SoldANTOINE BOFILL (1894-1933) Mascotte Chauve-sourisANTOINE BOFILL (1894-1933) Mascotte Chauve-souris Mascotte en bronze argenté Signée Bofill et porte le cachet MMA Montée sur socle H. 9 cm Footnotes: ANTOINE BOFILL (1894-1933) Chauve-sSee Sold Price
Sold2017MATISSE, Henri. "Orientale assise, Voile sur laT?te" Drypoint on Chine Coll?, 1929. From an edition of 5. Pencil signed and numbered 10/25 in the margin lower right. Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). From a Valhalla, NY estate. - Dimensions: PlatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943)Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943), "La Maison sur la Route au Clair de Lune, Savoie, France", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso stretcher, 26" x 32". Presented in a polychrSee Sold Price
Sold2022TROUBETZKOY, Paolo Petrovitch (1866-1938)Description Français: TROUBETZKOY, Paolo Petrovitch (1866-1938) Bronco Buster Bronze Signée et datée sur la base: Paolo Troubetzkoy 1933 Provenance: Collection privée, MontréaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto GIACOMETTI (1901-1966), d'après - EditionAlberto GIACOMETTI (1901-1966), d'après - Edition Porto RomanaPaire de lampes en résine à patine bronze sur socle en marbre noirAccident sur l'une à la base du fût H : 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Picot (1933-2020) Orignal oil on canvas Pecheurs Sur La SeineJean Claude Picot (1933-2020) Orignal oil on canvas Pecheurs Sur La SeineSee Sold Price
Sold2020STATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'E en jadeSTATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'Een jade néphrite blanc, figurée assise sur un rocher, un chasse-mouches dans la main gauche légèrement levée, la main droite tenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERROCAL, Miguel Ortiz (1933-2006)Description Français: BERROCAL, Miguel Ortiz (1933-2006) La Menina II (Opus 117) (1972) Bronze à patine dorée Signé et numéroté sur la base: Berrocal 1024/2000 Provenance: CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAKEMONOKAKEMONO à l'encre et couleurs sur soie, représentant, sous un pin et éclairé par la lune, un combat de samouraïs dans l'enceinte d'un palais parmi des pavillons. Signé.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)Description française: MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au clair de lune Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Succession deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Paysage d'automne à la rivière Huile sur panneauSigné en bas à gauche 36 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933)GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933) Pâturage au bord de la rivière Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.M. Gorter Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 61x81.5cm - 24x32" GORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Mont du Granier vu de la route (Massif de la Chartreuse (Alpes))Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 24 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Paysage d'automne à la rivière Huile sur panneauSigné en bas à gauche 36 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) La Goulue; Valse pour Piano, 1894Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) La Goulue; Valse pour Piano, 1894 lithograph in olive green on cream wove paper artist's monogram in the stone 12 1/4 x 10 inches. Property from the SantoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La GoulueHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La Gouluelithograph in olive green on smooth cream wove paper, 1894, with artist's red ink stamp at lower left (Lugt 1338), unframed. Image size 14 1/2 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La GoulueHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La Gouluelithograph in olive green on smooth cream wove paper, 1894, with artist's red ink stamp at lower left (Lugt 1338), unframed. Image size 14 1/2 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Femme et Chien Devant la Lune(Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithograph, (Woman and Dog in Front of the Moon) signed l.r. in pencil Miro and dated 1935, numbered l.l. 58/60. Sight size: 21"h x 18-1/2"w Overall: 27-3/4"h x 25-1/4"w ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) La voiture du laitier 28 3/4 x 21in (73.1 x 53.4cm)Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) La voiture du laitier signed 'Michel Delacroix' (lower right); signed, inscribed, and titled 'Michel Delacroix / Paris / 'La voiture du laitier'' (on the verso) oiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Grau-Sala "Sur la Plage" Oil on CanvasEmilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), "Sur la Plage" [On The Beach], Oil on Canvas, 1958, signed "Grau Sala" lower right, signed, inscribed "Trouville", dated, and titled to verso. Image: 21.5" H x 2See Sold Price
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' LithographUS$3,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftHallmark AuctionsJean-Claude Picot, France 1933-2020, "Soir Sur La Baie De", SerigraphUS$100
4 days LeftBonhamsRAMON Y CAJAL, SANTIAGO. 1852-1934. Les Nouvelles idees sur la structure de systeme nerveux chez...US$600
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Dupuis French 18th century, Pair Hand Colored Engravings, ArchitecturalUS$400
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Plisson (1933-2006), "La Vie En Rose" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$190
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesFrançois POMPON (1855-1933), D’Après. « Grand Ours brun ».€1,000
Jul 03TajanLÉGUMIER COUVERT EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE LAPAR, PARIS, FIN DU XIXe SIÈCLE-DÉBUT€140
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesMiguel Ortiz BERROCAL (1933-2006). Micheline X Opus 139.1975/1976.€440
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on CanvasUS$2,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJesus Rafael SOTO (1928-2005) : Composition cinetique. Serigraphie. Signe et numerote sur la planche€50
6 days LeftSloans & KenyonWILLERING EPKO (French, born 1929). Couchant sur la Mer, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right handUS$350
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesKonstantin-Ivanovich GORBATOV (1876-1945), Attribué à. Bateaux de pêche sur la€2,000