Sold2023Henri Matisse, 'Portrait De Madame Dorothy Taley' lithograph On Japon - 1960Henri Matisse 'Portrait de madame Dorothy Taley' Lithograph on Japon hand-made paper 1960 Size: 18x24 inches Framed Approx.: 28x34 inches Signed in the plate, numbered in pencil from the edition of 49See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse - La Piscine II, 1958Lithograph on paper, after Henri Matisse linocut. First edition. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 35,5 x 103 cm / 14 x 40,6 in. + Size of the image: 8,5 x 102 cm / 3,3 x 40,1 in. Issued from Verve (voSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse, Still Life (Lithograph)HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Still Life Lithograph on paper (22 1/2" x 17") Signed in the plate lower right corner Numbered in pencil from an edition of 180See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) , "L'Idole", 1906, lithograph on Japon paper, signed in plate, sheet 17 5/8 in. x 10 7/8 in., framed; accompanied by a copy of certificate of authenticity from OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse - Porteuse d'amphore II, 1958Henri Matisse (1869-1954)Porteuse d'amphore II, 1958 Lithograph on paper, after 1951 Henri Matisse’s « gouaches decoupes ».First edition.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet : 35.5 x 26.5cm / 13,9 x 10.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse lithograph for Hommage, 1943Medium: lithograph (after the drawing). Printed in France in 1943 for the rare art revue "Hommage" and published in a limited edition of 1000 on Montgolfier Annonay laid paper. Size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARDPierre Bonnard (1867-1947) "Scene de Famille II", lithograph on Japon Imperial paper, housed in gilt frame, approximate image size by sight 9 5/8" x 5 1/2", frame 23 3/4" x 19 3/4", with certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold20241984 Henri Matisse Lithograph Blue Figure 1Artist: Henri Matisse Country: France Title: Blue Figure 1 Medium: Lithograph Paper Size: 14 x 10 inch Printed: 1984 in USA Provenance: Matisse Paper Cutouts 1984 Condition: Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI MATISSE 'POLYPHEMUS' LITHOGRAPHHenri Matisse Polyphemus lithograph on pale yellow paper. Pencil signed lower right. Sheet measures 7 1/2" x 5 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Lithograph And Woodcut on Paper 1947, "Pierre a Feu", H 9.5" WHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Lithograph And Woodcut on Paper 1947, "Pierre a Feu", H 9.5" W 8.5" Depth 1" | the cover, 17 full page illustrations, 1 frontispiece, 1 original lithograph out of texSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse- Sculpture of Matisse Art LithographHenri Matisse (1869-1954, France). "The Sculptures of Matisse". 1959 Lithograph on Thick Wove Paper. Measures 22 1/2" x 19 1/2" framed. Comes with Certificate of Authenticity. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022After: Henri Matisse (1869 - 1954)After: Henri Matisse, French (1869 - 1954) Lithograph Print on Paper "Bather in the Reeds" Unsigned. Measures 15-3/4" x 23-1/4". Frame measures 22-3/4" x 30-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate $See Sold Price
2021Henri Matisse Lithograph 1950'sTitled "Acrobates", lithograph derived from the cut paper. Original maquette by Matisse. Size: 13 1/4 x 29 1/4 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'The Painter And The Model -1960' Lithograph On Japon PaperUS$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'Composition', Framed Lithograph On Japon - 1960US$500
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsHenri Matisse. 1960 Original Fine Art Lithograph. La Blouse Roumaine. 20-1/3 x 16-1/4 inches.US$950
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsHenri Matisse. 1960 Original Fine Art Lithograph. La Blouse Roumaine. 20-1/3 x 16-1/4 inches.US$950
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHenri Matisse Notre Dame Afternoon Framed Print 1973 Abstract ExpressionismUS$10