Sold2024Two Crosman Arms Air GunsTwo Crosman Arms Co., Rochester, NY air guns. Both functioning and in excellent condition. Wooden stocks and metal barrels. One Model 140. Both made in the 1924 period as 22 caliber. See photos. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Six Hans Wegner "Round" Chairsteak and cane arm chairs, model 501 designed in 1949, marked under cane "Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen, Denmark", 30 x 24-3/4 x 22 in.. Notes: Richard Nixon and John F. Kennedy sat in Wegner round chairSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Hans Wegner for AP Stolen Papa Bear chairDesigned 1951-1953, Danish, model AP19, frame stamped to underside ''22'', upholstered in orange wool, the wide wingback issuing dual triangular arms terminating in teak armrests above a rectangular sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ueli Berger for Stendig, Non Stop sofaUeli Berger, Stendig Non Stop sofa, Designed 1972 Model no. DS-600De Sede for Stendig 22 Sections each: 29.5" x 10" x 39" with ends having arms, approximately 18 feet in length, De Sede Non-Stop sofaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Niels Moller - Model 66 Dining ChairsDescription - Set of 8 Niels Moller model 66 dining chairs including 2 arm. Dimensions - arm - 30.5" x 22.5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Audemars Piguet: A gentleman's wristwatch of steel.A gentleman's wristwatch of steel. Model Royal Oak. Ref. 15300ST. Mechanical movement with automatic winding, caliber 3120. Black dial with steel hour markers and hands. Circumference 22 cm. DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Single 'W' Winchester Repeating Arm's Bullet BoardExtremely Rare "Single W" Winchester Repeating Arm's Co. bullet board. Complete with all of the original bullets, cartridges, caps, etc. in tact. One of the finest condition one's we have ever had theSee Sold Price
Sold2018GILT WOOD LYON & HEALEY CONCERT GRAND HARP, MODEL 22A very fine carved and gilt wood lyon & healey concert grand harp, model 22, circa 1919. in satin wood with carved and gilt wood support column, the sound board finely decorated with gilt scrolled folSee Sold Price
Sold20221920 Mercer Model 22-70 Series 5 'Raceabout' Conversion Chassis no. 5092 Engine no. 4658A1920 Mercer Model 22-70 Series 5 'Raceabout' Conversion Chassis no. 5092 Engine no. 4658A 298 cu. ins, Inline 4-Cylinder Engine Single Carburetor Approximately 80bhp at 4,750rpm 4-Speed Manual TransmiSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXCELLENT WINCHESTER LITHOGRAPH BANNER W/ HUNTING GRAPHICS.Maker's marked, "Copyright 1930 Winchester Repeating Arms Co." C. 1930's Winchester framed lithograph on a banner. CONDITION: Banner shows good color with notable folds throughout and areas of minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden boardTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden board palette suspended from a carved arm with iron mounting arm 22 1/2" palette 34" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) First Portrait of Deirdre (with Arms) 57cm (22 7/16in) hi...Sir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) First Portrait of Deirdre (with Arms) signed 'Epstein' (to lower back) bronze with a green patina 57cm (22 7/16in) high (excluding base); 153.5cm (60 7/16in) higSee Sold Price
2020Rolex GMT Master II Batman Blue Black Ceramic MensOne Rolex GMT Master II Batman Blue Black Ceramic Mens Watch. The watch is in excellent condition and the details are as follows: Model: 116710BLNR, Caliber: 3186, Case: Stainless steel case 40.0 mm iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Wormley Dunbar Open-Arm sofaEdward Wormley (1907-1995) for Dunbar Open-Arm sofa, model 5945A Berne, Indiana, circa 1960 stained mahogany, upholstery unmarked 90"w x 34"d x 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Wormley Dunbar Open-Arm sofaEdward Wormley (1907-1995) for Dunbar Open-Arm sofa, model 5945A Berne, Indiana, circa 1960 stained mahogany, upholstery unmarked 90"w x 34"d x 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Wormley, Left-Arm SofaEDWARD WORMLEYLeft-arm sofa, model no. 5525, ca. 1955Fabric, walnut. Manufactured by Dunbar, USA.27.5" H x 75" W x 29.75" DSeat height: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Poul Henningsen, Louis Poulsen, Table Lamp, model Snowdrop PH 2/2Poul Henningsen Louis Poulsen Table lamp, model Snowdrop PH 2/2. Designed in 1931. Copper, brass, reddish-yellow glass. 34 x 20 x 22 cm. Marked PH-2 and 'Patented' on the shade holder. Literature: TinSee Sold Price
Sold2022[STOCK TICKER]. Edison-type Electrical Industries New York ...[STOCK TICKER]. Edison-type Electrical Industries New York Universal Ticker Machine. Serial number 3812. Model 3-A, 22 Ohms. Lacquered brass mechanism (some tarnishing by age), black painted cast ironSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lisa Johansson-Pape (1907-1989) Pair of wall lampsLisa Johansson-Pape (1907-1989)Pair of wall lampsBrass and opaline glassEdited by OrnoEditor's stampModel created circa 1950H 31 × L 19,5 × P 22 cmProvenance : Model created for the church oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Wormley for Dunbar Sectional SofaDESCRIPTION: Edward Wormley for Dunbar split/floating arm sectional sofa. Model 5948. Includes a one arm section and a two arm section. Per consignor, in original fabric. With matching footstool. PerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine early-mid 18th century burr walnut silver-mounted, quarter repeating table clock Henry Th...A fine early-mid 18th century burr walnut silver-mounted, quarter repeating table clock Henry Thornton, London The inverted bell top with solid silver handle and four finials over pierced quadrants anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank O. Gehry, Vitra, limited and signed Lounge chair, model Little Beaver + ottoman 22 / 100Frank O. Gehry Vitra Lounge chair, model Little Beaver + ottoman. Designed in 1987. Corrugated cardboard. Armchair: 82 x 86 x 102 cm. Stool: 45 x 50 x 60 cm. This model comes from the Experimental EdgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) Ceiling lamps - Custom orderAlvar Aalto (1898-1976)Ceiling lamps - Custom orderBrass and lacquered metalEdited by IdmanMarked 'IDMAN' and numbered '75'Model created circa 1950H 22 × L 115 × P 32 cmProvenance : SpecialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolex GMT Master II Root Beer, year 1991, model 16713,Rolex GMT Master II Root Beer, year 1991, model 16713, number 63319X. Caliber 3185, No. 6391971, for men / Unisex.In steel and gold. Circular case with sphere in "beer" color. Point numbering. Like alSee Sold Price
BonhamsA DELUXE JOHN ULRICH ENGRAVED PRESENTATION WINCHESTER MODEL 1866 SADDLE RING CARBINE,US$5,500(4 bids)