Sold2022D'Anty, Maurice Henry - Sans titreD'Anty, Maurice Henry (1910-1998) Sans titre Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left D'Anty Dimension (PO): 22" x 14" Dimension (CM): 55.9 x 35.5 cmSee Sold Price
SoldBEARNE, Edward Henry (né / b. 1844)Description française: BEARNE, Edward Henry (né 1844) Sans titre - Sanglier dans la fontaine Aquarelle Signée et dtaée en bas à gauche: Bearne 1887 Provenance: Succession de MSee Sold Price
2020Henry Moore - Reclining FiguresArtist: Henry Moore Title: Reclining Figures Year: 1975 Dimensions: 12 1/4in. by 9 5/8in. Edition: From the limited edition of 575 Publisher: XXe Siecle Paris SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Moore - Reclining FiguresArtist: Henry Moore Title: Reclining Figures Year: 1975 Dimensions: 12 1/4in. by 9 5/8in. Edition: From the limited edition of 575 Publisher: XXe Siecle Paris</See Sold Price
Sold2015EIGHT - ITALIAN PRINTS FROM 1843The Ecclesiastical Architecture of Italy,"G. Moore Delt." "Published by Henry Bohn, London, 1843"4. A view of the church of San Donato on Murano15. A view of the church of San Michele in Lucca16. A viSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Figure 15.2 cm. (6 in.) long (excluding th...Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Figure numbered '5/7' (on the top of the base); stamped with foundry mark 'C. VALSUANI CIRE PERDUE' (on the side of the base) bronze with a brownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etel Adnan, Sans titreEtel Adnan Sans titre 2017oil on canvas 13 h × 9.5 w in (33 × 24 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Adnan 17'. Provenance: Galerie Lelong, Paris | Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore, Three-Quarter Figure: ChestHenry Moore Three-Quarter Figure: Chest 1981bronze 6.5 h × 6.75 w × 4 d in (17 × 17 × 10 cm) Incised signature to lower right 'Moore'. Impressed signature, number and fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre SculptureGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre Sculpture mobile en contreplaqué, miroirs, ampoules et moteurs. Socle en plexiglas. Signé à la base. Haut.: 125 cm avec socle (accident au socle) Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Moore Upright Motive: Maquette No. 4 Bronze Sculpture 1955A modern monolithic patinated bronze sculpture on marble base titled "Upright Motive: Maquette No. 4" by Henry Moore. Name plaque and dated 1955 on base. Original gallery and auction stickers on bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY MOORE, "TWO TORSOS", NOACK FOUNDRY, BRONZEHenry Spencer Moore (British 1898-1986), "Two Torsos" - 1962, bronze sculpture on black marble base depicting two torsos in movement, signed to top of base, with a H. NOACK BERLIN impressed foundry maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Sans titre InstallationMartha BOTO (1925-2004) Sans titre Installation lumineuse en plexiglas, aluminium et moteur 113 x 62 x 20 cm (44,07 x 24,18 x 7,80 in.) Provenance : Atelier Martha Boto, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Figural Sculpture, Henry Moore(English, 1898-1986), titled "Maquette for a Warrior Without Shield," conceived in 1952. 8-1/2"h x 3-1/2"w x 4-1/2"d, with stand. Provenance: Purchased around 2009 from Masterworks Fine Art Inc, OaklaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson enMathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson en contreplaqué, collage de plexiglas, moteur 220 V 121 x 121 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY MOORE - Study for Sculpture - Watercolor and ink on paperArtist: Henry Moore (English, 1898 - 1986). Title: "Study for Sculpture". Medium: Watercolor and ink on paper. Date: Composed 1942. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 5/8 x 9 in. (295 x 229 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage),Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 90x90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reclining Figure by Henry Moore: Sculpture made in 1974This is a very special opportunity to purchase one of the very few Henry Moore reclining Sculpture pieces. There are only 9 in this edition, and very few ever come up for action. This piece is signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore, Half FigureHenry Moore Half Figure 1935 / 1969-64bronze 8.5 h × 6.75 w × 6.25 d in (22 × 17 × 16 cm) Incised signature and number to lower edge 'Moore 5/6'. This work is number 5See Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992 signé et numéroté 19/20 acier inoxydable sur base en bois signed and numbered 19/20 stainless steel on a wooden base 52 x 29.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980 encre et marqueur sur papier plastifié ink and marker on laminated paper 55 x 98 cm. 21 5/8 x 38 9/16 in. RéaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1979HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1979 monogrammé ; daté 1979 au revers encre sur papier signed with the artist's initials ; dated 1979 on the reverse ink on paper 50.See Sold Price
Sold2023TAKESADA MATSUTANI (N. 1937) Sans titre 2001TAKESADA MATSUTANI (N. 1937) Sans titre 2001 signé et daté 2001 colle vinylique, crayon et pince à dessin en métal sur livre signed and dated 2001 vinyl adhesive, penciSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Moore 1942, Mixed Media, Portrait of a MinerHenry Moore 1942, Mixed Media, Portrait of a Miner. Signed, Dated, Framed, Information about artist on verso. Well listed Artist: Size: 8 x 6.75 inches image, 17.5 x 14 inches outside frame. ASKart: HSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHENRY MOORE Signed ELEPHANT SKULL ALBUM Etching #XXV LIMITED EDITION Numbered 1969US$50
BonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Girl on Bed, from Nudes Lithograph in colo...£300(21 bids)
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre de Carrare, signée, 35x10x6cm (horsCHF 6,000
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre de Carrare, signée, 42x10x5 cm (horsCHF 8,000
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre rose du Portugal, signée, 52x32x10CHF 15,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRY MOORE - Reclining Figure - Watercolor, wax crayon, and pen and ink on paperUS$4,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDamien HIRST (Né en 1965), Attribué à. Sans titre€200