Sold2020Carved Wood BarrelA rare large possibly butternut hollowed out storage bin. The natural form tree trunk framing a base. Size: 36.5" H x 28" W x 27.5" D (NHJ 16)See Sold Price
Sold2024English Hollow Tree Trunk Vessel, 56" TallA monumental English 19th Century hollow out tree trunk vessel with great natural patina and scale. Size: 56.75"H x21" dia. Circa: 1900 List Price: $2400See Sold Price
Sold2016Large vase, ZsolnayLarge vase, Zsolnay, designed by Mack Lajos, faience, red glazed, impressed mark 1899-1920, later issue, scribed mark 5634, female figure with fluttering hair and dress, holding on to a tree trunk, trSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paper knife, silver testedPaper knife, silver tested , Russia approx. 1900 , handle in the form of a tree trunk with applied bear, vividly implementation, l. approx. 23.2 cm, very decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rustic Tree Trunk Tripod Butcher BlockRustic Tree Trunk Tripod Butcher Block. Size: 29" H x 38" W x 38" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Rare T.C. Brown Westhead Moore & Co. MajolicaPlanter c.1875, Polychrome, modeled with hen and chicks aside a tree trunk forming the plant holder, 6½"h, 11"w.Donna & David Reis Collection Curated and catalogued by Nicolaus BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD WESTON - Tree TrunkArtist: Weston, Edward Title: Tree Trunk Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1932, France Dimensions: 7.2x9" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Edward Henry Weston was a 20th-century American photogSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD WESTON - Tree TrunkArtist: Weston, EdwardTitle: Tree Trunk Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1932, France Dimensions: 7x9.3" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Edward Henry Weston was a 20th-century American photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2024H.W. Moore 1908 Watercolor on Paper Landscape.H.W. Moore 1908 Watercolor on Paper Landscape. (Henry Wadsworth Moore, American, b. 1879). Depicts two cows in a lake pastoral scene with birch trees. Framed and matted, 17" x 22" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Figure 15.2 cm. (6 in.) long (excluding th...Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Figure numbered '5/7' (on the top of the base); stamped with foundry mark 'C. VALSUANI CIRE PERDUE' (on the side of the base) bronze with a brownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore, Three-Quarter Figure: ChestHenry Moore Three-Quarter Figure: Chest 1981bronze 6.5 h × 6.75 w × 4 d in (17 × 17 × 10 cm) Incised signature to lower right 'Moore'. Impressed signature, number and fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Moore Upright Motive: Maquette No. 4 Bronze Sculpture 1955A modern monolithic patinated bronze sculpture on marble base titled "Upright Motive: Maquette No. 4" by Henry Moore. Name plaque and dated 1955 on base. Original gallery and auction stickers on bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY MOORE, "TWO TORSOS", NOACK FOUNDRY, BRONZEHenry Spencer Moore (British 1898-1986), "Two Torsos" - 1962, bronze sculpture on black marble base depicting two torsos in movement, signed to top of base, with a H. NOACK BERLIN impressed foundry maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Figural Sculpture, Henry Moore(English, 1898-1986), titled "Maquette for a Warrior Without Shield," conceived in 1952. 8-1/2"h x 3-1/2"w x 4-1/2"d, with stand. Provenance: Purchased around 2009 from Masterworks Fine Art Inc, OaklaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY MOORE - Study for Sculpture - Watercolor and ink on paperArtist: Henry Moore (English, 1898 - 1986). Title: "Study for Sculpture". Medium: Watercolor and ink on paper. Date: Composed 1942. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 5/8 x 9 in. (295 x 229 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Joaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992) Tree Trunk Bench Bench Vinhatico wood Edited by Tenreiro Moveis eJoaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992)Tree Trunk BenchBenchVinhatico woodEdited by Tenreiro Moveis e Decoracoes'Tenreiro, Moveis e decoracoes, Rua 7 de Março' labelModel created circa 1954H 72,5 × L 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Reclining Figure by Henry Moore: Sculpture made in 1974This is a very special opportunity to purchase one of the very few Henry Moore reclining Sculpture pieces. There are only 9 in this edition, and very few ever come up for action. This piece is signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore, Half FigureHenry Moore Half Figure 1935 / 1969-64bronze 8.5 h × 6.75 w × 6.25 d in (22 × 17 × 16 cm) Incised signature and number to lower edge 'Moore 5/6'. This work is number 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Silas Seandel Tree Trunk Brass & Bronze Cocktail TableOriginally purchased from SILAS SEANDEL STUDIO INC. Tree Trunk Cocktail Table, executed in brass & bronze. Piece has free form rectangular shape with casters on underside Measures approx 52 inches lonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Moore 1942, Mixed Media, Portrait of a MinerHenry Moore 1942, Mixed Media, Portrait of a Miner. Signed, Dated, Framed, Information about artist on verso. Well listed Artist: Size: 8 x 6.75 inches image, 17.5 x 14 inches outside frame. ASKart: HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt Tiffany-Style Tree Trunk Floor Lampunsigned shade: 11 x 23 in. (27.9 x 58.4 cm.), overall height: 62 1/2 in. (158.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Unique Art Glass & Metal Company, Tree trunk table lamp baseUnique Art Glass & Metal Company Tree trunk table lamp base USA, c. 1906-10leaded glass, patinated metal 27.25 h x 29 dia in (69 x 74 cm) Lamp features a period American shade by an unknown maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore Style, 'Sculpture in Landscape' MaquetteHenry Moore Style 'Sculpture in Landscape' maquette, 1951 Plaster, oak. Underside with titled, dated and numbered sticker. 5" H x 8.75" W x 3.75" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Co. Metal "Tree Trunk" Table Lamp BaseEstate / Collection: From the Collection of a Prominent New York Surgeon Impressed in the cast HANDEL; Together With an Unsigned American Leaded Glass Floral Decorated Lamp Shade Attributed to HandelSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYVictorian rustic cast iron hitching post, Faux Bois tree trunk design with cannonball finialUS$200
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHENRY MOORE Signed ELEPHANT SKULL ALBUM Etching #XXV LIMITED EDITION Numbered 1969US$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGenuine Fossilized Scorpion in Tree Trunk Style AmberUS$8(2 bids)
BonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Girl on Bed, from Nudes Lithograph in colo...£300(17 bids)
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHenry Moore - Original Exhibition Poster 1970 Il Bisonte, FlorenceUS$100
Oct 15House of TreasureHenry Moore Family in Park Bench Bronze Sculpture Marble Base Abstract Statue NRUS$500