Sold2021Henri Jourdain (1864-1931) 'Route de Automne France"Henri Jourdain (French, 1864-1931) 'Route de Automne France' Paris Etching Society Lithograph Undated, artist signature lower right, depicting a long dirt road; produced in 1938 by Sidney Lucas & theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri RIVIERE (1864-1951) Douarnenez vu de la Route du Grand Bées, Série Le BeauTitle: Henri RIVIERE (1864-1951) Douarnenez vu de la Route du Grand Bées, Série Le Beau Description: Color lithography Drawn by Verneau, Paris Ed. 600 50 x 64 cm Reserve: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Meunier (Belgian, 1873-1922)Jeu de Cartes Esthétique No 1 - 1900 Art Nouveau set of Playing Cards Color lithography 8,7 x 5,6 cm (32#) Signature "H. Meunier" on the face cards, initials "H.M." on the number cards AdvertisemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Les Maitres De L'Affiche LithographsLot of various late 19th and early 20th century French lithographs, including Alphonse Mucha, Paul Fischer, Georges Goursat (Sem), William H. Bradley, Will Carqueville, Henri Meunier, and Jules CheretSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Meunier Café Rajah PL 156Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 156 with embossed stamp. Titled: Café Rajah by artist: Henri Meunier . Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has light toning and tape on reverse Shipping:We offerSee Sold Price
Sold2017SAVON STARLIGHT par Henri MEUNIERPlanche N°196 des "Maîtres de l'affiche" Lithography printed in 1897 - 30x40cm/12x16in. (Standard shipping will be charged at : Outside France : 15 euros flat/25 euros rolled - Inside France : 8 eurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Meunier Concerts Ysalye PL 40Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 40 with embossed stamp. Titled: Salle dy Cirque Royal Concerts Ysalye by artist: Henri Meunier . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Mont du Granier vu de la route (Massif de la Chartreuse (Alpes))Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 24 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clouet Oil of Henri de FranceCLOUET, Francois (Tours c. 1515 - 1572). Portrait of a Boy (possibly Henri de France). Black, red, and white chalk, with later retouching in bodycolor on paper, laid down on canvas. 13 1/4" x 9 1/8" sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Lithograph in colours, 1892,...Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant (Delteil 343; Adriani 3; Wittrock P4) Lithograph in colours, 1892, on two joined sheets of wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only sSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864-1901)PASTEL ON PAPER SIGNED, 19" X 15.75" WITH PROVENANCE FROM THE COLLECTION OF DR. PAUL GACHET, ACQUIRED BY DR. GACHETS DAUGHTER MARGUERITE TO MOISE DE CAMONDO AND LAST BY THE SON OF THE LAST OWNER WHO ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Confetti Poster.Circa 1894. This fantastic poster was made for English paper manufacturers J. & E. Bella. It advertises flecks of paper to replace plaster confetti, which was outlawed in Paris in 1892 because it wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893 lithograph 31 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: Delteil 341; ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC LITHOGRAPH 1894HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901), LITHOGRAPH, 1894, H 12 5/8", W 7 7/8", "ANNA HELD DANS TOUTES DAMES AU THEATRE":Edition of 25; pencil signed by Lautrec and numbered "no 25"; also monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901).Lithograph. Poster for Elles. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 23.25" high x 18.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Gouvion-Saint-Cyr (1855-1888) Figures gathered for an auction in a town square signed andHenri de Gouvion-Saint-Cyr (1855-1888) Figures gathered for an auction in a town square signed and dated 'H. Gouvion St. Cyr / 1883' (lower right) oil on canvas 49 x 59.5cm 67 x 77.5cm framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Au lit (Wittrock 290)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Au lit (Wittrock 290)Lithograph printed in black, 1898, from the edition of 25, on wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 475 x 352mm (18 3/4 x 13 7/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895 color lithograph 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Cometas Dilanjian, Wilmington, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Period Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph, circa 1893Signed Antique Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph Poster, circa 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). 'Divan Japonais'. Original lithographic poster, period piece 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Mademoiselle Marcell Lender, en Buste," 1895, lithograph in colors, monogrammed in plate upper left, Wittrock's fourth (final) state from the original PSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19thUS$900
7 hrs LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCLarge French Jane Avril Henri De Toulouse Laurence PosterUS$5
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paperUS$12,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHenri de Beul (Belgian, 1845-1900), Sheep in a Pasture with a Shepherd in the DistanceUS$450
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Pencil and Watercolor Drawing Signed Bottom Right AttributedUS$500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paperUS$16,000
18 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) 'I am as happy as Cinderella who had a very generous€2,400