Sold2022Sebastiano del Piombo 1800s Engraving "Saint Mary Magdalene" Signed FRAMEDSebastiano del Piombo (Roman; Venetian; Italian, c.1485/6-1547). Saints Catherine and Barbara and Mary Magdalene. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver Heinrich Merz (SSee Sold Price
Sold20221800s RUBENS Engraving "Mary Anointing the Feet of Jesus" SIGNED FRAMEDSir Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640). Feast in the House of Simon the Pharisee also known as Christ in the Home of Simon the Pharisee (Mary Anointing the Feet of Christ). Antique engraving on woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albrecht Durer Melencolia I 1800's engraving FramedAlbrecht Durer (1471 - 1528). "Melencolia I (Melencholia I) ". Antique Copper plate engraving on laid paper after the original by a master engraver. Year: c. 1850. Signed in the Plate (lower right onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Signed Framed Engraving Homme ArretantPablo Picasso Homme Arretant Un Cheval Devant Une Femme, Man Stopping a Horse in Front of a Woman, Engraving, Pencil Signed and Numbered 26/50 Framed and Carries Museum Works Fine Art Galleries LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Russ Meyer 'Bustoon' illustrationsA pair of Russ Meyer 'Bustoon' illustrations Both gouache and graphite on illustration paper, both signed ('Ward'), both framed. Largest overall: 21.25 x 17.25 in. Footnotes: Bill Ward's illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAL FRIED (1893-1976) HUNGARIAN/AMERICANBeaufitul original oil on board "Mary". Hand signed lower left. Overall framed 29 1/2" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023RENOIR 1919 Engraving "The Resting Haymakers" Framed SIGNED LIMITEDPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). Haymaking (La Fenaison). Antique copper plate heliogravure engraving on beau papier teinté hand pulled by Emile Fequet in Paris on December 15, 1919. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PASTEL PAINTING PORTRAIT BY MARY CASSATTMary Stevenson Cassatt (American, 1844-1926) pastel painting on paper depicting a portrait of a sleeping child. Signed lower left. Framed. Mary Cassatt is known for the Mother-child portrait and genreSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN PASTEL PAINTING PORTRAIT BY MARY CASSATTMary Stevenson Cassatt (American, 1844-1926) pastel painting on paper depicting a portrait of a sleeping child. Signed lower left. Framed. Mary Cassatt is known for the Mother-child portrait and genreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henrietta Mary Shore (1880-1963 Carmel, CA)Woman in a boat with a parasol, 1905 Oil on canvas Signed and dated center right: H.M. Shore / '05 32.5" H x 20.5" W Notes: This painting has recently undergone a professional cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Meissner Wood Engraving, "War Bulletins"Leo John Meissner (American 1995-1977 ) "War Bulletins," c.1942, wood engraving, signed in pencil lower right, titled lower left, numbered center 37/50, matted and framed. Museum Glass. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY NEW YORK, QUAKER SAMPLERAN ADDRESS TO THE DEITY. BY; MARY POTTER 1824 DUTCHESS COUNTY, NEW YORK - SILK ON LINEN - FRAMED UNDER GLASS 17 1/2" X 17 1/2" Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery InSee Sold Price
Sold2019Framed Oil Canvas "Madonna of the Streets"Contemporary oil on canvas, " Madonna of the Streets" after Roberto Ferruzzi (Italian, 1854–1934) depicting Mary holding the infant Jesus, signed lower right, obscured. Framed 48" x 31" Shipping DSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED ENGRAVING OF JOHN QUINCY ADAMS 19th Century Framed 12" x 11" and 8" x 7".SIGNED ENGRAVING OF JOHN QUINCY ADAMS19th CenturyEngraved bust portrait of Adams signed in ink "John Quincy Adams" in upper margin. Together with an enameled brooch depicting a portrait of a woman.FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER (1898-1972) GRASSHOPPERMaurits Cornelis Escher (1898-1972) Grasshopper wood engraving on paper under glass, 1935. Signed in pencil. Professionally framed and matted. In frame 15"x12"x1/2". Weight 2 lbs PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Huck, American (b. 1971), From: Bloody Bucket Series, "Possum Promenade" 2004, wood engraving,Tom HuckAmerican, (b. 1971)From: Bloody Bucket Series, "Possum Promenade" 2004wood engraving, proofsigned, dated, titled, and notated in pencil lower margin, framed.52 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mary Rogers, paintingMary Rogers, painting, Mary Rogers (American, 1882-1920), "Poppies and old lace", oil on canvas, signed "Mary Rogers", lower right, 21"l x 17.5"w (sight), framed Provenance: Wildenstein & Co., NY; M.HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sister Mary Corita Kent, I love you veryARTIST: Sister Mary Corita Kent (1918-1986) MEDIUM: Watercolor DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 4.5 x 6.5 in. (image); 5.25 x 7.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower right Corita CONDITION: Fine PROSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anna Mary Richards Brewster (American, 1870-1952)Anna Mary Richards Brewster (American, 1870-1952) "Portofino" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 13" x 9", framed 17-3/4" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Corita Kent ''Harness the Sun'' 1967 LithographSister Mary Corita Kent (1918-1986 American) ''Harness the Sun'' 1967 Lithograph 20''x22'' Sight. A scare early lithograph. Ink signed l.r. image. Framed 25''x26''. Excellent condition with strong colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Huck, American (b. 1971), From: Bloody Bucket Series, "Ultimate Cock Fighting" 2004, woodTom HuckAmerican, (b. 1971)From: Bloody Bucket Series, "Ultimate Cock Fighting" 2004wood engraving, ed. A.P.signed, dated, titled, and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.52 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rockwell Kent Woodcut Print, "Oarsman"Rockwell Kent (American, 1882-1971), woodcut print, "Oarsman", wood engraving on paper, pencil signed, 5-3/8" x 7" image, framed 13-5/8" x 15-1/8", original AAA certificate, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romare Bearden (1911-1988) African AmericanTHE TRAIN, 1974, color aquatint etching and photo-engraving with hand-coloring, signed in pencil, numbered 19/20 AP (artist’s proof), plate 17 ¾ x 22”, full margins, framed. Provenance: Sotheby��See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Huck, American (b. 1971), From: Bloody Bucket Series, "Beef Brain Buffet" 2002, wood engraving,Tom HuckAmerican, (b. 1971)From: Bloody Bucket Series, "Beef Brain Buffet" 2002wood engraving, ed. 8/25signed, dated, titled, and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.52 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAllaert Claesz, Soldier, Dance of Death Antique 1520s Engraving, FramedUS$3,800
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDaniel Radcliffe Signed Harry Potter Deathly Hallows Movie Script with COAUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMary Anne Keel Jenkins, North Carolina (1930-2017), Untitled, abstract, mixed media with collageUS$150
4 days LeftEldred'sGREG GORMAN (Kansas/California, 1949-), "Tony Ward (Bent Over)", circa 1990., Gum platinum print,US$350(1 bid)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Ledoux Sgd Old Field Point Light House EngravingUS$5(2 bids)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned Original Watercolor / Pen & Ink by D. Davidson, After CezanneUS$40
3 days LeftLeland LittleCharles Andreani (Italian, 19th/20th Century), Mary Magdalene and MarthaUS$50(1 bid)