Sold2022Heraldry.- L'Armorial dans lequel est sommairement compris tout ce qui dépend de la science duHeraldry.- L'Armorial dans lequel est sommairement compris tout ce qui dépend de la science du blason, engraved frontispiece and illustrations in text, of which 1 full-page, single small wormholeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lantern clockEngland, verge escapement and percussion, signed Coupe Anglois, Horlogeur du toi Paris, ca.1700, height 34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Covens & Mortier Map of the World ca. 1700 CalifoJohannes Covens (1697-1774) and Cornelius Mortier (1699-1783), "Carte Generale du Monde, ou Description du Monde Terrestre & Aquatique," Amsterdam, ca. 1700. This map of the world shows California asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Transylvanian Rug, ca. 1700Transylvanian Rug, ca. 17006 ft. x 4 ft. 4 in.Provenance: Skinner Auctioneers, Boston, November 10, 2012; The Collection of Daniel B. Brewster.Grogan & Company is honored to offer the Collection of DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Chinese Kangxi Ca 1700 Porcelain 3 Gourd VasesPair Chinese Kangxi Circa 1700 Porcelain Triple Gourd Vases with garlic mouths in underglaze blue, powdered blue grounds, iron red and gilding. Height 10 1/2 inches (26.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022British School (ca. 1700)British School (ca. 1700) "Portrait of a Gentleman in a Blue Silk Banyan, Pet Spaniel on Lap" oil on canvas inscribed and dated 1693 lower right. Framed. 20-1/4" x 17-1/2", framed 28-1/4" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022French school, ca. 1700. "Male portrait. Oil onFrench school, ca. 1700. "Male portrait. Oil on canvas. Re-coloured. Size: 76 x 59 cm; 83 x 68 cm (frame). In this canvas we see a gentleman elegantly dressed in the fashion of the time, portrayed halSee Sold Price
Sold2022French school, ca. 1700. "Portrait of a gentleman".French school, ca. 1700. "Portrait of a gentleman. Oil on canvas. Re-coloured in the 19th century. Frame of later period. Measurements: 76 x 59 cm; 83 x 68 cm (frame). The knight is portrayed with a lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Persian Rug Fragment, Ca. 1700, Ex. Jon ThompsonNorthwest Persian Rug Fragment, Ca. 1700, Ex. Jon Thompson collection. 2'6'' x 3'7'' (76 x 109 cm). Weight: 4 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andalusian school, possibly from Seville, ca. 1700. "Infant Jesus". Carved and polychrome wood.Andalusian school, possibly from Seville, ca. 1700. "Infant Jesus". Carved and polychrome wood. Eyes in vitreous paste. Hair. Silver base and cross. Measurements: 28 cm (height); 35 cm (total height).See Sold Price
Sold2021Andalusian school, ca. 1700. Carved and polychromeAndalusian school, ca. 1700.Carved and polychrome wood.Measurements: 74,5 x 46 cm.Crucifixions and crucifixes have appeared in the history of art and popular culture since before the era of the paganSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish rosewood veneered star marquetry cabinet, ca. 1700Full title: A Flemish rosewood veneered star marquetry cabinet, ca. 1700 Description: H 212 x L 165 x D 57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Flemish Verdure Tapestry, ca. 1700Flemish Verdure Tapestry, ca. 17008 ft. 8 in. x 12 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2022An oak relief depicting the resurrection, ca. 1700Full title: An oak relief depicting the resurrection, ca. 1700 Description: H 50,5 x L 70 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jonas Fouquet. Amsterdam, Holland, ca. 1700. 40/40. AJonas Fouquet. Amsterdam, Holland, ca. 1700. 40/40. A 40 card Hombre deck. “Fouquet” stamped on the 2 of Swords, Jack of Cups, Jack of Baton, 4 of Swords, Ace of Coins. Initials on 2 of Swords, 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch or French school, ca. 1700. "Portrait of a lady. Oil on original canvas. New stretcher bar.Dutch or French school, ca. 1700. "Portrait of a lady. Oil on original canvas. New stretcher. Frame 19th century. With restorations. Measurements: 73 x 57 cm; 87 x 70 cm (frame). In this work a youngSee Sold Price
Sold2022A wooden two-door cabinet, ca. 1700Full title: A wooden two-door cabinet, ca. 1700 Description: H 225 x L 177 x D 67 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative arSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Silver and Parcel Gilt Beakers, Netherlands, ca 1700A Pair of Silver and Parcel Gilt Miniature Lidded Beakers, Netherlands, ca 1700 Both beakers resting on three balled supports and engraved with clusters of flowers and gilt rims. The lids similarly deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's Chinese Kangxi ca 1700 Porcelain GuandiChinese Kangxi ca 1700 Famille Verte over Biscuit Porcelain Guandi on Stand. Good condition, original left hand re-attached. Total height 11 inches (28 cm.). Provenance: Christie's New York, Lot 159,See Sold Price
Sold2022A German polychrome and gilt wooden angel, ca. 1700Full title: A German polychrome and gilt wooden angel, ca. 1700 Description: H 115 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moving sculpture group, South Tyrol, Ca. 1700Moving sculpture groupRingerSouth TyrolCa. 1700Stone pine, carvedHeight 31,5 cmSee Sold Price