Sold2024Henri Matisse Young English Girl (Jeune Anglaise) 1948 printHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Young English Girl (Jeune Anglaise). Color heliogravure after the original 1947 oil on canvas. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Draeger FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Young English Girl (Jeune Anglaise) 1948Henri Matisse. (1869-1954). Young English Girl (Jeune Anglaise). Color heliogravure after the original 1947 oil on canvas. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Draeger FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing 1943 HENRI MATISSE Color Lithograph YoungHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Jeune Femme Assise (Young Woman Sitting). Color offset lithograph after the original 1942 oil on canvas. Year: 1943. Signed/Dated in the plate lower right. Printer: L'mprimeSee Sold Price
Sold20231948 Henri Matisse Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge)Henri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge). Color heliogravure after the 1944 original painting. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower left. ExSee Sold Price
Sold20211948 Henri Matisse Girl in White on a Lounge ChairHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge). Color heliogravure after the 1944 original painting. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower left. ExSee Sold Price
Sold20211948 Henri Matisse Girl in White on a Lounge ChairHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge). Color heliogravure after the 1944 original painting. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower left. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1948 Antique Print Girl in a White DressHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge). Framed dimensions approximately 17 x 19 inches. Color heliogravure after the original oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La FenetreHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window AndHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri MATISSE 1945 Antique Print Looking out the WindowHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenêtre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire) . 1945 Color heliogravure after the original oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1945 Antique print Girl With Pink Dress,Henri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenêtre Ouverte Et Les Volets Ferm es). Framed Approximately 17 x 20 inches. Color heliograSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (Manner), Deux Jeune Filles, 1947Henri Matisse (Manner), Deux Jeune Filles, 1947, Manner of Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), Two Young Women (Blue Window), oil on canvas, bears signature and date lower left, unframed, 24"h x 20"w (See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeune Femme Assise Lithograph after Henri MatisseAn old color lithograph on paper. Titled "Jeune Femme Assise" ("Young Woman Sitting"), after the original 1942 work by Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). An impressionist style portrait of a female feSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, visage du trois-quartsHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, visage du trois-quarts Etching in black on wove paper, 1946, with the stamped initials and numbered 'Epr. d'art' 4/6. 15 x 11 1/8 in. (sheet), unframed. LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH PRINTS BY DEGAS PICASSO MATISSE RENOIRA lot of lithographs and etching on paper by famous artists including Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Jeune Fille Lisant; Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Le petit Garcon Au Porte-Plume (ClSee Sold Price
Sold20231939 Henri MATISSE Antique Print "Portrait of a Woman Seated" FRAMEDHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Portrait (Girl Seated with a Red and Green Carpet). Color heliogravure after the original painting. Year: 1938. Teriade. Atelier Draeger Freres. Dimensions: Image Size 7 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Two Girls,Orange Background, Blue GardenHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Two Girls,Orange Background, Blue Garden (Deux fillettes, fond corail, jardin bleu). Color heliogravure after the original oil on canvas. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Two Girls, Bouquet of Peonies on Black Background (Deux Fillettes, Bouquet de PivoinesHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Two Girls, Bouquet of Peonies on Black Background (Deux Fillettes, Bouquet de Pivoines sur Fond Noir). Color heliogravure after the original 1947 oil on canvas. 1948. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse (attributed; French 1869-1954)Item: Henri Matisse (attributed; French 1869-1954) Young Woman Reclining Etching; paper glued down onto cardboard 31/2x4 5/8 in. In good condition Dimensions: 4 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. Please note that this lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse watercolor on paperWatercolor on paper, painting. Painting. Signed lower right and Attr. Matisse. From a private collection. Henri Matisse (1869-1954). 7,9 x 12 in. (20,2 x 30,6 cm). Girl in a red dress.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER HENRI MATISSE (1869 - 1954): SEVEN POCHOIRS FROMfrom the edition of 250 Condition: each with central vertical fold. six framed under glass; one framed without glass or Plexi. each sheet: approximately 15 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches; each 21 x 29 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Portrait d'une jeune femme portant un chapeau - Charcoal and estompe drawing onUS$30,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHenri Matisse, (1869 - 1954) French, Elements Vegetaux, 1947, color screen print, 27 1/4"H x 21US$100
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after Expressionism French woman interior€700
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after French Expressionist woman interior portrait€1,500
3 days LeftBK Auctions508) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "Le Nu aux oranges" Limited Edition Lithograph on PaperUS$1
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesCharming 1943 Henri Matisse Color Lithograph "Dame au Corsage Rose" Framed COAUS$270
19 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "L'Avaleur de Sabres (The Sword Swallower)" Framed Limited EditionUS$550
19 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse (1869-1954), Framed Lithograph, Plate Signed with Letter of Authenticity.US$550
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryHenri Matisse style of Expressionist French charcoal drawing woman portrait€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCharcoal on paper Henri Matisse after French Expressionist woman ballerina dancer€800