Sold2021ORIENTALIST SCHOOL AFTER HENRYK SIEMIRADZKI (POLISHORIENTALIST SCHOOL AFTER HENRYK SIEMIRADZKI (POLISH 1843-1902) Empress , oil on canvas 96 x 141 cm (37 3/4 x 55 1/2 in.) inscribed in pencil on stretcher possibly in French PROVENANCE Roland Auction,See Sold Price
Sold2016Henryk Siemiradzki (POLISH/UKRAINIAN, 1843-1902) oil onHenryk Siemiradzki (POLISH/UKRAINIAN, 1843-1902) oil on canvas, Jesus Christ with 2 of the appostles, canvas sizes is 63" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2016Henryk Siemiradzki Russian Oil PaintingHenryk Siemiradzki (RUSSIAN POLISH UKRAINIAN, 1843-1902) Large oil on canvas, Jesus Christ with 2 of the apostles, probably sketch of a frescoes for the Cathedral of Christ the Saviour (Moscow) canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Henryk Hektor Siemiradzki (Polish/Italian)After Henryk Hektor Siemiradzki (Polish/Italian, 1843-1902), "Nero at the Circus", color lithograph, signed in plate, artist and title printed on mat, 15 9/16 in. x 26 in., framed. Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mildred Chandler. Dutch Girl Feeding Pigeons, oil(American, 1895-1961). Oil on canvas, signed "Mildred Chandler" ll, 26 1/4 x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRINT OF LITTLE GIRL FEEDING PIGEONSPRINT OF LITTLE GIRL FEEDING PIGEONS Charming print of a child feeding pigeons. By Catherine P. Brooker. 26" X 29 3/4" ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pencil & Crayon on Paper Signed Hendrik SiemiradzkiPencil, crayon on brown paper, Biblical sciene, signed Hendrik Siemiradzki (1843 - 1902) Polish, Ukranian 12 1/4" x 12 1/4" (31 x 31 cm), framed 16" x 16”Please note that this item is in our warSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour signed T/F/J Pascutti, 18 1/2" x 12 1/2", "Girl Feeding a Pigeon".Watercolour signed T/F/J Pascutti, 18 1/2" x 12 1/2", "Girl Feeding a Pigeon".See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Russian Oil Painting On Canvas Signed.Antique Russian Oil Painting On Canvas Signed "Young Women" Signed Possibly Henryk Siemiradzki (POLISH/UKRAINIAN, 1843–1902). Measures 26 1/2 inches diameter Unframed. Total framed - 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib to Arthur Drummond, Girl feeding dovesAttributed to Arthur Drummond (English, 1871-1951)Girl feeding dovesoil on canvas24 x 36in (61 x 91.5cm) Provenance:With Los Angeles Fine Art Gallery.Property from a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024August Laux O/C Young Girl Feeding Her Chickens 1906August Laux (New York, Germany, 1853 - 1921) O/C painting of a young girl, with a red hat, feeding her chickens. An early 20th c. painting from 1906, in good condition, but needs a cleaning. There isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marble Sculpture, Girl Feeding ChicksLate 19th-Early 20th century. Approx. 27 1/2" H. (5173) Repairs to hands and birds.See Sold Price
Sold202219Th C. Meissen Figure Of Girl Feeding Chockens19Th C. Meissen Figure Of Girl Feeding Chockens. Measures H: 4 3/4" W: 2 3/4" Meissen porcelain or Meissen china was the first European hard-paste porcelain. Early experiments were done in 1708 by EhrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Friedrich Gebler (German 1838 - 1917) Young girl feeding Sheep Painting. Oil on board. PaintingOtto Friedrich Gebler (German 1838 - 1917) Young girl feeding Sheep Painting. Oil on board. Painting size 14-1/2 x 10-1/2 inches. Overall framed size 25 x 21-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCOIS-ALFRED DELOBBE (FRENCH 1835-1920)FRANCOIS-ALFRED DELOBBE (FRENCH 1835-1920)Girl Feeding Baby Chicks, 1879oil on panel65 x 54 cm (25 5/8 x 21 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 88 x 76 cm (34 5/8 x 29 7/8 in.)signed and dated lower leftPROVSee Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Doulton VasePainting of a girl feeding white swans in a lake in the forest. Signed by George White. a/f. 29cm height.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE PAINTING BY WONG CHOW (1925-1997)"Peasant Girl Feeding Mules". Signed with red chop mark. Watercolor and Gouache on Paper. Sheet measuring 10 7/8" by 6 7/8". Laid on Silk. Framed. (Cond: good) (1000/1500) Provenance: Spink & Son, LtdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Francois Raffaelli Oil on Artist Panel19th cent Depicting a street sceene with girl feeding chickens with archway in background 19th cent. Signed lower Left some discoloration estate found mounted on panel with reinforced metal edging 25.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hanging Scroll, ChickensHanging scroll, ink and color on paper, depicting a girl feeding chickens, inscribed and signed with multiple seals, size: 33 in x 17 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mathurin Moreau 1822-1912 Bronze Figural SculptureMathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912). Antique bronze sculpture, depicting a young girl feeding birds,and resting on a wall. Artist signature incised on rim of base, with "Hors Concours", and "E. CodeauSee Sold Price
Sold2016A group of Meissen porcelain figuresLate 19th/early 20th century, each with blue underglaze crossed swords mark, the first: incised model number ''2814'', depicting a girl feeding chickens; the second: incised model number ''F20'', modeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nancy du Pont Reynolds Cooch, Bronze SculptureNancy du Pont Reynolds Cooch (American, 1919-2015). A cast bronze sculpture of a girl feeding an acorn to a squirrel, mounted on a rectangular base. Cast signature on base. Tallix foundry mark. 18H xSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair pastel portraits, signed & dated "Cottee, 1824", Boy with tenpins & Boy (Girl ?) feeding birds,US$500
6 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryLLADRO 'BARNYWARD SEE SAW' PORCELAIN FIGURINEUS$40(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftIroquois AuctionsRare 19c Double Brass Student Lamp with Milk Glass Lithophane ShadesUS$275(2 bids)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC19thC Primitive Folk Art Painting on Canvas, Young Girls with GeeseUS$50
Oct 01Collection WWilliam Pether after William Redmore Bigg: Two Favorite Chickens Going to MarketUS$125
15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Roy Lichtenstein artist proof Girl At PianoUS$13,000(6 bids)