. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inch (30.5 x 23cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colored pencil on paper signed Henri Matisse.Colored pencil on paper signed Henri Matisse. 12 x 5/8 x 10 1/2 in. The piece is not framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied.The work can be attributed to the artist dependiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (After) - Auguste PellerinArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Auguste Pellerin Year: 1954 Dimensions: 7 5/8in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gouache on paper Signed Henri Matisse.Gouache on paper signed Henri Matisse, 12 3/8 x 9 5/8 in.The piece is not framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied. The work can be attributed to the artist depending on theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gouache on paper Signed Henri Matisse.Gouache on paper signed Henri Matisse, 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 in.The piece is not framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied.The work can be attributed to the artist depending on the sSee Sold Price
Sold2022MoMA HENRI MATISSE A Retrospective Exhibit BookMoMA HENRI MATISSE A Retrospective Exhibition Vintage Book, published by The Museum of Modern Art circa 1992, subject is on works of art by Henri Matisse, measures approx 12 x 9 1/2 in., spine is apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mythology THE MUSES TEACHING CUPID TO WALK etchingMythology THE MUSES TEACHING CUPID TO WALK etching after Auguste Glaize painting, 12" X 17" on vellum paper, HANDLING/SHIPPING in house for this item is $10, FREE DELIVERY for TAMPABAY and SARASOTA arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Poster Measures 27 1/2" x 39"Henri Matisse Poster La Blouse Roumaine Measures 27 1/2" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper Signed Henri Matisse.Gouache on paper signed Henri Matisse, 9 x 12 1/4 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper Signed Henri Matisse.Gouache on paper signed Henri Matisse, 10 x 12 in.The piece is not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024European School, Still Life with FruitEuropean. mid-century oil on board depicting a still life of fruits, chalices and a porcelain teapot, signed "Henri" l.r., 12" x 16" board, 17 1/2" x 21 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020DECORATIVE PRINTS & WATERCOLORSDECORATIVE PRINTS & WATERCOLORSLarge grouping of decorative prints. Beatrice Leavy, Bergof Mountain Path 4/25, 17" x 12". Auguste Brouvet Etchings, two: 8" x 6", Grinder B + Old Museum color litho. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matisse, Henri 1960's Folio Print from the Paris SuiteLithographs Published 1960's, Paris for a suite of plates after Henri Matisse's drawings. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inch (31 x 23cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Henri Matisse Vintage Abstract Canvas, Modern ArtUS$650
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryHenri Matisse GOLDFISH Estate Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsHenri Matisse Original Lithograph 2 Linocuts Visages Female Floral Framed ArtUS$600