Sold2022Adolph Henry Wriggers(German, 1896-1984) Village Scene, signed lower left "Wriggers 48", inscribed illegibly verso, oil on board, 9-1/2 x 11-3/4 in.; silver painted wood frame, 10-1/2 x 12-3/4 in. Provenance: The CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Peter Kiel. Portrait in Blue, oil(German, b. 1942). Oil on board, 1984, signed ll, 11 3/4 x 9 1/4 in., unframed. From the collection of a DC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board Beach Scene Signed KoenigVintage tropical beach scene signed Koenig lower right, probably Alfredo Koenig (active in Brazil mid 20th century), framed.Visible image: approx. 15 1/4" x 11 1/4".Frame: approx. 19 3/4" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Burns Wilson (American, 1851-1916), Misty Morning LandscapeRobert Burns Wilson (American, 1851-1916), Misty Morning Landscapeoil on board, signed lower left, late 19th century, presented under glass in the likely original frame. Board 7 3/4 x 11 1/4 in.; FramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Henry (1902-1964), Untitled Still Life, Oil on BoardOil on board by Charles Henry (1902-1964). Signed by artist. Measures approx. 18 1/2" x 14 1/2" OA; 15 1/4" x 11 1/2" SS. Artwork has not been removed from frame for inspection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Casenelli (American, 1867-1962): NocturnalVictor Casenelli (American, 1867-1962): Nocturnal Beach Scene with Fishermen Hauling in the Nets, Oil/Canvas mounted to board, 11 3/4" x 20", unframed, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Asbury Rand (American, 1886-1961) Summer GardenHenry Asbury Rand (American, 1886-1961) Summer Garden View (The Garden Bridge), 1909 oil on board signed Henry A Rand and dated (lower right) 9 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ouida George (1916 - 2014) oil on board, rose petal hat, signed lower right, 8" x 11", 12 1/4" x 15Ouida George (1916 - 2014) oil on board, rose petal hat, signed lower right, 8" x 11", 12 1/4" x 15 1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Henry Potthast Cathedral scene oil on boardEdward Henry Potthast 1857-1927 Cathedral scene oil on board signed E Potthast lower right. Sight 11 3/4" x Sight 15 1/2". Provenance Estate of Howard A Legge.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary K. Karasick Oil on Board Harbor SceneMary K. Karasick (Russia / American, Connecticut, 1888-1985). Oil on wood panel, boats in harbor scene. Signed lower right M.K. Karasick and dated Aug. 1916. 8 3/4" x 11 3/4" (with frame 11 3/4" x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023ELIZABETH FISHER CLAY (AMERICAN 1871-1959)ELIZABETH FISHER CLAY (AMERICAN 1871-1959)Beach Scene oil on board 15 x 21 cm (5 7/8 x 8 1/4 in.), framed dimensions: 23 x 28 cm (9 x 11 in.) signed lower right CONDITION Observed in frame, the paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tanju (Turkish, 20th Century)Oil on artist board. 11 x 16; 17 3/4 x 21 1/2 in. (overall). Circa 1960s. Signed verso. Provenance: Marble Arch Gallery, Miami Beach, Florida).See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947)Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947) , "Halifax", 1919, oil on board, signed, titled and dated lower right, 13 3/4 in. x 11 1/2 in., unframed Provenance: Property of the Mobile Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 Beach SpringerHenry Koehler American, 1927-2018 Beach Springer Signed Henry Koehler (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil, crayon and gouache on paper 7 1/4 x 11 5/8 inches (18.4 x 29.5 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Board, The Lost Moon, Domenico Manfredi(Italian, 1916-2006), signed and titled verso. Sight size: 18-1/4"h x 11-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Statler (American, 1916-1984)Alfred Statler (American, 1916-1984), "Train Station", pen and ink on paper mounted to board, signed and inscribed on reverse of mount, 7 5/8 in. x 11 1/4 in., unframed. Condition: Overall fair conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Important Oil on Board, William J. McCoy Jr.Mountain Landscape...signed lower right...McCoy in red...this piece titled Chimney Tops and Little Pigeon River..#1148, dated 1984....11 1/4 x 8.5 inches sight...gold washed frame..McCoy Knoxville artSee Sold Price
Sold2022George (1916 - 2014) 1) "Rue de Seine", watercolor on paper, signed and dated bottom right, 8" x 6"George (1916 - 2014) 1) "Rue de Seine", watercolor on paper, signed and dated bottom right, 8" x 6" sight,11 3/4 x 8 3/4" overall 2) "Night of the paper butterfly", signed bottom right, oil on board,See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry C. Milligan (Early 20th Century) Landscape atHenry C. Milligan (Early 20th Century) Landscape at Night oil on artist board. Signed and dated Henry C. Milligan 1925 (lower right). 17 x 11 1/4 in. A private upstate New York historical society.See Sold Price
Sold2019Irish Post Impressionist OOB Signed PAUL HENRYOil on board. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed PAUL HENRY on the lower left corner. Inscribed on verso Paul Henry. R.H.A. (1876-1958). 28 x 51 cm (11.0 x 20.1 inches). PROVENANCE: Private EuropeanSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHenry Robertson Craig RHA (1916 - 1984) Nina Oil on board 23 x 23cm (9 x 9) Signed Provenance:€300
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHenry Robertson Craig RHA (1916 - 1984) Burning Leaves Oil on board, 25.5 x 35.5vm (10 x 14) Signed€1,000
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHenry Robertson Craig RHA (1916 - 1984) Portrait of a Child Oil on board 23 x 23cm (9 x 9) Signed€400
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHenry Robertson Craig RHA (1916 - 1984) Ballet Class Oil on board 35 x 24cm (13¾ x 9½)€800
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHenry Robertson Craig RHA (1916 - 1984) Canal Scene, Dublin Oil on board 100 x 115cm (39¼ x 45&€850
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA RUA (1876-1958) Mountain Landscape with Cottages c.1926-30 Oil on board, 28 x 35.5cm€4,000
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJames Humbert Craig RUA RHA (1887-1944) Steamship Oil on canvas board, 22.5 x 30cm (8.9 x 11.9'') Si€2,000
1 hr LeftTime AuctionEdward Henry Potthast (American, 1857 - 1927) Impressionist Oil On BoardUS$550(5 bids)
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAnton Rooskens (1906-1976), untitled, 1951, oil on board 43.5 x 29 cm. (17.1 x 11.4 in.), Frame: 55€4,000
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsSigned 'Chamnon', Romantic view of a town, oil on canvas 40 x 30 cm. (15 3/4 x 11.8 in.), Frame: 66€400