Sold2023Salvador Dali Elephants Elefantes Surrealism Landscape Picasso Miro era Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted Landscape surrealism elephants oil on canvas.Salvador Dali. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 - 23 January 1989),See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Surrealism Landscape Spanish Art Self Portrait Picasso Miro era Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted Landscape surrealism portrait oil on canvas.Salvador Dali. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 - 23 January 1989), kSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribue à Andy WARHOL (1928-1987),Attribué à .You're in – circa 1966 / 1967Peinture aérosol sur une bouteille de marque Coca Cola. Signée des initiales.20 x 6 x 6 cmSpray paint on a glass CocaSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985)OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) Paire de chaises pliantes, modèle P 31, en métal laqué noir, assise et dossier en placage d'acajou, à bords pliés. Marque de l'éditeur Tecno.See Sold Price
Sold2022Assiette en porcelaine de Sèvres, marque peintre Taillandier, 1784. A décor "Riche enAssiette en porcelaine de Sèvres, marque peintre Taillandier, 1784. A décor "Riche en couleurs et Riche en or", composé de frises de perles, cartouches de pensée liés par desSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - XXe sièclePIPE à EAU à décor de canards dans la végétation Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê Marque à quatre caractères en kaishu H. 10,5 cm IncompletSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleTABATIERE Meiping à décor d'un paysage lacustre Porcelaine et rouge de cuivre Marque à quatre caractères en kaishu H. 7,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE ovoïde sur piédouche à décor d'un dragon et d'un phénix Porcelaine et rouge de fer Marque apocryphe sous la base H. 28 cm Egrenures sur le colSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUEPETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et doré, représentant une jeune femme s'appuyant sur une table de peinture. Marque aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase octogonal à forme de flacon pansu en porcelaine deVase octogonal à forme de flacon pansu en porcelaine de la famille rose décoré en émaux polychrome de branches de pêcher et chauve souris en vol, symbole de longévité. Marque sigillaire QianlonSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - ModerneBOL hémisphérique à décor de dragons surgissant des flots Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê Marque au-dessous H. 7 cm - D. 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - ModerneTHEIERE à décor d'idéogrammes en réserve sur fond vert amande agrémenté de lotus dans les rinceaux stylisés Porcelaine et émaux polychromes Marque apocryphe deSee Sold Price
Sold2017W.E. Johns – Biggles Fails to Return – Edition de 1943W.E. Johns – Biggles fails to return – Edition de 1943 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. The bidder who hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINEPLAT circulaire à décor d'un paysage lacustre Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque apocryphe en kaishu de l'empreru Chenghua D. 25,5 cm Restauration, fêles, petits éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)BRÛLE-PARFUM à décor de dragons affrontés poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque au doubSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE de forme Cong Les prises en forme de têtes d'éléphant Marque à six caractères en kaishu Porcelaine à fond clair-de-lune H. 30,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024In The Style Of Georges De Feure, five-piece walnut living room set, ca. 1900In the style of GEORGES DE FEURE (1868-1943) Five-piece salon suite circa 1900 comprising a sofa, two armchairs and two side chairs. Walnut and gilt wood. It is rare to find a complete set of period ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pages, "Puente de San Martin", Signed OilJules Eugene Pages (French/American, 1867-1943), "Puente de San Martin", oil on canvas, signed lower right, monogrammed J.P beside circular mark, verso of canvas with circular exhibition stamp in PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES DE FEURE (1868-1943), ATTRIBUTED TO Five Piece Salon Suitecirca 1900walnut and parcel-g...GEORGES DE FEURE (1868-1943), ATTRIBUTED TO Five Piece Salon Suite circa 1900 walnut and parcel-gilt, comprising a settee, two armchairs and two side chairs height of settee 38 1/4in (97cm); width 46iSee Sold Price
SoldLIVIO DE MARCHI (born 1943) Basket With Handlesculpted pine, signed in graphite on underside hei...LIVIO DE MARCHI (born 1943) Basket With Handle sculpted pine, signed in graphite on underside height 15in (38cm); width 12in (30.5cm); depth 17in (43cm) Lot to be sold without reserve. For further infSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAMILLE CLAUDEL (FRENCH 1864-1943)CAMILLE CLAUDEL (FRENCH 1864-1943) Torse de Clotho, bronze with light brown patina height: 43 cm (16 7/8 in.) signed C. Claudel, foundry mark of Valsuani, Paris, numbered 6/8 LITERATURE B. GauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau, Double-VisageJean Cocteau Double-Visage 1943ink on paper sight: 10 h × 7.5 w in (25 × 19 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to lower left 'a Jacqueline Souvenir de Four Jean 1943'. Sold with a cerSee Sold Price
Jun 11Akiba Galleries(26 Pc) "Complete Works Of Voltaire" French Ninth Edition Book CollectionUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftPiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Conversation dans un jardin (Les deux baigneuses), 1943 Oil on canvas€40,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
Jun 11BonhamsBOL À AUMÔNES EN ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉS ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MI...€32,000
Jun 10Winter Associates Hot air balloon etchings in pair of frames, six etchings after 18th C. originals matted and framedUS$75
341 Lots AwayFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BRODERS, Roger, artist. Marseille / Point de Depart de la Cote D'Azur. Paris: L. Serre &US$400
1069 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemoires Du General Rapp Aide De Camp De NapoleonUS$70
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]US$10
4 days LeftJasper521760 Bonne Map of Reunion (Bourbon), Mauritius (I. de France) and Rodrigue(s) -- CartesUS$80
4 days LeftJasper521545 FRENCH HISTORY by Philippe de Commines antique VELLUM BINDING 16th CENTURYUS$300
947 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1913 Notes Intimes D'un Emigre Hardcover BookUS$40
4 days LeftJasper521748 ARCHITECTURE TREATISE on THERMAL WATERS antique ILLUSTRATED w/10 ENGRAVINGSUS$260